W25 Santa Margherita di Pula
Tournament details

W25 Santa Margherita di Pula

 
Date:May 09, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:37.41
Longitude:13.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Darja Semenistaja LAT-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-44-66-1  15 May 22
1/2
Darja Semenistaja LAT-Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA6-33-67-65  14 May 22
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Deborah Chiesa ITA7-56-1   14 May 22
1/4
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Francisca Jorge POR6-46-2   13 May 22
Darja Semenistaja LAT-Yuliana Lizarazo COL3-66-36-4  13 May 22
Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA-Matilde Jorge POR6-36-2   13 May 22
Irina Khromacheva RUS-A. Boluda ESP3-66-16-3  13 May 22
Second
A. Boluda ESP-Julieta Estable ARG6-36-4   12 May 22
Francisca Jorge POR-Maria Bondarenko RUS6-26-4   12 May 22
Yuliana Lizarazo COL-Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE7-632-66-4  12 May 22
Matilde Jorge POR-Lisa Pigato ITA6-17-5   12 May 22
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Julia Riera ARG6-42-67-67  12 May 22
Deborah Chiesa ITA-A. Moratelli ITA6-46-3   12 May 22
Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA-Federica Bilardo ITA7-56-2   12 May 22
Darja Semenistaja LAT-Barbara Dessolis ITA6-06-1   12 May 22
First
Maria Bondarenko RUS-Jazmin Ortenzi ARG4-67-56-4  11 May 22
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Bianca Turati ITA7-56-1   11 May 22
Francisca Jorge POR-Elizabet Hamaliy UKR6-46-2   11 May 22
A. Boluda ESP-Melania Delai ITA7-636-3   11 May 22
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Sofia Rocchetti ITA6-26-2   11 May 22
Darja Semenistaja LAT-Beatrice Ricci ITA4-66-16-1  11 May 22
Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA-Verena Meliss ITA6-37-5   11 May 22
Barbara Dessolis ITA-Jade Haller SUI6-36-2   11 May 22
Lisa Pigato ITA-Martina Colmegna ITA6-46-0   11 May 22
Julia Riera ARG-Arianna Zucchini ITA7-666-0   11 May 22
Federica Bilardo ITA-Lara Salden BEL6-27-5   11 May 22
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Taylor Ng USA6-17-5   11 May 22
A. Moratelli ITA-Ana Grubor CAN6-26-2   11 May 22
Matilde Jorge POR-Jessica Bertoldo ITA6-26-0   11 May 22
Yuliana Lizarazo COL-Anna Turati ITA6-36-4   11 May 22
Julieta Estable ARG-Irene Lavino ITA6-43-0ret.  11 May 22
Qualifying
Ana Grubor CAN-Jade Haller SUI2-66-210-3  10 May 22
Taylor Ng USA-Noemi Babikova SVK6-16-3   10 May 22
Arianna Zucchini ITA-Candela Bugnon ARG6-06-4   10 May 22
Jessica Bertoldo ITA-Irene Lavino ITA3-66-410-5  10 May 22
Julieta Estable ARG-D. Precechtelova CZE6-36-3   10 May 22
Matilde Jorge POR-Elisa Patta ITA6-06-2   10 May 22
Barbara Dessolis ITA-R. Zingale ITA7-57-63   10 May 22
Elizabet Hamaliy UKR-Alice Gubertini ITA6-06-3   10 May 22
q-First
D. Precechtelova CZE-Lucie Ivanova CZE6-26-2   10 May 22
Noemi Babikova SVK-A. Pezzulla ITA6-25-710-8  09 May 22
Elisa Patta ITA-L. Mazzucchelli ITA6-46-1   09 May 22