Open Angers Arena Loire | Angers
Tournament details

Open Angers Arena Loire - Angers

 
Date:Dec 04, 2023
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:France France
Prize money:$115 000
Website:https://www.openangersloire.com/
Latitude:47.28
Longitude:-0.33
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Clara Burel FRA-Chloe Paquet FRA3-66-46-2  10 Dec 23
1/2
Clara Burel FRA-Dayana Yastremska UKR6-736-36-2  09 Dec 23
Chloe Paquet FRA-Cristina Bucsa ESP7-636-2   09 Dec 23
1/4
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Mccartney Kessler USA5-76-37-69  08 Dec 23
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Audrey Albie FRA6-36-1   08 Dec 23
Clara Burel FRA-Erika Andreeva RUS7-652-66-3  08 Dec 23
Chloe Paquet FRA-E. Cocciaretto ITA7-56-3   08 Dec 23
Second
Erika Andreeva RUS-Andreea Mitu ROU6-27-5   07 Dec 23
Chloe Paquet FRA-Alize Cornet FRA6-37-65   07 Dec 23
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Celine Naef SUI2-66-36-1  07 Dec 23
Audrey Albie FRA-Jessika Ponchet FRAw/o    06 Dec 23
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Lea Boskovic CRO6-34-66-1  06 Dec 23
Clara Burel FRA-Mona Barthel GER6-27-65   06 Dec 23
Dayana Yastremska UKR-R. Serban CYP6-46-3   06 Dec 23
Mccartney Kessler USA-Francesca Curmi MLT6-46-3   06 Dec 23
First
Alize Cornet FRA-G. Knutson CZE7-57-61   06 Dec 23
Andreea Mitu ROU-A. Soboleva UKR4-66-37-5  06 Dec 23
Erika Andreeva RUS-N. P.-Diaz ESP7-56-3   06 Dec 23
E. Cocciaretto ITA-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-13-66-1  05 Dec 23
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Amandine Hesse FRA6-45-76-4  05 Dec 23
Audrey Albie FRA-Oceane Dodin FRA7-646-3   05 Dec 23
Dayana Yastremska UKR-Tiphanie Lemaitre FRA2-66-26-4  05 Dec 23
Clara Burel FRA-Elsa Jacquemot FRA6-46-4   05 Dec 23
Celine Naef SUI-Emeline Dartron FRA2-66-46-0  05 Dec 23
Chloe Paquet FRA-Kaia Kanepi EST6-46-2   05 Dec 23
Mccartney Kessler USA-Clara Tauson DEN7-626-3   04 Dec 23
Francesca Curmi MLT-P. Tig ROU5-76-02-3ret. 04 Dec 23
Mona Barthel GER-K. Deichmann LIE6-37-65   04 Dec 23
R. Serban CYP-Manon Leonard FRA6-46-0   04 Dec 23
Lea Boskovic CRO-Harmony Tan FRA1-66-46-3  04 Dec 23
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Alice Robbe FRA6-12-66-1  04 Dec 23
Qualifying
Mona Barthel GER-Aravane Rezai FRA6-26-1   03 Dec 23
Emeline Dartron FRA-A. Soboleva UKR6-46-3   03 Dec 23
Francesca Curmi MLT-Alana Smith USA6-26-4   03 Dec 23
Andreea Mitu ROU-Lois Boisson FRA7-56-4   03 Dec 23