AEGON International | Eastbourne
Tournament details

AEGON International - Eastbourne

 
Date:Jun 14, 2010
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Grass
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$600 000
Website:http://www.lta.org.uk/Watch/AEGON-B ... ernational
Latitude:50.46
Longitude:0.17
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
E. Makarova RUS-Victoria Azarenka BLR7-656-4   19 Jun 10
1/2
E. Makarova RUS-Samantha Stosur AUS7-657-5   18 Jun 10
Victoria Azarenka BLR-Marion Bartoli FRA6-37-5   18 Jun 10
1/4
Marion Bartoli FRA-M. Sanchez ESP5-76-47-65  17 Jun 10
Victoria Azarenka BLR-Kim Clijsters BEL7-666-4   17 Jun 10
Samantha Stosur AUS-Elena Baltacha GBR6-756-16-0  17 Jun 10
E. Makarova RUS-S. Kuznetsova RUS6-47-5   17 Jun 10
Second
Samantha Stosur AUS-D. Hantuchova SVK6-33-66-4  16 Jun 10
E. Makarova RUS-Nadezda Petrova RUS6-26-0   16 Jun 10
Victoria Azarenka BLR-Heather Watson GBR6-16-1   16 Jun 10
M. Sanchez ESP-Aravane Rezai FRA6-23-0ret.  16 Jun 10
Marion Bartoli FRA-Agnes Szavay HUN3-66-46-4  16 Jun 10
Elena Baltacha GBR-Jie Zheng CHN6-21-66-3  16 Jun 10
S. Kuznetsova RUS-Sorana Cirstea ROU4-67-667-64  16 Jun 10
Kim Clijsters BEL-Lucie Safarova CZE6-16-0   16 Jun 10
First
Victoria Azarenka BLR-A. Radwanska POL7-626-1   15 Jun 10
Heather Watson GBR-A. Wozniak CAN6-36-2   15 Jun 10
Kim Clijsters BEL-Yanina Wickmayer BEL6-16-1   15 Jun 10
Elena Baltacha GBR-Na Li CHN6-76ret.   15 Jun 10
Jie Zheng CHN-Shahar Peer ISR1-66-16-3  15 Jun 10
Nadezda Petrova RUS-Karolina Sprem CRO2-67-57-64  15 Jun 10
S. Kuznetsova RUS-Alisa Kleybanova RUS4-67-56-2  15 Jun 10
Sorana Cirstea ROU-F. Schiavone ITA7-56-3   15 Jun 10
Aravane Rezai FRA-C. Wozniacki DEN6-41-66-3  15 Jun 10
E. Makarova RUS-Flavia Pennetta ITA7-656-1   15 Jun 10
Lucie Safarova CZE-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS6-43-66-4  14 Jun 10
Samantha Stosur AUS-Melanie Oudin USA6-46-4   14 Jun 10
D. Hantuchova SVK-Anne Keothavong GBR6-46-2   14 Jun 10
Agnes Szavay HUN-Olga Govortsova BLR3-66-27-62  14 Jun 10
M. Sanchez ESP-Vera Zvonareva RUS6-33-67-5  14 Jun 10
Marion Bartoli FRA-Vera Dushevina RUS6-47-5   14 Jun 10
Qualifying
Heather Watson GBR-Bojana Jovanovski SRB6-11-66-1  14 Jun 10
Karolina Sprem CRO-Jarmila Wolfe AUS6-33-66-3  14 Jun 10
E. Makarova RUS-Sania Mirza IND6-46-3   14 Jun 10
A. Wozniak CAN-Jill Craybas USA6-26-4   14 Jun 10
q-Second
Jill Craybas USA-Monica Niculescu ROU6-26-746-4  14 Jun 10
E. Makarova RUS-Latisha Chan TPE6-26-2   14 Jun 10
Jarmila Wolfe AUS-Anna Chakvetadze RUS7-54-66-2  13 Jun 10
Heather Watson GBR-T. Pironkova BUL2-66-36-4  13 Jun 10
A. Wozniak CAN-Arina Rodionova AUS6-26-1   13 Jun 10
Karolina Sprem CRO-Abigail Spears USA6-43-67-5  13 Jun 10
Bojana Jovanovski SRB-Melanie South GBR6-36-4   13 Jun 10
Sania Mirza IND-Jocelyn Rae GBR6-16-2   13 Jun 10
q-First
Abigail Spears USA-Renata Voracova CZE7-666-4   13 Jun 10
Heather Watson GBR-Anna Smith GBR7-56-4   12 Jun 10
Latisha Chan TPE-Katie O'Brien GBR6-47-5   12 Jun 10
E. Makarova RUS-Evgeniya Rodina RUS6-46-1   12 Jun 10
Jocelyn Rae GBR-Nina Bratchikova POR7-646-2   12 Jun 10
Sania Mirza IND-M. D.-Marino COL6-46-4   12 Jun 10
A. Wozniak CAN-Alicia Molik AUS6-36-4   12 Jun 10
Arina Rodionova AUS-Ayumi Morita JPN2-66-26-1  12 Jun 10
Monica Niculescu ROU-I. Begu ROU6-16-3   12 Jun 10
Jill Craybas USA-A. Amanmuradova UZB6-16-4   12 Jun 10
Karolina Sprem CRO-Edina Gallovits ROU6-36-4   12 Jun 10
Anna Chakvetadze RUS-A. Lapushchenkova RUS6-46-4   12 Jun 10
Jarmila Wolfe AUS-Naomi Broady GBR3-66-36-0  12 Jun 10
Melanie South GBR-P. Parmentier FRA6-36-4   12 Jun 10
Bojana Jovanovski SRB-Kai-Chen Chang TPE7-56-1   12 Jun 10
T. Pironkova BUL-K. Srebotnik SLO4-66-36-4  12 Jun 10