W15 Sozopol
Tournament details

W15 Sozopol

 
Date:Oct 04, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Bulgaria Bulgaria
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:42.25
Longitude:27.42
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Julia Terziyska BUL6-46-2   10 Oct 21
1/2
Julia Terziyska BUL-D. Glushkova BUL6-26-3   09 Oct 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Anna Brogan GBR6-16-4   09 Oct 21
1/4
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-S. Samavati DEN6-06-2   08 Oct 21
Anna Brogan GBR-Oana Gavrila ROU7-56-1   08 Oct 21
Julia Terziyska BUL-Ilay Yoruk TUR7-55-77-5  08 Oct 21
D. Glushkova BUL-Briana Szabo ROU7-626-2   08 Oct 21
Second
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Mihaela Tsoneva BUL6-26-1   07 Oct 21
Julia Terziyska BUL-Lia Karatancheva BUL6-16-0   07 Oct 21
Oana Gavrila ROU-K. Dimitrova BUL6-44-66-2  07 Oct 21
S. Samavati DEN-Martha Matoula GRE6-26-3   07 Oct 21
Ilay Yoruk TUR-Ani Vangelova BUL6-06-1   07 Oct 21
D. Glushkova BUL-Gergana Topalova BUL6-17-5   07 Oct 21
Anna Brogan GBR-Nastja Kolar SLO6-26-2   07 Oct 21
Briana Szabo ROU-S. Janicijevic FRA6-46-3   07 Oct 21
First
Julia Terziyska BUL-L. Domingo ESP6-36-3   06 Oct 21
Ilay Yoruk TUR-Anna Ozerova LAT6-36-0   06 Oct 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Valentina Ryser SUI6-36-2   06 Oct 21
Anna Brogan GBR-Melis Sezer TUR7-56-3   06 Oct 21
Martha Matoula GRE-Dia Evtimova BUL6-36-2   06 Oct 21
Ani Vangelova BUL-G. Mihaylova BUL6-36-3   06 Oct 21
Gergana Topalova BUL-Eleni Christofi GRE2-66-27-5  06 Oct 21
Briana Szabo ROU-Nicole Gadient SUI7-56-4   06 Oct 21
D. Glushkova BUL-Oceane Babel FRA6-36-4   05 Oct 21
Mihaela Tsoneva BUL-Daria Shalamanova BUL6-46-3   05 Oct 21
Nastja Kolar SLO-Yoana Moneva BUL6-06-1   05 Oct 21
Oana Gavrila ROU-Timea Jaruskova SVK6-46-1   05 Oct 21
S. Samavati DEN-Alina Granwehr SUI6-26-1   05 Oct 21
Lia Karatancheva BUL-Jade Bornay FRA3-67-57-63  05 Oct 21
S. Janicijevic FRA-Noel Saidenova RUS6-46-1   05 Oct 21
K. Dimitrova BUL-Michaela Laki GRE4-67-626-4  05 Oct 21
Qualifying
Martha Matoula GRE-Soumeya Anane GBR6-16-1   05 Oct 21
Anna Ozerova LAT-Beatris Spasova BUL6-36-3   05 Oct 21
Briana Szabo ROU-Darya Shvartsmann ISR6-16-1   05 Oct 21
Eleni Christofi GRE-A. Todoni ROU7-57-63   05 Oct 21
Anna Brogan GBR-Mia Chudejova SVK6-27-5   05 Oct 21
L. Domingo ESP-Defne Cirpanli TUR6-26-4   05 Oct 21
q-Second
Briana Szabo ROU-Beloslava Veleva BUL6-746-110-5  04 Oct 21
Beatris Spasova BUL-Iva Ivanova BUL4-66-410-8  04 Oct 21
Anna Ozerova LAT-I. Kouzmanov USA6-26-3   04 Oct 21
Soumeya Anane GBR-Saumya Vig IND7-656-3   04 Oct 21
Martha Matoula GRE-R. Alexandrova BUL6-26-3   04 Oct 21
Darya Shvartsmann ISR-Gabriela Miteva BUL6-33-610-5  04 Oct 21
A. Todoni ROU-Daria Zelinskaya RUS5-76-110-3  04 Oct 21
L. Domingo ESP-Zdena Safarova CZE6-26-3   04 Oct 21
Defne Cirpanli TUR-Mariia Bergen UKR7-644-610-3  04 Oct 21
Mia Chudejova SVK-Maria Taneva BUL7-56-0   04 Oct 21
Anna Brogan GBR-Cemre Anil TUR6-16-3   04 Oct 21
Eleni Christofi GRE-Anna Popescu GBR6-06-3   04 Oct 21
q-First
I. Kouzmanov USA-A. Meriseanu ROU6-26-7410-6  03 Oct 21
Iva Ivanova BUL-Dariia Monakhova RUS7-53-611-9  03 Oct 21
Beloslava Veleva BUL-Anastasia Komkina RUS6-06-0   03 Oct 21
Gabriela Miteva BUL-Anna Evstatieva BUL6-06-1   03 Oct 21
A. Todoni ROU-Victoria Lazarova BUL6-26-1   03 Oct 21
Eleni Christofi GRE-A. Karatancheva BUL6-26-0   03 Oct 21
Anna Brogan GBR-D. Precechtelova CZE6-06-0   03 Oct 21
Maria Taneva BUL-Ana Mukic CRO7-57-5   03 Oct 21
Defne Cirpanli TUR-Jessica Franke GER6-06-0   03 Oct 21
L. Domingo ESP-Mija Ljubic SRB6-36-3   03 Oct 21
R. Alexandrova BUL-Elif Albayrak TUR6-06-1   03 Oct 21