W15 Vejle
Tournament details

W15 Vejle

 
Date:Jul 26, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Denmark Denmark
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:55.43
Longitude:9.32
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
J. Svendsen DEN-Sohyun Park KOR2-66-46-1  01 Aug 21
1/2
J. Svendsen DEN-P. Nugroho INA6-46-1   31 Jul 21
Sohyun Park KOR-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-756-26-2  31 Jul 21
1/4
Sohyun Park KOR-Lena Ruppert GER6-36-2   30 Jul 21
J. Svendsen DEN-Alice Robbe FRA7-696-0   30 Jul 21
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Taylor Ng USA6-41-66-2  30 Jul 21
P. Nugroho INA-Darja Vidmanova CZE6-36-4   30 Jul 21
Second
Sohyun Park KOR-Maelys Bougrat FRA6-06-3   29 Jul 21
Lena Ruppert GER-Ani Vangelova BUL6-06-4   29 Jul 21
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Caroline Romeo FRA6-46-2   29 Jul 21
Darja Vidmanova CZE-Maria Bondarenko RUS6-13-66-3  29 Jul 21
Alice Robbe FRA-S. Samavati DEN6-46-4   29 Jul 21
P. Nugroho INA-Eri Shimizu JPN6-36-2   29 Jul 21
J. Svendsen DEN-Laura Radakovic BIH6-16-1   29 Jul 21
Taylor Ng USA-Elena Gemovic SRB6-16-1   29 Jul 21
First
Maria Bondarenko RUS-Vanessa Ersoz SWE6-06-1   28 Jul 21
Sohyun Park KOR-Fiona Codino FRA6-06-3   28 Jul 21
Ani Vangelova BUL-Olivia Gram DEN6-47-63   28 Jul 21
S. Samavati DEN-Ludmila Kareisova CZE6-46-4   28 Jul 21
P. Nugroho INA-Annick Melgers NED6-27-5   28 Jul 21
Elena Gemovic SRB-Franziska Sziedat GER6-26-3   28 Jul 21
Lena Ruppert GER-I. Vojcinakova SVK6-11-66-4  28 Jul 21
Laura Radakovic BIH-Pauline Wuarin SUI6-46-0   28 Jul 21
Caroline Romeo FRA-R. Mortensen DEN6-46-2   27 Jul 21
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Denisa Hindova CZE6-36-1   27 Jul 21
Eri Shimizu JPN-E. Malmkjaer DEN6-26-2   27 Jul 21
Darja Vidmanova CZE-V. Hyllested DEN6-36-1   27 Jul 21
Taylor Ng USA-Polina Iatcenko RUS6-24-0ret.  27 Jul 21
Maelys Bougrat FRA-Nicole Khirin ISR6-44-66-2  27 Jul 21
Alice Robbe FRA-Vanda Vargova SVK6-2ret.   27 Jul 21
J. Svendsen DEN-Viktoriia Dema UKR6-17-5   27 Jul 21
Qualifying
Vanda Vargova SVK-Lara Michel SUIw/o    26 Jul 21
Annick Melgers NED-Bente Spee NED4-66-210-5  26 Jul 21
Ludmila Kareisova CZE-J. Rennert GER6-17-62   26 Jul 21
Lena Ruppert GER-Dimitra Tsatsa GER6-36-1   26 Jul 21
Vanessa Ersoz SWE-Sylvie Zund LIE7-56-3   26 Jul 21
Laura Radakovic BIH-S. Hansen DEN7-667-64   26 Jul 21
I. Vojcinakova SVK-Karoline Laursen DEN7-56-2   26 Jul 21
Fiona Codino FRA-Elena Gemovic SRB6-40-610-8  26 Jul 21
q-First
Karoline Laursen DEN-Julia Traub GER6-16-2   25 Jul 21
I. Vojcinakova SVK-F. Loevbjerg DEN6-31-610-5  25 Jul 21
Dimitra Tsatsa GER-Lykke Bertelsen DEN6-16-0   25 Jul 21
Vanessa Ersoz SWE-Natalia Pietras POL6-26-4   25 Jul 21
Ludmila Kareisova CZE-P. Preugschat GER6-06-0   25 Jul 21
Fiona Codino FRA-Victoria Wiche DEN6-36-0   25 Jul 21
J. Rennert GER-Lucie Petruzelova CZE6-26-1   25 Jul 21
Sylvie Zund LIE-Annick Verhaar NED6-16-2   25 Jul 21
S. Hansen DEN-Helena Stevic FRA6-31-610-3  25 Jul 21
Laura Radakovic BIH-Darta Dalecka LAT6-36-1   25 Jul 21
Elena Gemovic SRB-D. Nweke DEN7-633-611-9  25 Jul 21
Vanda Vargova SVK-Urszula Nebelska POL6-36-0   25 Jul 21
Bente Spee NED-Cecilie Wiche DEN6-06-2   25 Jul 21