Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem | Rabat
Tournament details

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem - Rabat

 
Date:May 16, 2022
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Morocco Morocco
Prize money:$251 000
Website:
Latitude:34.02
Longitude:-6.51
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Martina Trevisan ITA-Claire Liu USA6-26-1   21 May 22
1/2
Martina Trevisan ITA-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-36-3   20 May 22
Claire Liu USA-Anna Bondar HUNw/o    20 May 22
1/4
Anna Bondar HUN-Ajla Tomljanovic AUS5-1ret.   19 May 22
Claire Liu USA-Astra Sharma AUS6-46-1   19 May 22
Martina Trevisan ITA-Arantxa Rus NED7-646-3   19 May 22
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-13-67-65  19 May 22
Second
N. P.-Diaz ESP-K. Mladenovic FRA4-66-36-0  18 May 22
Anna Bondar HUN-Kristina Kucova SVK6-36-3   18 May 22
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Clara Burel FRA6-36-2   18 May 22
Arantxa Rus NED-Dalma Galfi HUN6-46-2   18 May 22
Martina Trevisan ITA-Garbine Muguruza ESP2-66-46-1  18 May 22
Claire Liu USA-Mayar Sherif EGY4-67-656-1  18 May 22
Ajla Tomljanovic AUS-Anna Schmiedlova SVK7-56-2   17 May 22
Astra Sharma AUS-Petra Marcinko CRO5-76-36-3  17 May 22
First
Mayar Sherif EGY-Chloe Paquet FRA6-06-2   17 May 22
Anna Bondar HUN-C. Ferrando ITA6-43-67-5  17 May 22
K. Mladenovic FRA-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-33-67-67  17 May 22
Clara Burel FRA-Panna Udvardy HUN7-647-63   17 May 22
Claire Liu USA-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-46-3   17 May 22
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-E. Reyngold RUS6-16-2   16 May 22
Arantxa Rus NED-Lulu Sun SUI6-36-0   16 May 22
Astra Sharma AUS-Marcela Zacarias MEX1-67-56-4  16 May 22
Garbine Muguruza ESP-Anna Danilina KAZ6-36-2   16 May 22
Dalma Galfi HUN-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-27-5   16 May 22
Martina Trevisan ITA-Xiaodi You CHN6-06-4   16 May 22
Kristina Kucova SVK-C. Harrison USA6-26-0   16 May 22
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-36-756-3  16 May 22
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Carol Zhao CAN7-641-66-2  16 May 22
Petra Marcinko CRO-Rebecca Peterson SWE6-02-67-5  15 May 22
Ajla Tomljanovic AUS-I. Escorihuela ESP6-26-1   15 May 22
Qualifying
E. Reyngold RUS-Anna Danilina KAZ7-56-1   15 May 22
Carol Zhao CAN-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA7-54-66-3  15 May 22
Xiaodi You CHN-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-26-4   15 May 22
C. Ferrando ITA-Tara Moore GBR6-36-2   15 May 22
q-First
C. Ferrando ITA-Paula Kania POL6-16-0   14 May 22
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Amina Anshba RUS6-37-5   14 May 22
Xiaodi You CHN-Ingrid Neel USA7-647-5   14 May 22
Anna Danilina KAZ-Ena Shibahara USA6-26-3   14 May 22
E. Reyngold RUS-Sada Nahimana BDI6-36-4   14 May 22
Tara Moore GBR-E. Kazionova RUS1-66-46-0  14 May 22
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Ekaterina Yashina RUS4-67-56-1  14 May 22
Carol Zhao CAN-Yasmine Kabbaj MAR3-67-56-3  14 May 22