W25 Glasgow
Tournament details

W25 Glasgow

 
Date:Feb 14, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:55.53
Longitude:-4.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Sonay Kartal GBR-Barbora Palicova CZE7-657-5   20 Feb 22
-J. Savinykh N/A6-46-1   19 Feb 22
1/2
Barbora Palicova CZE-Sohyun Park KOR6-36-3   19 Feb 22
Sonay Kartal GBR-J. Burrage GBR6-36-4   19 Feb 22
-J. Christie N/A6-16-1   18 Feb 22
1/4
Sonay Kartal GBR-L. Kerkhove NED7-666-4   18 Feb 22
Barbora Palicova CZE-Jasmine Conway GBR6-43-1ret.  18 Feb 22
J. Burrage GBR-K. Stresnakova SVK6-46-3   18 Feb 22
Sohyun Park KOR-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-36-2   18 Feb 22
-B. Persson N/Aw/o    17 Feb 22
Second
Barbora Palicova CZE-Yeon Woo Ku KOR6-16-4   17 Feb 22
Jasmine Conway GBR-Valeria Savinykh RUS7-627-65   17 Feb 22
Sonay Kartal GBR-Quinn Gleason USA4-66-36-3  17 Feb 22
J. Mikulskyte LTU-C. Harrison USA6-46-2   17 Feb 22
Sohyun Park KOR-Deborah Chiesa ITA6-43-66-4  17 Feb 22
J. Burrage GBR-K. Persson SWE7-636-4   17 Feb 22
L. Kerkhove NED-Weronika Baszak POL6-26-0   17 Feb 22
K. Stresnakova SVK-Jana Fett CRO2-67-56-3  17 Feb 22
First
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Freya Christie GBR6-14-66-1  16 Feb 22
Sohyun Park KOR-V. Diatchenko RUS6-26-3   16 Feb 22
Barbora Palicova CZE-Indy De Vroome NED4-66-26-2  16 Feb 22
K. Persson SWE-K. Thandi IND1-2ret.   16 Feb 22
J. Burrage GBR-Pemra Ozgen TUR7-676-3   16 Feb 22
Weronika Baszak POL-Olga Helmi DEN6-46-776-3  16 Feb 22
L. Kerkhove NED-Mingge Xu GBR6-16-2   16 Feb 22
Jana Fett CRO-R. Stoiber GBR3-66-46-1  16 Feb 22
J. Mikulskyte LTU-V. Morvayova SVK7-646-3   16 Feb 22
Sonay Kartal GBR-Anna Siskova CZE6-26-1   16 Feb 22
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Maileen Nuudi EST6-17-65   15 Feb 22
C. Harrison USA-Nadia Rawson GBR6-46-2   15 Feb 22
Deborah Chiesa ITA-Tara Moore GBR6-46-4   15 Feb 22
Jasmine Conway GBR-Anna Brogan GBR3-67-646-4  15 Feb 22
K. Stresnakova SVK-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE6-26-2   15 Feb 22
Quinn Gleason USA-Lisa Pigato ITA6-36-3   15 Feb 22
Qualifying
Anna Brogan GBR-Emma Wilson GBR6-36-3   14 Feb 22
Barbora Palicova CZE-Ambre Feder FRA6-06-0   14 Feb 22
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-K. Persson SWE7-656-4   14 Feb 22
K. Stresnakova SVK-H. Oluwadare GBR6-47-5   14 Feb 22
Maileen Nuudi EST-Joanna Garland TPE6-16-3   14 Feb 22
Nadia Rawson GBR-Aneta Laboutkova CZE3-66-111-9  14 Feb 22
Weronika Baszak POL-Amy Zhu USA4-67-6510-6  14 Feb 22
Jasmine Conway GBR-Isabelle Lacy GBR6-766-110-8  14 Feb 22
q-First
K. Persson SWE-Danielle Daley GBR6-32-610-7  13 Feb 22
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Mayela Bassega GBR6-26-2   13 Feb 22
Anna Brogan GBR-Chloe Elliott GBR6-06-2   13 Feb 22
Emma Wilson GBR-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-41-610-8  13 Feb 22
K. Stresnakova SVK-Rebeka Stolmar HUN7-646-1   13 Feb 22
Ambre Feder FRA-Lucy Webber GBR6-36-3   13 Feb 22
Jasmine Conway GBR-Giorgie Jones AUS6-46-1   13 Feb 22
Weronika Baszak POL-Kate Mansfield USA7-56-4   13 Feb 22
H. Oluwadare GBR-Emily Appleton GBR0-66-210-8  13 Feb 22
Nadia Rawson GBR-Lissi Kubre EST6-16-1   13 Feb 22
Joanna Garland TPE-Francesca Davis GBR6-16-4   13 Feb 22
Maileen Nuudi EST-Amarni Banks GBR6-43-611-9  13 Feb 22
Aneta Laboutkova CZE-Adeola Greatorex GBR6-06-4   13 Feb 22
Isabelle Lacy GBR-Ayumi Koshiishi JPN6-17-63   13 Feb 22
Barbora Palicova CZE-Lauren Bishop GBR6-06-0   13 Feb 22
Amy Zhu USA-Lara Bakhaya GBR6-26-1   13 Feb 22