Astana Open | Nur-Sultan
Tournament details

Astana Open - Nur-Sultan

 
Date:Sep 27, 2021
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Prize money:$235 000
Website:
Latitude:51.1
Longitude:71.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
A. Uytvanck BEL-Yulia Putintseva KAZ1-66-46-3  02 Oct 21
1/2
A. Uytvanck BEL-J. Cristian ROU6-36-3   01 Oct 21
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Rebecca Peterson SWE6-26-4   01 Oct 21
1/4
A. Uytvanck BEL-Varvara Gracheva RUS6-46-4   30 Sep 21
J. Cristian ROU-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-46-3   30 Sep 21
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-A. Gasanova RUS6-34-66-0  30 Sep 21
Rebecca Peterson SWE-A. Potapova RUS6-46-776-4  30 Sep 21
Second
A. Potapova RUS-K. Mladenovic FRA1-66-46-3  29 Sep 21
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Lesya Tsurenko UKR6-26-4   29 Sep 21
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Kaja Juvan SLO6-46-3   29 Sep 21
A. Uytvanck BEL-A. Friedsam GER6-43-66-4  29 Sep 21
J. Cristian ROU-Clara Burel FRA6-736-16-2  29 Sep 21
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Zarina Diyas KAZ6-26-2   29 Sep 21
A. Gasanova RUS-Ana Konjuh CRO2-67-646-2  29 Sep 21
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Vera Lapko BLR6-46-4   29 Sep 21
First
J. Cristian ROU-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS4-67-56-2  28 Sep 21
Kaja Juvan SLO-Greetje Minnen BEL2-67-656-4  28 Sep 21
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-E. Gorgodze GEO6-16-2   28 Sep 21
Clara Burel FRA-Mandy Minella LUX5-2ret.   28 Sep 21
Zarina Diyas KAZ-A. Zakharova RUS7-664-67-5  28 Sep 21
Vera Lapko BLR-Jule Niemeier GER7-54-66-4  28 Sep 21
Rebecca Peterson SWE-Stefanie Voegele SUI7-54-66-3  28 Sep 21
K. Mladenovic FRA-Anna Danilina KAZ6-46-756-4  28 Sep 21
A. Potapova RUS-L. Kerkhove NED7-56-1   28 Sep 21
Ana Konjuh CRO-Urszula Radwanska POL7-666-1   28 Sep 21
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-V. Diatchenko RUS6-13-1ret.  27 Sep 21
A. Gasanova RUS-Yuliya Hatouka BLR6-16-1   27 Sep 21
A. Uytvanck BEL-Z. Kulambayeva KAZ6-36-4   27 Sep 21
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Katie Boulter GBR3-66-37-5  27 Sep 21
A. Friedsam GER-Arina Rodionova AUS4-66-46-2  27 Sep 21
Varvara Gracheva RUS-Kristyna Pliskova CZE6-37-65   27 Sep 21
Qualifying
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Urszula Radwanska POL7-56-1   26 Sep 21
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Monica Niculescu ROUw/o    26 Sep 21
A. Zakharova RUS-Ekaterina Yashina RUS6-26-3   26 Sep 21
Katie Boulter GBR-Samantha Murray GBR6-06-4   26 Sep 21
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-43-67-63  26 Sep 21
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-V. Strakhova UKR6-36-1   26 Sep 21
q-First
V. Strakhova UKR-Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ6-26-2   25 Sep 21
Monica Niculescu ROU-E. W.-Smith GBR6-16-1   25 Sep 21
A. Zakharova RUS-E. Kazionova RUS6-36-2   25 Sep 21
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Valeria Savinykh RUS4-66-26-2  25 Sep 21
Urszula Radwanska POL-Sofiya Chursina KAZ6-36-3   25 Sep 21
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Rutuja Bhosale IND6-06-3   25 Sep 21
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Daria Mishina RUS6-26-1   25 Sep 21
N. Vikhlyantseva RUS-Tatyana Nikolenko KAZ6-03-66-1  25 Sep 21
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Yana Sizikova RUS6-26-4   25 Sep 21
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ6-36-1   25 Sep 21
Katie Boulter GBR-Dana Baidaulet KAZ6-26-1   25 Sep 21
Samantha Murray GBR-Angelina Gabueva RUS6-46-3   25 Sep 21