W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Oct 04, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Lena Ruppert GER-A. Vasilescu ROU6-16-0   10 Oct 21
1/2
A. Vasilescu ROU-Carson Branstine CAN7-643-1ret.  09 Oct 21
Lena Ruppert GER-Eri Shimizu JPN6-43-66-3  09 Oct 21
1/4
Carson Branstine CAN-Ivana Sebestova CZE7-56-3   08 Oct 21
A. Vasilescu ROU-Silvia Ambrosio GER7-666-1   08 Oct 21
Lena Ruppert GER-Tamara Kostic AUT3-66-46-0  08 Oct 21
Eri Shimizu JPN-Xin Tong Wang CHN6-06-0   08 Oct 21
Second
Carson Branstine CAN-Emily Welker GER6-46-1   07 Oct 21
Lena Ruppert GER-P. Kovapitukted THA7-56-4   07 Oct 21
A. Vasilescu ROU-Yu Shan CHN6-36-3   07 Oct 21
Tamara Kostic AUT-Jiaqi Wang CHN6-756-26-3  07 Oct 21
Silvia Ambrosio GER-Gabriela Duca ROU6-16-1   07 Oct 21
Ivana Sebestova CZE-E. Gallagher GBR6-26-3   07 Oct 21
Eri Shimizu JPN-Zhuoxuan Bai CHN5-76-36-4  07 Oct 21
Xin Tong Wang CHN-Demi Tran NED6-31-0ret.  07 Oct 21
First
Demi Tran NED-Rebeka Stolmar HUN7-676-1   06 Oct 21
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-M. Stoilkovska MKD6-16-0   06 Oct 21
Lena Ruppert GER-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-16-0   06 Oct 21
Silvia Ambrosio GER-Adriana Rajkovic CRO6-26-2   06 Oct 21
Eri Shimizu JPN-Yujiao Che CHN6-46-4   06 Oct 21
Jiaqi Wang CHN-Anna Ureke RUS2-0ret.   06 Oct 21
E. Gallagher GBR-E. Bychkova RUS4-66-26-3  06 Oct 21
Yu Shan CHN-D. Mihail ROU6-06-2   06 Oct 21
Gabriela Duca ROU-E. Cadar ROU6-36-3   06 Oct 21
Carson Branstine CAN-Jasmine Conway GBR7-636-4   06 Oct 21
Xin Tong Wang CHN-Katarina Kuzmova SVK6-42-67-66  06 Oct 21
P. Kovapitukted THA-Alicia Smith AUS6-06-4   06 Oct 21
Emily Welker GER-Maria Patrascu CAN7-606-2   05 Oct 21
Tamara Kostic AUT-Kira Pavlova RUS6-20-66-2  05 Oct 21
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Lea Magun SUI4-66-46-4  05 Oct 21
A. Vasilescu ROU-Maelys Bougrat FRA6-16-2   05 Oct 21
Qualifying
Yujiao Che CHN-Petra Csabi CZE6-06-1   04 Oct 21
Tamara Kostic AUT-A. Janssen GER7-636-2   04 Oct 21
E. Bychkova RUS-Lola Marandel FRA6-16-1   04 Oct 21
Rebeka Stolmar HUN-Shreya Tatavarthy IND6-06-0   04 Oct 21
Lea Magun SUI-Zongyu Li CHN6-33-610-7  04 Oct 21
Maria Patrascu CAN-A. Melnikova RUS6-16-3   04 Oct 21
q-First
E. Bychkova RUS-Na Dong CHN6-36-1   03 Oct 21
Zongyu Li CHN-Vera Deepoem THA6-26-4   03 Oct 21
Maria Patrascu CAN-K. Meshcheryakova RUS6-06-0   03 Oct 21
A. Janssen GER-Kate Zueva UKR6-06-1   03 Oct 21
Yujiao Che CHN-Xichen Zhao CHN6-36-4   03 Oct 21
Rebeka Stolmar HUN-Chara Meidani GRE6-06-0   03 Oct 21