W25 Ourense
Tournament details

W25 Ourense

 
Date:Aug 16, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:42.2
Longitude:-7.51
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jaimee Fourlis AUS-Fanny Stollar HUN7-636-3   22 Aug 21
1/2
Fanny Stollar HUN-Olivia Gadecki AUS1-66-47-5  21 Aug 21
Jaimee Fourlis AUS-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-25-76-3  21 Aug 21
1/4
I. C.-Reimers ESP-C. Ruiz ESP4-66-26-3  20 Aug 21
Fanny Stollar HUN-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE4-66-26-0  20 Aug 21
Jaimee Fourlis AUS-Jessica Failla USA6-26-3   20 Aug 21
Olivia Gadecki AUS-Olga Helmi DEN4-66-46-3  20 Aug 21
Second
Fanny Stollar HUN-M. Ribera ESP2-66-37-62  19 Aug 21
I. C.-Reimers ESP-A. Kulikova FIN6-36-3   19 Aug 21
Jessica Failla USA-Julia Riera ARG6-26-2   19 Aug 21
Jaimee Fourlis AUS-J. Awad SWE3-66-26-1  19 Aug 21
C. Ruiz ESP-A. Gomez ESP6-46-3   19 Aug 21
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-36-4   19 Aug 21
Olga Helmi DEN-Conny Perrin SUI6-26-3   19 Aug 21
Olivia Gadecki AUS-V. Morvayova SVK6-26-3   19 Aug 21
First
Fanny Stollar HUN-Nahia Berecoechea FRA7-56-1   18 Aug 21
A. Kulikova FIN-A. Marin ESP6-16-2   18 Aug 21
Conny Perrin SUI-Haruka Kaji JPN7-656-0   18 Aug 21
J. Awad SWE-Amy Zhu USA4-67-656-4  18 Aug 21
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Nora Ayala Serra ESP6-26-3   18 Aug 21
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Rutuja Bhosale IND6-36-1   18 Aug 21
V. Morvayova SVK-E. Gallagher GBR5-76-26-3  18 Aug 21
Jessica Failla USA-Laura Pigossi BRA5-76-06-4  18 Aug 21
C. Ruiz ESP-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN6-736-46-3  18 Aug 21
M. Ribera ESP-Alba Rey Garcia ESP6-16-0   18 Aug 21
Julia Riera ARG-Alicia Barnett GBR6-33-66-3  17 Aug 21
Olivia Gadecki AUS-Ekaterina Yashina RUS6-16-0   17 Aug 21
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Haruna Arakawa JPN6-06-726-3  17 Aug 21
Jaimee Fourlis AUS-Katarina Kozarov SRB7-56-2   17 Aug 21
Olga Helmi DEN-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-33-66-4  17 Aug 21
A. Gomez ESP-Lara Escauriza PAR6-36-2   17 Aug 21
Qualifying
J. Awad SWE-L. Arias ESP3-66-210-5  16 Aug 21
Alicia Barnett GBR-B. Fernandez CAN6-36-4   16 Aug 21
Amy Zhu USA-A. Karunaratne SRI7-56-2   16 Aug 21
Nora Ayala Serra ESP-V. Losciale ITA6-47-5   16 Aug 21
Julia Riera ARG-Chloe Noel FRA6-36-2   16 Aug 21
Nahia Berecoechea FRA-S. Bavisetti IND6-11-610-4  16 Aug 21
Lara Escauriza PAR-Sakura Hosogi JPN7-652-610-8  16 Aug 21
Katarina Kozarov SRB-E. Gallagher GBR3-67-6410-8  16 Aug 21
q-First
Nora Ayala Serra ESP-Julita Saner SWE7-640-610-6  15 Aug 21
V. Losciale ITA-A. Pennesi VEN6-16-0   15 Aug 21
Amy Zhu USA-L. Araujo BRA6-26-3   15 Aug 21
B. Fernandez CAN-Marina Benito ESP6-13-610-4  15 Aug 21
L. Arias ESP-Nina Ugrelidze USA6-17-5   15 Aug 21
J. Awad SWE-P. Redondo ESP6-06-1   15 Aug 21
Alicia Barnett GBR-Nina Rudiukova RUS6-36-3   15 Aug 21
E. Gallagher GBR-Ainara Vegal ESP6-16-0   15 Aug 21
Katarina Kozarov SRB-J. Andrino ESP6-06-1   15 Aug 21
Chloe Noel FRA-Alexandra Eala PHI6-16-4   15 Aug 21
Julia Riera ARG-Ana Heredia ESP6-06-0   15 Aug 21
Sakura Hosogi JPN-Natalia Fehr SUI6-06-1   15 Aug 21
Lara Escauriza PAR-Alicia Alvarez ESP6-16-0   15 Aug 21
S. Bavisetti IND-Mariana Borges BRA6-06-0   15 Aug 21
Nahia Berecoechea FRA-B. Rojas ESP6-06-0   15 Aug 21
A. Karunaratne SRI-A. Pavon ESPw/o    15 Aug 21