W60 Pretoria
Tournament details

W60 Pretoria

 
Date:Mar 28, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:South Africa South Africa
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:-25.45
Longitude:28.12
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
A. Tikhonova RUS-Lina Glushko ISR5-76-36-3  05 Apr 22
1/2
A. Tikhonova RUS-Joanne Zuger SUI6-31-0ret.  02 Apr 22
Lina Glushko ISR-Yuriko Miyazaki JPN3-66-46-3  02 Apr 22
1/4
Lina Glushko ISR-Carole Monnet FRA6-36-1   01 Apr 22
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-36-0   01 Apr 22
Joanne Zuger SUI-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-22-66-3  01 Apr 22
A. Tikhonova RUS-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-26-3   01 Apr 22
Second
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Timea Babos HUN6-17-5   31 Mar 22
A. Tikhonova RUS-Isabella Kruger RSA6-46-3   31 Mar 22
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Eudice Wong Chong HKG6-33-66-2  31 Mar 22
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Maja Chwalinska POL6-37-65   31 Mar 22
Carole Monnet FRA-J. Burrage GBR4-66-27-5  31 Mar 22
Joanne Zuger SUI-Irina Khromacheva RUS7-646-2   31 Mar 22
Richel Hogenkamp NED-E. Reyngold RUS6-44-66-1  31 Mar 22
Lina Glushko ISR-Sandra Samir EGYw/o    30 Mar 22
First
J. Burrage GBR-K. Hobgarski GER6-36-1   30 Mar 22
Carole Monnet FRA-Relebogile Sereo RSA6-06-1   30 Mar 22
E. Reyngold RUS-Tayla Wilmot RSA6-26-1   30 Mar 22
A. Tikhonova RUS-Alice Robbe FRA6-47-62   30 Mar 22
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG6-41-67-5  30 Mar 22
Sandra Samir EGY-V. Morvayova SVK6-37-65   30 Mar 22
Isabella Kruger RSA-Urszula Radwanska POL6-21-67-5  30 Mar 22
Irina Khromacheva RUS-V. Strakhova UKR6-16-4   30 Mar 22
Richel Hogenkamp NED-E. Kazionova RUS6-46-4   30 Mar 22
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Tamara Curovic SRB6-22-0ret.  30 Mar 22
Maja Chwalinska POL-Anna Gabric GER3-66-26-1  30 Mar 22
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Matilda Mutavdzic GBR6-26-0   30 Mar 22
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Adrienn Nagy HUN6-32-66-2  30 Mar 22
Lina Glushko ISR-Katie Swan GBR6-36-3   30 Mar 22
Joanne Zuger SUI-Sara Bejlek CZE6-36-3   30 Mar 22
Timea Babos HUN-Zoe Kruger RSA6-46-2   30 Mar 22
Qualifying
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Mana Ayukawa JPN6-36-0   29 Mar 22
Tamara Curovic SRB-Dalayna Hewitt USA6-37-5   29 Mar 22
Adrienn Nagy HUN-Aneta Laboutkova CZE4-66-410-3  29 Mar 22
Anna Gabric GER-Christina Rosca USA7-56-1   29 Mar 22
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-Jenna Defalco USA6-27-5   29 Mar 22
Sandra Samir EGY-M. Aubuchon USA6-06-1   29 Mar 22
q-Second
Sandra Samir EGY-Amy Bloch RSA6-16-0   28 Mar 22
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Johnnise Renaud USA6-26-0   28 Mar 22
M. Aubuchon USA-L. Pulchartova CZE6-30-610-7  28 Mar 22
Tamara Curovic SRB-Bianca Swanepoel RSA6-16-2   28 Mar 22
Dalayna Hewitt USA-D. Nweke DEN6-16-1   28 Mar 22
Aneta Laboutkova CZE-K. P.-Louis USA6-26-2   28 Mar 22
Adrienn Nagy HUN-D. Chapman RSA6-06-2   28 Mar 22
Anna Gabric GER-Shria Atturu USA7-56-3   28 Mar 22
Christina Rosca USA-Nicole Khirin ISR6-46-3   28 Mar 22
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-Chisa Hosonuma JPN6-26-4   28 Mar 22
Jenna Defalco USA-Lisa De Klerk RSA6-06-0   28 Mar 22
Mana Ayukawa JPN-A. Rogers USA1-66-410-4  28 Mar 22
q-First
A. Rogers USA-Sabastiani Leon MEX6-36-2   27 Mar 22
Bianca Swanepoel RSA-Kyla Yelverton RSA6-33-610-7  27 Mar 22
Christina Rosca USA-Weronika Baszak POL6-36-3   27 Mar 22
K. P.-Louis USA-T. Panaino RSA6-26-1   27 Mar 22
Amy Bloch RSA-Claire Jaramba RSA6-27-5   27 Mar 22
D. Nweke DEN-Nissa Finnigan RSA6-06-0   27 Mar 22
Chisa Hosonuma JPN-Julie Tungamirai ZIM6-26-2   27 Mar 22