Tashkent Open | Tashkent
Tournament details

Tashkent Open - Tashkent

 
Date:Sep 29, 2008
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Prize money:$145 000
Website:http://www.tashkentopen.uz/
Latitude:41.2
Longitude:69.18
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Sabine Lisicki GER2-66-47-64  05 Oct 08
1/2
Sorana Cirstea ROU-M. Rybarikova SVK6-3ret.   04 Oct 08
Sabine Lisicki GER-Shuai Peng CHN5-76-36-4  04 Oct 08
1/4
Shuai Peng CHN-Monica Niculescu ROU6-766-26-4  03 Oct 08
Sorana Cirstea ROU-M. Brito POR6-27-65   03 Oct 08
Sabine Lisicki GER-Urszula Radwanska POL3-67-57-64  03 Oct 08
M. Rybarikova SVK-Raluca Olaru ROU6-16-2   03 Oct 08
Second
Shuai Peng CHN-Arantxa Rus NED6-17-5   02 Oct 08
Monica Niculescu ROU-Y. Shvedova KAZ6-33-4ret.  02 Oct 08
M. Brito POR-Tatiana Poutchek BLR6-46-1   02 Oct 08
Sorana Cirstea ROU-A. Lapushchenkova RUS6-16-4   02 Oct 08
First
Tatiana Poutchek BLR-Sariya Khairova UZB6-16-0   02 Oct 08
Second
Sabine Lisicki GER-Alexandra Panova RUS7-56-1   01 Oct 08
M. Rybarikova SVK-Vesna Dolonc SRB6-17-5   01 Oct 08
Raluca Olaru ROU-Ksenia Palkina KGZ2-66-36-2  01 Oct 08
Urszula Radwanska POL-Sofia Shapatava GEO7-56-2   01 Oct 08
First
Arantxa Rus NED-Vlada Katic ISR3-66-26-1  01 Oct 08
Y. Shvedova KAZ-A. Yakimova BLR6-16-1   30 Sep 08
Ksenia Palkina KGZ-Olga Govortsova BLR7-674-67-5  30 Sep 08
Sorana Cirstea ROU-E. Dzehalevich BLR7-647-5   30 Sep 08
Shuai Peng CHN-Arina Rodionova AUS6-46-1   30 Sep 08
Monica Niculescu ROU-Olga Savchuk UKR7-50-1ret.  30 Sep 08
Alexandra Panova RUS-Alisa Ogorodova UZB6-46-0   30 Sep 08
Vesna Dolonc SRB-N. Abduraimova UZB6-16-1   30 Sep 08
Raluca Olaru ROU-Katie O'Brien GBR6-26-1   30 Sep 08
Urszula Radwanska POL-A. Amanmuradova UZB7-656-3   30 Sep 08
M. Brito POR-Andreja Klepac SLO6-06-746-2  30 Sep 08
A. Lapushchenkova RUS-Nina Bratchikova POR4-66-17-63  30 Sep 08
Sabine Lisicki GER-D. Saidkhodjaeva UZB6-06-1   29 Sep 08
M. Rybarikova SVK-Kathrin Woerle GER6-46-4   29 Sep 08
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Kinnie Laisne FRA6-34-66-4  29 Sep 08
Qualifying
Arantxa Rus NED-Sariya Khairova UZB6-06-0   29 Sep 08
Nina Bratchikova POR-S. Hatamova UZB6-06-3   29 Sep 08
Ksenia Palkina KGZ-Arina Rodionova AUS6-36-2   29 Sep 08
Alexandra Panova RUS-N. Abduraimova UZB6-16-1   29 Sep 08
q-First
Sariya Khairova UZB-N. Burikhodjaeva UZB6-26-4   28 Sep 08
Nina Bratchikova POR-Elena Zenko UZB6-06-0   28 Sep 08
S. Hatamova UZB-K. Benashvili UZB6-06-1   28 Sep 08
Ksenia Palkina KGZ-Vera Tverdikova UZB6-26-1   28 Sep 08
Arina Rodionova AUS-Nigina Rakhmonova UZB6-26-0   28 Sep 08
Alexandra Panova RUS-Dildora Rakhimova UZB6-06-0   28 Sep 08
N. Abduraimova UZB-Keren Shlomo ISR6-36-2   28 Sep 08
Arantxa Rus NED-Diana Narzikulova UZB6-16-0   28 Sep 08