W100 Wiesbaden
Tournament details

W100 Wiesbaden

 
Date:May 02, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:50.05
Longitude:8.14
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Danka Kovinic MNE-N. Schunk GER6-37-60   08 May 22
1/2
N. Schunk GER-Jule Niemeier GER7-57-5   07 May 22
Danka Kovinic MNE-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-36-4   07 May 22
1/4
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Sinja Kraus AUT6-41-67-64  06 May 22
Danka Kovinic MNE-Eva Lys GER6-16-3   06 May 22
Jule Niemeier GER-Rebecca Peterson SWE6-46-2   06 May 22
N. Schunk GER-O. Selekhmeteva RUS7-56-4   06 May 22
Second
Sinja Kraus AUT-Arianne Hartono NED7-672-66-3  05 May 22
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Daniela Seguel CHI6-36-4   05 May 22
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Katie Swan GBR6-1ret.   05 May 22
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Daniela Vismane LAT6-07-63   05 May 22
N. Schunk GER-Julia Middendorf GER6-17-5   05 May 22
Eva Lys GER-Viktoriya Tomova BUL7-636-4   05 May 22
Danka Kovinic MNE-Mandy Minella LUX3-66-46-1  05 May 22
Jule Niemeier GER-Polona Hercog SLO6-26-2   05 May 22
First
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Andreea Rosca ROU5-76-16-4  04 May 22
Eva Lys GER-Clara Burel FRA6-46-4   04 May 22
Julia Middendorf GER-Harriet Dart GBR7-51-66-3  04 May 22
Daniela Vismane LAT-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-26-2   04 May 22
Jule Niemeier GER-E. (1996) RUS6-26-2   04 May 22
Katie Swan GBR-Panna Udvardy HUN6-32-66-3  04 May 22
Sinja Kraus AUT-Laura Siegemund GER6-34-1ret.  04 May 22
Mandy Minella LUX-Eva Vedder NED6-46-2   04 May 22
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Joelle Steur GER6-46-1   04 May 22
Polona Hercog SLO-Kateryna Baindl UKR6-16-3   04 May 22
N. Schunk GER-Kathleen Kanev GER6-06-3   04 May 22
Arianne Hartono NED-Arantxa Rus NED7-57-64   04 May 22
Daniela Seguel CHI-K. Mladenovic FRA2-66-26-4  03 May 22
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Katharina Gerlach GER6-26-4   03 May 22
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Stefanie Voegele SUI6-27-5   03 May 22
Danka Kovinic MNE-Donna Vekic CRO7-626-1   03 May 22
Qualifying
Sinja Kraus AUT-Amina Anshba RUS6-46-1   03 May 22
E. (1996) RUS-Y. Ghioroaie ROU6-26-3   03 May 22
Daniela Vismane LAT-A. Amanmuradova UZB6-26-0   03 May 22
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Nikol Rivkin GER7-57-5   03 May 22
Joelle Steur GER-Julia Terziyska BUL6-46-2   03 May 22
Eva Vedder NED-Julia Avdeeva RUS6-26-3   03 May 22
Andreea Rosca ROU-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-786-310-7  03 May 22
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Marine Szostak FRA6-17-69   03 May 22
q-First
Daniela Vismane LAT-6-16-1   02 May 22
A. Amanmuradova UZB-Anja Wildgruber GER6-46-1   02 May 22
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Vivian Wolff GER4-66-310-6  02 May 22
Nikol Rivkin GER-Alicia Barnett GBR7-56-1   02 May 22
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Isabelle Haverlag NED6-36-4   02 May 22
Marine Szostak FRA-Elena Malygina EST1-66-410-8  02 May 22
Sinja Kraus AUT-Chantal Sauvant GER6-26-2   02 May 22
Amina Anshba RUS-Noma Akugue Noha GER6-26-0   02 May 22
E. (1996) RUS-Adriana Rajkovic CRO6-16-0   02 May 22
Julia Avdeeva RUS-Mara Guth GER7-616-1   02 May 22
Y. Ghioroaie ROU-Alena Fomina RUS6-26-4   02 May 22
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Helena Mohamed FRA6-26-0   02 May 22
Andreea Rosca ROU-Angelina Wirges GER7-56-1   02 May 22
Joelle Steur GER-Stephanie Wagner GER6-31-610-5  02 May 22
Julia Terziyska BUL-Fabienne Gettwart GER6-25-710-7  02 May 22
Eva Vedder NED-Jovana Grujic SRB6-16-0   02 May 22