W25 Orlando
Tournament details

W25 Orlando

 
Date:Apr 18, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:28.32
Longitude:-81.23
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-36-4   24 Apr 22
1/2
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Grace Min USA6-47-5   23 Apr 22
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Alexis Blokhina USA6-46-3   23 Apr 22
1/4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Reese Brantmeier USA6-47-67   22 Apr 22
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Madison Sieg USA6-46-3   22 Apr 22
Grace Min USA-Chiara Scholl USA6-26-3   22 Apr 22
Alexis Blokhina USA-C. Harrison USA7-53-66-4  22 Apr 22
Second
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-A. Parazinskaite LTU6-36-2   21 Apr 22
Alexis Blokhina USA-Carol Zhao CAN4-66-26-1  21 Apr 22
Madison Sieg USA-Gabriela Ce BRA6-45-77-63  21 Apr 22
C. Harrison USA-Aldila Sutjiadi INA6-22-67-62  21 Apr 22
Grace Min USA-Makenna Jones USA6-17-5   21 Apr 22
Chiara Scholl USA-Dia Evtimova BUL6-36-2   21 Apr 22
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-V. Rodriguez MEX6-26-4   21 Apr 22
Reese Brantmeier USA-Rachel Gailis USA5-76-26-2  21 Apr 22
First
Alexis Blokhina USA-Salma Djoubri FRA6-46-0   20 Apr 22
Carol Zhao CAN-Berta Bonardi ARG6-34-66-4  20 Apr 22
Dia Evtimova BUL-Amina Anshba RUS6-45-77-65  20 Apr 22
Chiara Scholl USA-Katie Codd USA2-66-47-5  20 Apr 22
Makenna Jones USA-Kennedy Shaffer USA4-67-656-4  20 Apr 22
Grace Min USA-Qavia Lopez USA2-67-56-4  20 Apr 22
Rachel Gailis USA-Katrina Scott USA7-647-63   20 Apr 22
V. Rodriguez MEX-Riya Bhatia IND6-06-4   20 Apr 22
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-E. Halbauer USA6-766-16-3  20 Apr 22
A. Parazinskaite LTU-Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE7-643-67-5  20 Apr 22
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Chelsea Fontenel SUI6-16-2   20 Apr 22
Reese Brantmeier USA-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-45-76-3  20 Apr 22
C. Harrison USA-Francoise Abanda CAN6-26-4   20 Apr 22
Aldila Sutjiadi INA-Gabriella Price USA6-26-2   20 Apr 22
Gabriela Ce BRA-Alexa Graham USA6-04-66-0  20 Apr 22
Madison Sieg USA-M. Ramirez MEX6-746-06-3  20 Apr 22
Qualifying
Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE-E. Tchakarova BUL7-56-1   19 Apr 22
Rachel Gailis USA-Varvara Flink RUSw/o    19 Apr 22
Berta Bonardi ARG-Tiphanie Fiquet FRAw/o    19 Apr 22
Dia Evtimova BUL-S. Chilakalapudi IND6-26-3   19 Apr 22
Makenna Jones USA-R. Wijesundera SRI6-46-0   19 Apr 22
Kennedy Shaffer USA-Sharrmadaa Baluu IND6-26-4   19 Apr 22
Katie Codd USA-Lauren Proctor USA6-36-3   19 Apr 22
Chelsea Fontenel SUI-Maegan Manasse USA6-34-610-8  19 Apr 22
q-First
Sharrmadaa Baluu IND-Ayaka Okuno JPN6-46-3   18 Apr 22
Kennedy Shaffer USA-Yu-Chieh Hsieh TPE3-66-310-5  18 Apr 22
Chelsea Fontenel SUI-Anastasia Sysoeva RUS6-46-1   18 Apr 22
Maegan Manasse USA-Maria Kononova RUS6-26-3   18 Apr 22
Rachel Gailis USA-T. Gales USA6-06-2   18 Apr 22
Tiphanie Fiquet FRA-V. Tchakarova BUL6-26-2   18 Apr 22
Berta Bonardi ARG-Kendra Bunch USA2-66-210-8  18 Apr 22
Dia Evtimova BUL-Gail Falkenberg USA6-06-0   18 Apr 22
S. Chilakalapudi IND-Liga Dekmeijere LAT7-56-2   18 Apr 22
Lauren Proctor USA-Leela Cline USA6-06-0   18 Apr 22
Katie Codd USA-Eleana Yu USA0-66-210-8  18 Apr 22
R. Wijesundera SRI-Dylan Cline USA6-06-0   18 Apr 22
Makenna Jones USA-Zoe Hitt USA6-16-0   18 Apr 22
E. Tchakarova BUL-M. K.-Woseley USA6-16-3   18 Apr 22