W25 Telavi
Tournament details

W25 Telavi

 
Date:Jul 19, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Georgia Georgia
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:41.55
Longitude:45.28
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA7-56-4   26 Jul 21
1/2
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-F. Gomez MEX6-06-2   24 Jul 21
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Dea Herdzelas BIH6-02-0ret.  24 Jul 21
1/4
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-32-1ret.  24 Jul 21
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Darya Astakhova RUS6-17-5   24 Jul 21
F. Gomez MEX-Shavit Kimchi ISR7-646-2   24 Jul 21
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Kyoka Okamura JPN3-66-36-1  24 Jul 21
Third
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Victoria Bosio ARG6-16-4   23 Jul 21
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Rosa Vicens Mas ESP6-26-2   23 Jul 21
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-16-2   23 Jul 21
Darya Astakhova RUS-Elina Avanesyan RUS3-66-46-1  23 Jul 21
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Sohyun Park KOR6-26-4   22 Jul 21
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Lina Gjorcheska MKD2-66-06-3  22 Jul 21
Shavit Kimchi ISR-A. Zolotareva RUS6-46-3   22 Jul 21
F. Gomez MEX-V. Strakhova UKR6-36-4   22 Jul 21
Second
Shavit Kimchi ISR-P. Plipuech THA6-36-4   21 Jul 21
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Eva Vedder NED4-67-627-5  21 Jul 21
Kyoka Okamura JPN-S. Visscher NED6-06-2   21 Jul 21
Darya Astakhova RUS-O. Tjandramulia AUS7-56-3   21 Jul 21
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Elena Malygina EST6-34-66-4  21 Jul 21
Elina Avanesyan RUS-Sandra Samir EGY6-16-3   21 Jul 21
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Funa Kozaki JPN6-26-0   21 Jul 21
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-A. Moratelli ITA6-726-26-3  21 Jul 21
F. Gomez MEX-Zeynep Sonmez TUR6-07-64   21 Jul 21
J. Mikulskyte LTU-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-06-3   21 Jul 21
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Eva Lys GER6-43-66-3  21 Jul 21
V. Strakhova UKR-E. (1996) RUS7-57-5   21 Jul 21
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Zoziya Kardava RUS3-66-36-2  21 Jul 21
Sohyun Park KOR-Marine Partaud FRA6-05-0ret.  21 Jul 21
A. Zolotareva RUS-Suzan Lamens NED6-27-64   21 Jul 21
Victoria Bosio ARG-M. Dalakishvili GEO6-06-4   21 Jul 21
First
Shavit Kimchi ISR-M. Spigarelli ITA2-66-46-3  20 Jul 21
A. Zolotareva RUS-Z. Kulambayeva KAZ6-46-2   20 Jul 21
S. Visscher NED-Ziva Falkner SLO7-56-2   20 Jul 21
Marine Partaud FRA-Polina Leykina RUS2-66-26-1  20 Jul 21
O. Tjandramulia AUS-Lexie Stevens NED6-26-1   20 Jul 21
Zeynep Sonmez TUR-Alexandra Osborne AUS7-656-1   20 Jul 21
Funa Kozaki JPN-Nicole Nadel ISR6-16-3   20 Jul 21
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Daria Kudashova RUS4-66-26-0  20 Jul 21
E. (1996) RUS-V. Morvayova SVK6-06-1   19 Jul 21
Eva Vedder NED-H. Kereselidze FRA6-16-1   19 Jul 21
Elina Avanesyan RUS-N. Natsvlishvili GEO5-76-46-0  19 Jul 21
Eva Lys GER-Gergana Topalova BUL1-67-56-3  19 Jul 21
Zoziya Kardava RUS-Tamari Gagoshidze GEO6-16-0   19 Jul 21
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Tamara Curovic SRB6-33-67-65  19 Jul 21
M. Dalakishvili GEO-Vanda Lukacs HUN3-66-26-2  19 Jul 21
Elena Malygina EST-Martina Colmegna ITA6-23-66-2  19 Jul 21
Qualifying
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Mana Kawamura JPN6-33-610-6  19 Jul 21
Funa Kozaki JPN-M. Gonzalez ECU6-46-2   19 Jul 21
A. Zolotareva RUS-Marie Mettraux SUI6-16-1   19 Jul 21
Lexie Stevens NED-S. Tsitskishvili GEO6-36-7710-6  19 Jul 21
Alexandra Osborne AUS-Nicole Nadel ISR6-776-110-8  19 Jul 21
Daria Kudashova RUS-Jantje Tilbuerger GER0-67-512-10  19 Jul 21
S. Visscher NED-P. Bakhmutkina RUS6-37-5   19 Jul 21
M. Spigarelli ITA-K. Milenkovic SUI6-36-3   19 Jul 21
q-First
S. Tsitskishvili GEO-Milana Maslenkova UZB7-56-4   18 Jul 21
Marie Mettraux SUI-Lizi Dolidze GEO6-36-4   18 Jul 21
Nicole Nadel ISR-Yara Alhogbani KSA6-26-2   18 Jul 21
K. Milenkovic SUI-Amrita Tsabolova RUS6-16-2   18 Jul 21
Daria Kudashova RUS-A. Kurtsikashvili GEO6-26-0   18 Jul 21
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Sofia Chachkhiani GEO6-06-0   18 Jul 21
P. Bakhmutkina RUS-Alina Kozaeva RUS6-16-1   18 Jul 21
Alexandra Osborne AUS-A. Kuznetsova RUS6-16-4   18 Jul 21
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Sofiko Zeikidze GEO6-06-0   18 Jul 21
Mana Kawamura JPN-Ketevan Jeladze GEO6-06-2   18 Jul 21
Funa Kozaki JPN-Kristine Nanava GEO6-06-2   18 Jul 21
S. Visscher NED-Iuliia Nikitina RUS6-32-0ret.  18 Jul 21