W25 Braunschweig
Tournament details

W25 Braunschweig

 
Date:Aug 23, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:52.16
Longitude:10.31
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
N. Schunk GER-Anna Klasen GER6-36-1   29 Aug 21
1/2
Anna Klasen GER-Dalila Jakupovic SLO3-66-06-2  28 Aug 21
N. Schunk GER-K. Hobgarski GER7-666-3   28 Aug 21
1/4
Anna Klasen GER-T. Morderger GER7-626-2   28 Aug 21
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Lena Papadakis GER6-26-1   27 Aug 21
K. Hobgarski GER-V. Strakhova UKR6-46-3   27 Aug 21
N. Schunk GER-M. Carle ARG6-36-1   27 Aug 21
Second
V. Strakhova UKR-Mara Guth GER7-56-4   26 Aug 21
K. Hobgarski GER-Nastja Kolar SLO6-26-4   26 Aug 21
M. Carle ARG-Elena Malygina EST7-53-67-5  26 Aug 21
Lena Papadakis GER-A. Prisacariu ROU6-35-77-5  26 Aug 21
N. Schunk GER-Marine Partaud FRA6-16-3   26 Aug 21
T. Morderger GER-Eva Lys GER6-36-2   26 Aug 21
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-46-766-2  26 Aug 21
Anna Klasen GER-Sofya Lansere RUS3-60-2ret.  26 Aug 21
First
Lena Papadakis GER-O. Simion ROU6-36-3   25 Aug 21
Nastja Kolar SLO-Helene Pellicano MLT6-06-3   25 Aug 21
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Victoria Bosio ARG3-66-46-3  25 Aug 21
V. Strakhova UKR-Antonia Schmidt GER6-26-2   25 Aug 21
Mara Guth GER-Martina Caregaro ITA6-36-2   25 Aug 21
Elena Malygina EST-Lisa-Marie Rioux JPN5-76-26-0  25 Aug 21
Sofya Lansere RUS-Lexie Stevens NED6-36-3   25 Aug 21
Anna Klasen GER-Tamira Paszek AUT6-26-3   25 Aug 21
N. Schunk GER-Alexandra Vecic GER7-56-0   25 Aug 21
M. Carle ARG-Nika Radisic SLO1-66-06-1  25 Aug 21
T. Morderger GER-F. Arcidiacono ITA7-686-2   24 Aug 21
K. Hobgarski GER-E. Kazionova RUS7-56-3   24 Aug 21
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Salma Djoubri FRA7-53-67-5  24 Aug 21
A. Prisacariu ROU-Nikol Rivkin GER6-37-63   24 Aug 21
Eva Lys GER-Yana Morderger GER3-1ret.   24 Aug 21
Marine Partaud FRA-Vlada Koval RUS6-46-2   24 Aug 21
Qualifying
Lexie Stevens NED-Angelina Wirges GER6-46-4   23 Aug 21
Tamira Paszek AUT-Anna Gabric GER6-36-2   23 Aug 21
Lisa-Marie Rioux JPN-Enola Chiesa ITA7-646-3   23 Aug 21
Helene Pellicano MLT-Noma Akugue Noha GER6-46-2   23 Aug 21
N. Schunk GER-E. Vishnevskaya RUS6-46-1   23 Aug 21
Antonia Schmidt GER-A. Vasilescu ROU6-34-610-8  23 Aug 21
Lena Papadakis GER-Sophie Greiner GER6-46-4   23 Aug 21
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Oana Gavrila ROU6-22-0ret.  23 Aug 21
q-First
Anna Gabric GER-Yu Shan CHN6-06-2   23 Aug 21
Helene Pellicano MLT-Saumya Vig IND6-16-2   23 Aug 21
Noma Akugue Noha GER-Maria Lota Kaul EST4-66-210-6  23 Aug 21
Enola Chiesa ITA-Noa Liauw A Fong NED6-36-3   23 Aug 21
Lisa-Marie Rioux JPN-Chiara Scholl USA7-56-2   23 Aug 21
Angelina Wirges GER-P. Bakhmutkina RUS3-66-310-7  23 Aug 21
Tamira Paszek AUT-Laura Isabel Putz GER6-26-4   23 Aug 21
Lena Papadakis GER-6-16-0   23 Aug 21
Sophie Greiner GER-Lisa Ponomar GER6-41-0ret.  23 Aug 21
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-M. Guener GER6-06-0   23 Aug 21
N. Schunk GER-Fabienne Gettwart GER6-16-3   23 Aug 21
E. Vishnevskaya RUS-M. Popescu ROU6-06-0   23 Aug 21
A. Vasilescu ROU-Vanessa Ersoz SWE6-06-0   23 Aug 21
Antonia Schmidt GER-Lisa Matviyenko GER6-36-2   23 Aug 21
Oana Gavrila ROU-Lena Greiner GER4-66-410-3  23 Aug 21
Lexie Stevens NED-A. Janssen GER6-36-0   23 Aug 21