W60 Prague
Tournament details

W60 Prague

 
Date:Aug 30, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:50.05
Longitude:14.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Magdalena Frech POL-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-26-1   05 Sep 21
1/2
Magdalena Frech POL-Diane Parry FRA6-36-3   04 Sep 21
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Daniela Vismane LAT6-46-3   04 Sep 21
1/4
Magdalena Frech POL-Linda Noskova CZE7-666-2   03 Sep 21
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Sara Bejlek CZE6-36-2   03 Sep 21
Diane Parry FRA-Lina Glushko ISR6-16-3   03 Sep 21
Daniela Vismane LAT-Rebecca Sramkova SVK6-27-5   03 Sep 21
Second
Lina Glushko ISR-Arianne Hartono NED3-66-27-66  02 Sep 21
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Mana Kawamura JPN6-16-2   02 Sep 21
Magdalena Frech POL-Alexandra Cadantu ROU7-636-3   02 Sep 21
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-26-747-64  02 Sep 21
Daniela Vismane LAT-Tina Cvetkovic SLO6-36-0   02 Sep 21
Linda Noskova CZE-Lucia Bronzetti ITA6-756-47-5  02 Sep 21
Sara Bejlek CZE-Su Jeong Jang KOR2-67-616-1  02 Sep 21
Diane Parry FRA-N. Stevanovic SRB6-36-1   02 Sep 21
First
Mana Kawamura JPN-Alexandra Bozovic AUS7-53-66-4  01 Sep 21
Tina Cvetkovic SLO-Zuzana Zlochova SVK6-06-3   01 Sep 21
Diane Parry FRA-M. Kolodziejova CZE6-756-36-4  01 Sep 21
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Suzan Lamens NED6-16-2   01 Sep 21
Linda Noskova CZE-Darja Vidmanova CZE7-56-1   01 Sep 21
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Alice Rame FRA6-23-66-3  01 Sep 21
Arianne Hartono NED-Richel Hogenkamp NED4-66-06-2  01 Sep 21
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-V. Strakhova UKR6-26-1   01 Sep 21
Lina Glushko ISR-Panna Udvardy HUN6-36-1   01 Sep 21
Magdalena Frech POL-Jesika Maleckova CZE7-56-1   01 Sep 21
Su Jeong Jang KOR-L. Stefanini ITA6-27-62   01 Sep 21
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Anna Gabric GER7-56-1   01 Sep 21
Sara Bejlek CZE-M. Giuseppe ITA6-746-36-3  01 Sep 21
N. Stevanovic SRB-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-757-686-2  01 Sep 21
Lucia Bronzetti ITA-Gabriela Ce BRA7-646-726-1  31 Aug 21
Daniela Vismane LAT-Leonie Kung SUI6-36-4   31 Aug 21
Qualifying
V. Strakhova UKR-Julie Struplova CZE7-646-4   31 Aug 21
Tina Cvetkovic SLO-Aneta Laboutkova CZE1-67-6710-8  31 Aug 21
Mana Kawamura JPN-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-26-7310-5  31 Aug 21
Lina Glushko ISR-Noa Liauw A Fong NED7-56-3   31 Aug 21
Alice Rame FRA-Johana Markova CZE6-13-610-8  31 Aug 21
Anna Gabric GER-Barbora Palicova CZE1-67-6410-5  31 Aug 21
Alexandra Bozovic AUS-Yana Sizikova RUS1-66-214-12  31 Aug 21
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Gergana Topalova BUL6-36-2   31 Aug 21
q-Second
Lina Glushko ISR-Erika Sema JPNw/o    30 Aug 21
Noa Liauw A Fong NED-Berfu Cengiz TURw/o    30 Aug 21
Yana Sizikova RUS-Sina Herrmann GER6-16-1   30 Aug 21
Anna Gabric GER-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-27-5   30 Aug 21
Barbora Palicova CZE-D. Pospisilova CZE6-16-2   30 Aug 21
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Funa Kozaki JPN6-16-1   30 Aug 21
Tina Cvetkovic SLO-Andrea Nova CZE6-06-2   30 Aug 21
Alexandra Bozovic AUS-Kanako Morisaki JPN6-37-5   30 Aug 21
Johana Markova CZE-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-46-0   30 Aug 21
Julie Struplova CZE-Anika Jaskova SVK7-636-0   30 Aug 21
Mana Kawamura JPN-I. Rosca ROU3-67-510-4  30 Aug 21
V. Strakhova UKR-Misaki Matsuda JPN6-46-4   30 Aug 21
Alice Rame FRA-Lisa-Marie Rioux JPN6-27-65   30 Aug 21
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Lena Papadakis GER6-42-610-4  30 Aug 21
Gergana Topalova BUL-L. Pulchartova CZE6-36-1   30 Aug 21
Aneta Laboutkova CZE-Linda Sevcikova CZE6-06-3   30 Aug 21
q-First
Linda Sevcikova CZE-Marie Svozilova CZE6-46-2   29 Aug 21
Aneta Laboutkova CZE-Nikola Bartunkova CZE7-647-5   29 Aug 21
D. Pospisilova CZE-Kamilla Bartone LAT5-2ret.   29 Aug 21
Anna Gabric GER-Martina Pradova CZE6-26-4   29 Aug 21
Barbora Palicova CZE-Emily Appleton GBR6-46-1   29 Aug 21
Andrea Nova CZE-I. Kotlikova CZE6-36-0   29 Aug 21
Johana Markova CZE-Veronika Vlkovska CZE7-656-1   29 Aug 21
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Karolina Vlckova CZE6-36-0   29 Aug 21
L. Pulchartova CZE-N. Augustinova CZE7-56-2   29 Aug 21
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Zuzana Odlevakova CZE6-26-0   29 Aug 21
Erika Sema JPN-Elena Jamshidi DEN6-16-1   29 Aug 21
Lina Glushko ISR-Patricie Kubikova CZE6-36-1   29 Aug 21
Noa Liauw A Fong NED-Nikola Breckova CZE4-66-210-8  29 Aug 21
Lena Papadakis GER-Sonja Krtenova CZE6-06-1   29 Aug 21
Funa Kozaki JPN-Sofia Milatova SVK6-46-2   29 Aug 21
Gergana Topalova BUL-Isabelle Haverlag NED6-37-5   29 Aug 21
Misaki Matsuda JPN-K. Dvorakova CZE6-06-0   29 Aug 21
Anika Jaskova SVK-Nikola Novotna CZE6-36-1   29 Aug 21
Julie Struplova CZE-Victoria Bosio ARG6-7107-510-5  29 Aug 21
Alexandra Bozovic AUS-Irma Ustavdic BIH6-16-0   29 Aug 21
Kanako Morisaki JPN-Denisa Hindova CZE6-26-2   29 Aug 21
Yana Sizikova RUS-Nelly Knezkova CZE6-16-0   29 Aug 21
Sina Herrmann GER-K. Lavickova CZE4-66-210-5  29 Aug 21
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Jana Vanik GER6-26-0   29 Aug 21
Mana Kawamura JPN-Zuzana Bohatova CZE6-06-0   29 Aug 21
I. Rosca ROU-Lia Karatancheva BUL6-26-4   29 Aug 21
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-V. Chramcova SVK6-16-0   29 Aug 21
Lisa-Marie Rioux JPN-Federica Prati ITA6-06-2   29 Aug 21
Alice Rame FRA-Chiara Catini ITA6-06-1   29 Aug 21
V. Strakhova UKR-Laura Beresova SVK6-06-2   29 Aug 21