W25 Cairo
Tournament details

W25 Cairo

 
Date:Apr 25, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:30.03
Longitude:31.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
A. Zolotareva RUS-S. Janicijevic FRA7-657-64   01 May 22
1/2
S. Janicijevic FRA-W. Falkowska POL6-44-66-3  30 Apr 22
A. Zolotareva RUS-Oceane Babel FRA2-66-26-2  30 Apr 22
1/4
Oceane Babel FRA-Briana Szabo ROU6-36-3   29 Apr 22
S. Janicijevic FRA-Sinja Kraus AUT6-46-4   29 Apr 22
A. Zolotareva RUS-Lavinia Tanasie ROU6-796-26-4  29 Apr 22
W. Falkowska POL-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-31-66-0  29 Apr 22
Second
Sinja Kraus AUT-Diletta Cherubini ITA6-16-2   28 Apr 22
A. Zolotareva RUS-A. Vasilescu ROU7-56-1   28 Apr 22
Oceane Babel FRA-Mariia Tkacheva RUS6-46-3   28 Apr 22
Briana Szabo ROU-Emily Welker GER6-36-2   28 Apr 22
W. Falkowska POL-J. Awad SWE6-16-3   28 Apr 22
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Antonia Schmidt GER6-36-0   28 Apr 22
S. Janicijevic FRA-Eleni Christofi GRE6-05-76-4  28 Apr 22
Lavinia Tanasie ROU-Elina Avanesyan RUS6-45-77-67  28 Apr 22
First
Briana Szabo ROU-Emeline Dartron FRA4-67-616-3  27 Apr 22
Lavinia Tanasie ROU-Julia Stamatova BUL6-32-66-0  27 Apr 22
Mariia Tkacheva RUS-C. Hennemann SWE6-26-3   27 Apr 22
A. Zolotareva RUS-M. Spigarelli ITA6-26-2   27 Apr 22
A. Vasilescu ROU-Hala Fouad EGY6-16-0   27 Apr 22
Oceane Babel FRA-Yasmina El Sayed GBR6-06-0   27 Apr 22
Elina Avanesyan RUS-Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA6-16-1   27 Apr 22
Emily Welker GER-Barbora Palicova CZE2-66-47-5  27 Apr 22
Diletta Cherubini ITA-Verena Meliss ITA6-26-1   27 Apr 22
W. Falkowska POL-D. Glushkova BUL7-53-66-3  27 Apr 22
Antonia Schmidt GER-L. Heide GER6-27-5   27 Apr 22
S. Janicijevic FRA-Gergana Topalova BUL6-27-61   27 Apr 22
Sinja Kraus AUT-Martina Colmegna ITA6-36-4   27 Apr 22
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-24-66-4  27 Apr 22
J. Awad SWE-Barbora Matusova SVK6-05-76-2  27 Apr 22
Eleni Christofi GRE-Yasmin Ezzat EGY6-33-66-3  27 Apr 22
Qualifying
Eleni Christofi GRE-Ani Vangelova BUL6-36-1   26 Apr 22
Oceane Babel FRA-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-46-4   26 Apr 22
M. Spigarelli ITA-Vladlena Bokova UKR6-16-0   26 Apr 22
Yasmin Ezzat EGY-Nina Rudiukova RUS6-46-3   26 Apr 22
D. Glushkova BUL-A. Nuez ESP6-46-0   26 Apr 22
Barbora Matusova SVK-Britney Chiu USA6-36-1   26 Apr 22
Antonia Schmidt GER-F. Contreras CHI6-06-0   26 Apr 22
Julia Stamatova BUL-Shreya Tatavarthy IND6-36-2   26 Apr 22
q-Second
Barbora Matusova SVK-Ana Grubor CAN6-36-0   25 Apr 22
M. Spigarelli ITA-K. Meshcheryakova RUS6-06-1   25 Apr 22
Shreya Tatavarthy IND-S. Mendonca BRA3-66-410-7  25 Apr 22
Julia Stamatova BUL-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-16-2   25 Apr 22
Yasmin Ezzat EGY-J. Zimermman BRA6-26-0   25 Apr 22
Oceane Babel FRA-Ines Faltinger AUT6-06-2   25 Apr 22
A. Nuez ESP-Farida Moussa EGY6-16-0   25 Apr 22
Britney Chiu USA-Asya Colombo ITA6-36-4   25 Apr 22
Antonia Schmidt GER-Hams Metwali EGY6-16-0   25 Apr 22
Eleni Christofi GRE-Merna Refaat EGY6-16-1   25 Apr 22
F. Contreras CHI-Giulia Crescenzi ITA6-36-0   25 Apr 22
Ani Vangelova BUL-Nada Fouad EGY6-46-1   25 Apr 22
Nina Rudiukova RUS-Ananya Yadav IND6-06-1   25 Apr 22
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-A. Radojevic SRB6-36-3   25 Apr 22
D. Glushkova BUL-Agustina Chlpac ARG6-16-0   25 Apr 22
Vladlena Bokova UKR-Habiba Elgerby EGY6-16-1   25 Apr 22
q-First
D. Glushkova BUL-Mariam Atia EGY6-16-0   24 Apr 22
Farida Moussa EGY-Malak Ahmed Adel EGY6-26-3   24 Apr 22
Asya Colombo ITA-Ani Amiraghyan ARM4-3ret.   24 Apr 22
Britney Chiu USA-Natasa Kosanin SRB7-643-610-6  24 Apr 22
Ana Grubor CAN-Lena Karlovcan SRB6-16-1   24 Apr 22
Vladlena Bokova UKR-Kate Zueva UKR6-26-3   24 Apr 22
Habiba Elgerby EGY-M. Morales SWE5-76-410-4  24 Apr 22
Yasmin Ezzat EGY-Margaux Komano FRA6-14-610-6  24 Apr 22
K. Meshcheryakova RUS-P. Carretero ESP6-46-3   24 Apr 22
S. Mendonca BRA-Mariam Mahmoud EGY6-16-1   24 Apr 22
Shreya Tatavarthy IND-Elizaveta Koklina RUS6-16-2   24 Apr 22
Anna Borovinskaya USA-Martina Peretti ITA6-26-4   24 Apr 22
Agustina Chlpac ARG-Helena Stevic FRA6-36-4   24 Apr 22
Ines Faltinger AUT-Doroteja Petrovic SRB6-46-1   24 Apr 22
A. Radojevic SRB-Dalia Sherif EGY6-36-4   24 Apr 22
Hams Metwali EGY-Daiana Postay ARG6-06-0   24 Apr 22
F. Contreras CHI-Karina Mohamed EGY6-33-610-6  24 Apr 22
Giulia Crescenzi ITA-Leena Metwally EGY6-16-1   24 Apr 22
Eleni Christofi GRE-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-36-2   24 Apr 22
Merna Refaat EGY-M. Ibrahim EGY6-26-1   24 Apr 22
Nada Fouad EGY-Kenzy Moustafa EGY6-16-1   24 Apr 22
Ani Vangelova BUL-Ritage Faizy EGY6-06-2   24 Apr 22
Nina Rudiukova RUS-G. Mihaylova BUL6-00-610-7  24 Apr 22
Ananya Yadav IND-Sanya Yadav IND6-46-2   24 Apr 22
J. Zimermman BRA-A. Melnikova RUS6-746-010-5  24 Apr 22
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-H. Ahmed EGY6-06-0   24 Apr 22
Antonia Schmidt GER-L. Vidal BRA6-36-4   24 Apr 22