W25 Budapest
Tournament details

W25 Budapest

 
Date:Sep 27, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Hungary Hungary
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:47.3
Longitude:19.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-16-4   03 Oct 21
1/2
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Tena Lukas CRO7-56-1   02 Oct 21
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Natalia Szabanin HUN7-53-1ret.  02 Oct 21
1/4
Tena Lukas CRO-Bianca Turati ITA6-46-2   01 Oct 21
Natalia Szabanin HUN-C. Hennemann SWE6-16-4   01 Oct 21
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-16-3   01 Oct 21
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Lina Gjorcheska MKD6-26-3   01 Oct 21
Second
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Sinja Kraus AUT6-36-2   01 Oct 21
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Lisa Pigato ITA6-47-63   01 Oct 21
Natalia Szabanin HUN-Daniela Seguel CHI6-26-2   01 Oct 21
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-Fanny Stollar HUN6-36-0   01 Oct 21
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Julia Avdeeva RUS5-0ret.   01 Oct 21
Tena Lukas CRO-Adrienn Nagy HUN6-26-3   01 Oct 21
Bianca Turati ITA-Veronika Erjavec SLO2-66-26-4  29 Sep 21
C. Hennemann SWE-Chloe Paquet FRA3-66-36-2  29 Sep 21
First
Natalia Szabanin HUN-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-36-4   29 Sep 21
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Darya Astakhova RUS6-46-2   29 Sep 21
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-D. Szabo HUN6-36-736-4  29 Sep 21
Fanny Stollar HUN-Nina Potocnik SLO7-56-0   29 Sep 21
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Anna Zaja GER6-46-1   29 Sep 21
Adrienn Nagy HUN-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-26-2   29 Sep 21
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-32-66-3  28 Sep 21
Tena Lukas CRO-Stephanie Wagner GER7-56-2   28 Sep 21
Chloe Paquet FRA-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-726-46-1  28 Sep 21
Veronika Erjavec SLO-Anna Siskova CZE6-16-1   28 Sep 21
Lisa Pigato ITA-A. Toth HUN6-16-1   28 Sep 21
Bianca Turati ITA-Susan Bandecchi SUI4-66-36-2  28 Sep 21
Julia Avdeeva RUS-Nefisa Berberovic BIH4-67-636-4  28 Sep 21
Daniela Seguel CHI-Maria Mateas USA6-36-1   28 Sep 21
C. Hennemann SWE-A. Grymalska ITA7-56-1   28 Sep 21
Sinja Kraus AUT-M. Kolodziejova CZE6-37-5   28 Sep 21
Qualifying
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Elena Malygina EST6-26-4   27 Sep 21
Julia Avdeeva RUS-C. Cirez ESP6-46-1   27 Sep 21
C. Hennemann SWE-Anna Turati ITA4-66-110-5  27 Sep 21
Sinja Kraus AUT-Tatiana Pieri ITA3-66-210-4  27 Sep 21
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-Emily Seibold GER7-56-0   27 Sep 21
A. Grymalska ITA-Nika Radisic SLO6-37-5   27 Sep 21
Veronika Erjavec SLO-Aneta Kladivova CZE2-66-210-5  27 Sep 21
Lisa Pigato ITA-Gergana Topalova BUL4-67-6511-9  27 Sep 21
q-First
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Kitti Molnar HUN6-06-3   26 Sep 21
Emily Seibold GER-Fanny Ostlund SWE7-53-613-11  26 Sep 21
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-Ioana Zvonaru ROU6-46-3   26 Sep 21
C. Hennemann SWE-Panna Bartha HUN6-06-1   26 Sep 21
Anna Turati ITA-Romana Cisovska SVK6-36-3   26 Sep 21
Julia Avdeeva RUS-O. Simion ROU6-13-613-11  26 Sep 21
C. Cirez ESP-Vanda Lukacs HUN6-36-1   26 Sep 21
A. Grymalska ITA-Noel Saidenova RUS6-36-0   26 Sep 21
Nika Radisic SLO-Viktoria Varga HUN6-06-1   26 Sep 21
Sinja Kraus AUT-Anna Kantor HUN6-06-1   26 Sep 21
Tatiana Pieri ITA-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-26-3   26 Sep 21
Aneta Kladivova CZE-G. Craciun ROU6-46-1   26 Sep 21
Veronika Erjavec SLO-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-36-2   26 Sep 21
Lisa Pigato ITA-F. Arcidiacono ITA6-06-2   26 Sep 21
Gergana Topalova BUL-Aneta Laboutkova CZE6-36-1   26 Sep 21
Elena Malygina EST-Laura Svatikova SVK6-16-4   26 Sep 21