W15 Monastir
Tournament details

W15 Monastir

 
Date:Oct 18, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Tunisia Tunisia
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.47
Longitude:10.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Jennifer Luikham IND6-26-2   24 Oct 21
1/2
Jennifer Luikham IND-Mara Guth GER1-66-47-5  23 Oct 21
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Nadine Keller SUI6-36-3   23 Oct 21
1/4
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Arianna Zucchini ITA7-56-1   22 Oct 21
Nadine Keller SUI-Chiara Catini ITA3-66-36-4  22 Oct 21
Jennifer Luikham IND-Elena Milovanovic SRB6-786-36-4  22 Oct 21
Mara Guth GER-Chiraz Bechri TUN6-22-0ret.  22 Oct 21
Second
Elena Milovanovic SRB-Zhuoma Ni Ma CHN6-46-1   21 Oct 21
Arianna Zucchini ITA-Chiara Tomasetti GER6-26-3   21 Oct 21
Mara Guth GER-Kathleen Kanev GER7-54-66-4  21 Oct 21
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Tamira Paszek AUT6-16-2   21 Oct 21
Chiara Catini ITA-Elina Zakharova RUS6-06-0   21 Oct 21
Jennifer Luikham IND-Astrid Cirotte FRA6-43-66-4  21 Oct 21
Nadine Keller SUI-Natsumi Kawaguchi JPN6-36-4   21 Oct 21
Chiraz Bechri TUN-Giulia Crescenzi ITA6-34-66-3  21 Oct 21
First
Giulia Crescenzi ITA-Katharina Hering GER6-16-3   20 Oct 21
Natsumi Kawaguchi JPN-Mihaela Djakovic SRB3-66-46-2  20 Oct 21
Astrid Cirotte FRA-Mana Ayukawa JPN6-767-56-3  20 Oct 21
Elina Zakharova RUS-K. Milenkovic SUI6-37-5   20 Oct 21
Chiara Catini ITA-Jennifer Ruggeri ITA6-16-3   20 Oct 21
Chiara Tomasetti GER-Anja Wildgruber GER6-36-1   20 Oct 21
Kathleen Kanev GER-Valentina Gaggini ITA6-16-1   20 Oct 21
Chiraz Bechri TUN-A. Bairasheuskaya BLR6-07-5   20 Oct 21
Zhuoma Ni Ma CHN-Gloria Ceschi ITA6-33-66-4  20 Oct 21
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Kelia Le Bihan FRA6-06-1   20 Oct 21
Tamira Paszek AUT-Alessandra Simone ITA6-47-5   20 Oct 21
Mara Guth GER-Ginevra Peiretti ITA6-16-0   19 Oct 21
Jennifer Luikham IND-Naoko Eto JPN6-36-4   19 Oct 21
Nadine Keller SUI-Sara Lanca POR6-06-0   19 Oct 21
Elena Milovanovic SRB-Emira Stafford USA6-26-2   19 Oct 21
Arianna Zucchini ITA-Diana Chehoudi NED6-26-2   19 Oct 21
Qualifying
Valentina Gaggini ITA-Zoe Bourbotte FRA6-46-2   19 Oct 21
Jennifer Ruggeri ITA-Zhuoma Ni Ma CHN4-66-310-0  19 Oct 21
Elina Zakharova RUS-A. Nepomuceno SUI6-07-5   19 Oct 21
A. Bairasheuskaya BLR-Sofiia Suslova RUS6-26-2   19 Oct 21
Chiara Tomasetti GER-Astrid Schmits BEL6-44-610-2  19 Oct 21
Astrid Cirotte FRA-Yvette Schmucker GER7-656-2   19 Oct 21
q-Second
Yvette Schmucker GER-Ranim Rassil TUN6-26-1   18 Oct 21
Astrid Cirotte FRA-Shuman Wu CHN6-26-2   18 Oct 21
Zoe Bourbotte FRA-Tove Kraft SWE6-36-4   18 Oct 21
Valentina Gaggini ITA-V. Vasilyeva BLR6-06-1   18 Oct 21
Zhuoma Ni Ma CHN-Sydji Peszynski FRA6-26-2   18 Oct 21
Jennifer Ruggeri ITA-Alisa Yakimakho BLR6-16-2   18 Oct 21
Elina Zakharova RUS-V. Losciale ITA6-36-3   18 Oct 21
A. Nepomuceno SUI-Chahd Berriri TUN6-26-4   18 Oct 21
Sofiia Suslova RUS-Emma Van Poppel NED5-76-310-3  18 Oct 21
Chiara Tomasetti GER-Natsuho Arakawa JPN6-12-610-1  18 Oct 21
A. Bairasheuskaya BLR-Smriti Bhasin IND6-796-210-5  18 Oct 21
Astrid Schmits BEL-Ines Faltinger AUT7-626-3   18 Oct 21
q-First
Chiara Tomasetti GER-Daniela Glanzer AUT2-66-210-5  17 Oct 21
Shuman Wu CHN-V. Pastorino ITA6-46-1   17 Oct 21
Elina Zakharova RUS-Niditra Rajmohan IND6-16-1   17 Oct 21