W25 Antalya
Tournament details

W25 Antalya

 
Date:Feb 21, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:36.53
Longitude:30.42
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Yafan Wang CHN6-46-3   27 Feb 22
1/2
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-L. Gormaz ESP6-06-3   27 Feb 22
Yafan Wang CHN-Tara Wurth CRO6-46-2   27 Feb 22
1/4
L. Gormaz ESP-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-16-3   26 Feb 22
Yafan Wang CHN-Jing-Jing Lu CHN6-46-4   26 Feb 22
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE6-26-4   26 Feb 22
Tara Wurth CRO-Rosa Vicens Mas ESP3-67-56-4  26 Feb 22
Second
L. Gormaz ESP-A. Moratelli ITA6-26-3   26 Feb 22
Jing-Jing Lu CHN-Katharina Gerlach GER6-26-2   26 Feb 22
Yafan Wang CHN-K. Hobgarski GER6-26-1   26 Feb 22
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Alice Rame FRA6-16-2   26 Feb 22
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Ilay Yoruk TUR6-17-63   26 Feb 22
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Camilla Rosatello ITA6-21-66-2  26 Feb 22
Tara Wurth CRO-S. Janicijevic FRA4-67-632-0ret. 26 Feb 22
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-M. Kolodziejova CZE6-14-66-2  26 Feb 22
First
Yafan Wang CHN-Zeynep Sonmez TUR6-07-5   25 Feb 22
S. Janicijevic FRA-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-26-2   25 Feb 22
M. Kolodziejova CZE-E. Alvarez ESP6-17-66   25 Feb 22
Tara Wurth CRO-Carole Monnet FRA6-16-4   25 Feb 22
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-A. Prisacariu ROU1-67-56-2  25 Feb 22
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Dalila Spiteri ITA7-51-66-2  25 Feb 22
A. Moratelli ITA-Nuria Brancaccio ITA5-76-26-1  25 Feb 22
K. Hobgarski GER-Xiaodi You CHN3-67-676-1  25 Feb 22
L. Gormaz ESP-M. Giuseppe ITA7-634-67-5  25 Feb 22
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Amina Anshba RUS6-24-67-5  25 Feb 22
Ilay Yoruk TUR-Alisa Zolotukhina RUS6-06-1   24 Feb 22
Jesika Maleckova CZE-Anna Turati ITA6-34-66-1  22 Feb 22
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Marie Benoit BEL6-36-0   22 Feb 22
Jing-Jing Lu CHN-Andreea Rosca ROU6-35-76-4  22 Feb 22
Alice Rame FRA-Tena Lukas CRO7-631-67-5  22 Feb 22
Katharina Gerlach GER-Ayla Aksu TUR6-16-3   22 Feb 22
Qualifying
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Dalila Spiteri ITA4-66-310-6  22 Feb 22
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-H. Black USA6-46-4   22 Feb 22
L. Gormaz ESP-Diana Shnaider RUS6-43-611-9  22 Feb 22
Camilla Rosatello ITA-A. Zolotareva RUS7-621-615-13  22 Feb 22
Ilay Yoruk TUR-A. Pospelova RUS6-33-610-8  22 Feb 22
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-C. Ferrer ESP6-06-1   22 Feb 22
A. Moratelli ITA-J. Maneiro ESP7-636-4   22 Feb 22
S. Janicijevic FRA-Evgeniya Burdina RUS4-66-214-12  22 Feb 22
q-Second
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Diana Demidova RUS6-36-4   21 Feb 22
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Defne Cirpanli TUR6-16-1   21 Feb 22
Ilay Yoruk TUR-Noa Krznaric CRO6-33-610-4  21 Feb 22
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA6-46-3   21 Feb 22
C. Ferrer ESP-M. Bulgaru ROU6-31-610-2  21 Feb 22
A. Moratelli ITA-R. Vilar ESP6-16-4   21 Feb 22
J. Maneiro ESP-Chiara Catini ITA6-46-4   21 Feb 22
A. Pospelova RUS-I. Rosca ROU6-46-2   21 Feb 22
A. Zolotareva RUS-Angelica Raggi ITA7-636-4   21 Feb 22
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-L. Heide GER6-16-0   21 Feb 22
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Naho Sato JPN6-46-2   21 Feb 22
H. Black USA-Oana Gavrila ROU6-17-5   21 Feb 22
L. Gormaz ESP-A. Parazinskaite LTU6-36-4   21 Feb 22
Diana Shnaider RUS-Dejana Radanovic SRB6-26-3   21 Feb 22
S. Janicijevic FRA-Marina Benito ESP6-16-1   21 Feb 22
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-A. Zantedeschi ITA6-36-3   21 Feb 22
q-First
Angelica Raggi ITA-Diletta Cherubini ITA6-26-2   20 Feb 22
Defne Cirpanli TUR-Mariia Maksimova RUS6-26-3   20 Feb 22
Ilay Yoruk TUR-Shavit Kimchi ISR7-56-3   20 Feb 22
Noa Krznaric CRO-Georgia Kalamaris FRA6-16-0   20 Feb 22
A. Pospelova RUS-Javiera Verdugo CHI6-06-1   20 Feb 22
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Melis Ayda Uyar TUR6-03-610-5  20 Feb 22
Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA-Oceane Babel FRA4-67-510-8  20 Feb 22
C. Ferrer ESP-Fatma Idrizovic SRB6-46-3   20 Feb 22
A. Moratelli ITA-Julia Stamatova BUL6-46-0   20 Feb 22
R. Vilar ESP-Selina Atay TUR6-26-1   20 Feb 22
Chiara Catini ITA-Irem Kurt TUR6-36-1   20 Feb 22
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-Amanda Carreras GBRw/o    20 Feb 22
A. Zolotareva RUS-Rina Saigo JPN7-56-2   20 Feb 22
Marina Benito ESP-Yana Karpovich RUS4-66-210-8  20 Feb 22
L. Heide GER-I. Vojcinakova SVK6-36-2   20 Feb 22
Naho Sato JPN-Dora Olgungul TUR6-06-0   20 Feb 22
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Eva Garkusha RUS5-76-010-3  20 Feb 22
H. Black USA-Melis Sezer TUR6-46-4   20 Feb 22
Oana Gavrila ROU-Doga Turkmen TUR3-66-110-8  20 Feb 22
Diana Demidova RUS-L. Rasskovskaia RUS6-06-1   20 Feb 22
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Alana Tuayeva RUS7-56-4   20 Feb 22
L. Gormaz ESP-Funa Kozaki JPN6-06-3   20 Feb 22
A. Parazinskaite LTU-Duru Soke TUR6-16-1   20 Feb 22
Diana Shnaider RUS-S. Visscher NED6-46-2   20 Feb 22
A. Zantedeschi ITA-Adelisa Kahriman SWE6-16-0   20 Feb 22
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Maria Sara Popa ROU6-16-3   20 Feb 22