W25 Vrnjacka Banja
Tournament details

W25 Vrnjacka Banja

 
Date:Aug 16, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Serbia Serbia
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:43.58
Longitude:20.91
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Cristina Dinu ROU-Anna Siskova CZE6-17-5   22 Aug 21
1/2
Cristina Dinu ROU-Nina Potocnik SLO7-56-2   21 Aug 21
Anna Siskova CZE-Polina Leykina RUS6-23-66-1  21 Aug 21
1/4
Cristina Dinu ROU-I. Rosca ROU5-77-56-1  20 Aug 21
Anna Siskova CZE-Lina Gjorcheska MKD6-36-1   20 Aug 21
Polina Leykina RUS-Sandra Samir EGY5-76-46-2  20 Aug 21
Nina Potocnik SLO-Nefisa Berberovic BIH6-06-2   20 Aug 21
Second
I. Rosca ROU-V. Strakhova UKR6-26-3   19 Aug 21
Sandra Samir EGY-Tena Lukas CRO6-34-66-3  19 Aug 21
Polina Leykina RUS-Sofya Lansere RUS7-636-4   19 Aug 21
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Funa Kozaki JPN7-56-4   19 Aug 21
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-C. Alves BRA3-66-46-2  19 Aug 21
Anna Siskova CZE-Pemra Ozgen TUR7-666-4   19 Aug 21
Nina Potocnik SLO-A. Zakharova RUS7-56-1   19 Aug 21
Cristina Dinu ROU-Amina Anshba RUS6-36-0   19 Aug 21
First
Tena Lukas CRO-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-25-77-5  18 Aug 21
C. Alves BRA-Doroteja Joksovic SRB6-06-1   18 Aug 21
V. Strakhova UKR-Tara Wurth CRO6-37-66   18 Aug 21
Sofya Lansere RUS-P. Bakhmutkina RUS3-67-56-1  18 Aug 21
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Veronika Erjavec SLO7-662-66-4  18 Aug 21
Amina Anshba RUS-Andrea Gamiz VEN1-67-57-5  18 Aug 21
A. Zakharova RUS-Ziva Falkner SLO6-46-0   18 Aug 21
Anna Siskova CZE-Martina Colmegna ITA6-24-67-63  18 Aug 21
Polina Leykina RUS-Aneta Laboutkova CZE6-35-76-2  18 Aug 21
Funa Kozaki JPN-Doroteja Petrovic SRB6-06-2   18 Aug 21
I. Rosca ROU-Zuzana Zlochova SVK6-32-66-1  18 Aug 21
Nina Potocnik SLO-S. Janicijevic FRA7-646-3   18 Aug 21
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Monika Kilnarova CZE2-66-47-62  17 Aug 21
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-Lola Radivojevic SRB6-36-1   17 Aug 21
Cristina Dinu ROU-P. Kudermetova RUS2-66-36-3  17 Aug 21
Sandra Samir EGY-Elena Gemovic SRB6-36-3   17 Aug 21
Qualifying
Tara Wurth CRO-Draginja Vukovic SRB6-16-3   17 Aug 21
Aneta Laboutkova CZE-Maria Lota Kaul EST6-16-0   17 Aug 21
Funa Kozaki JPN-Lia Karatancheva BUL6-26-3   17 Aug 21
Veronika Erjavec SLO-Eva Garkusha RUS1-66-310-5  17 Aug 21
P. Bakhmutkina RUS-M. Gonzalez COL4-66-310-6  17 Aug 21
S. Janicijevic FRA-Mana Kawamura JPN6-36-3   17 Aug 21
q-Second
Draginja Vukovic SRB-Mija Ljubic SRB6-26-0   16 Aug 21
Veronika Erjavec SLO-E. Tchakarova BUL6-16-1   16 Aug 21
Eva Garkusha RUS-Jana Bojovic SRB6-44-610-5  16 Aug 21
Tara Wurth CRO-Helena Stevic FRA6-16-1   16 Aug 21
Aneta Laboutkova CZE-Tamara Malesevic SRB7-57-5   16 Aug 21
Maria Lota Kaul EST-Maja Radenkovic SWE6-16-7510-4  16 Aug 21
Lia Karatancheva BUL-V. Tchakarova BUL6-16-3   16 Aug 21
M. Gonzalez COL-Mia Ristic SRB6-36-2   16 Aug 21
Mana Kawamura JPN-Tania Munteanu ROU6-06-1   16 Aug 21
S. Janicijevic FRA-Nikol Palecek SRB6-46-2   16 Aug 21
Funa Kozaki JPN-Michaela Laki GRE6-26-3   16 Aug 21
P. Bakhmutkina RUS-Angelina Graovac AUS1-66-210-5  16 Aug 21
q-First
Tamara Malesevic SRB-Elena Milovanovic SRB6-16-2   15 Aug 21
Aneta Laboutkova CZE-Nina Radovanovic FRA6-36-1   15 Aug 21
Maria Lota Kaul EST-Anja Stankovic SRB6-46-1   15 Aug 21
Jana Bojovic SRB-A. Lila ROU6-06-2   15 Aug 21
Eva Garkusha RUS-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-06-0   15 Aug 21
Veronika Erjavec SLO-B. Barbulescu ROU6-36-0   15 Aug 21
Mija Ljubic SRB-Andjela Petrovic SUI6-06-1   15 Aug 21
Tara Wurth CRO-Martha Matoula GRE6-16-3   15 Aug 21
E. Tchakarova BUL-Sara Gvozdenovic SRB6-16-2   15 Aug 21
Draginja Vukovic SRB-Simona Deletic SRB6-26-3   15 Aug 21
Helena Stevic FRA-Natasa Luzajic SRB6-16-0   15 Aug 21
Maja Radenkovic SWE-E. Vishnevskaya RUS6-27-65   15 Aug 21
Angelina Graovac AUS-Yasmeen Ghaoui LIB6-26-1   15 Aug 21
V. Tchakarova BUL-Nika Zupancic SLO6-46-4   15 Aug 21
Michaela Laki GRE-Tamira Paszek AUT6-12-610-2  15 Aug 21
Funa Kozaki JPN-A. Melnikova RUS6-16-0   15 Aug 21
Mana Kawamura JPN-A. Kuznetsova RUS6-16-1   15 Aug 21
Tania Munteanu ROU-Andriana Simovic SRB6-16-0   15 Aug 21
Nikol Palecek SRB-Andjela Lopicic SRB1-67-6510-2  15 Aug 21
S. Janicijevic FRA-I. Antic ESP6-16-1   15 Aug 21
Mia Ristic SRB-A. Iordache ROU6-36-0   15 Aug 21
M. Gonzalez COL-Divna Ratkovic MNE6-36-2   15 Aug 21
P. Bakhmutkina RUS-Senka Deletic SRB6-36-0   15 Aug 21
Lia Karatancheva BUL-Fatma Idrizovic SRB6-14-610-8  15 Aug 21