Livesport Prague Open | Prague
Tournament details

Livesport Prague Open - Prague

 
Date:Jul 25, 2022
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:$251 000
Website:
Latitude:50.05
Longitude:14.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marie Bouzkova CZE-A. Potapova RUS6-06-3   31 Jul 22
1/2
A. Potapova RUS-Qiang Wang CHN6-36-0   30 Jul 22
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Linda Noskova CZE7-646-3   30 Jul 22
1/4
Qiang Wang CHN-Magda Linette POL7-56-756-4  29 Jul 22
A. Potapova RUS-Anett Kontaveit EST6-16-1   29 Jul 22
Linda Noskova CZE-Nao Hibino JPN6-34-2ret.  29 Jul 22
Marie Bouzkova CZE-O. Selekhmeteva RUS6-36-0   29 Jul 22
Second
A. Potapova RUS-Lin Zhu CHN6-47-68   28 Jul 22
Anett Kontaveit EST-Lucie Havlickova CZE6-46-3   28 Jul 22
Nao Hibino JPN-B. Krejcikova CZE3-67-656-3  28 Jul 22
Linda Noskova CZE-Alize Cornet FRA7-51-67-67  28 Jul 22
Magda Linette POL-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-36-3   27 Jul 22
Qiang Wang CHN-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-36-1   27 Jul 22
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Dominika Salkova CZE6-16-2   27 Jul 22
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Chloe Paquet FRA6-41-66-3  27 Jul 22
First
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Sorana Cirstea ROU7-56-4   26 Jul 22
Anett Kontaveit EST-E. Gorgodze GEO6-06-1   26 Jul 22
Linda Noskova CZE-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS6-23-1ret.  26 Jul 22
B. Krejcikova CZE-Anna Blinkova RUS6-36-1   26 Jul 22
Dominika Salkova CZE-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-16-4   26 Jul 22
A. Potapova RUS-Xinyu Wang CHN6-16-2   26 Jul 22
Alize Cornet FRA-A. Zakharova RUS6-26-3   26 Jul 22
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Daria Snigur UKR6-46-2   26 Jul 22
Lucie Havlickova CZE-Barbora Palicova CZE6-27-65   26 Jul 22
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Sinja Kraus AUT6-27-62   25 Jul 22
Nao Hibino JPN-M. Buzarnescu ROU6-26-2   25 Jul 22
Magda Linette POL-Elise Mertens BEL6-32-66-2  25 Jul 22
Qiang Wang CHN-Rebecca Peterson SWE1-66-37-64  25 Jul 22
Lin Zhu CHN-V. Diatchenko RUS6-16-1   25 Jul 22
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-A. Uytvanck BEL5-2ret.   25 Jul 22
Chloe Paquet FRA-Tereza Martincova CZE2-66-46-3  25 Jul 22
Qualifying
Qiang Wang CHN-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-36-2   24 Jul 22
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Nao Hibino JPN6-22-66-3  24 Jul 22
Barbora Palicova CZE-Yanina Wickmayer BEL6-44-66-2  24 Jul 22
A. Zakharova RUS-Sinja Kraus AUT6-26-2   24 Jul 22
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Lina Glushko ISR7-56-3   24 Jul 22
Dominika Salkova CZE-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS6-737-56-2  24 Jul 22
q-First
A. Zakharova RUS-Antonia Lottner GER6-36-2   24 Jul 22
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Yue Yuan CHN6-46-2   24 Jul 22
Lina Glushko ISR-M. Kolodziejova CZE6-16-1   24 Jul 22
Nao Hibino JPN-Rebecca Sramkova SVK7-696-1   23 Jul 22
Barbora Palicova CZE-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK7-56-2   23 Jul 22
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Lizette Cabrera AUS6-36-1   23 Jul 22
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Yuriko Miyazaki JPN7-56-2   23 Jul 22
Qiang Wang CHN-Kaylah Mcphee AUS6-36-4   23 Jul 22
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Nikola Bartunkova CZE6-25-76-4  23 Jul 22
Sinja Kraus AUT-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-26-4   23 Jul 22
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Mariam Bolkvadze GEO6-47-62   23 Jul 22
Dominika Salkova CZE-Astra Sharma AUS2-66-46-2  23 Jul 22