W25 Telavi
Tournament details

W25 Telavi

 
Date:Jul 12, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Georgia Georgia
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:41.55
Longitude:45.28
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Suzan Lamens NED-Joanne Zuger SUI7-56-2   18 Jul 21
1/2
Suzan Lamens NED-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-32-67-5  17 Jul 21
Joanne Zuger SUI-Marine Partaud FRA7-686-4   17 Jul 21
1/4
Joanne Zuger SUI-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-16-4   16 Jul 21
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Darya Astakhova RUS7-56-3   16 Jul 21
Suzan Lamens NED-F. Gomez MEX6-15-77-5  16 Jul 21
Marine Partaud FRA-E. (1996) RUS1-66-36-0  16 Jul 21
Third
Darya Astakhova RUS-Dea Herdzelas BIH6-42-0ret.  15 Jul 21
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Victoria Bosio ARG6-46-4   15 Jul 21
F. Gomez MEX-A. Moratelli ITA6-26-2   15 Jul 21
Suzan Lamens NED-Sohyun Park KOR6-27-65   15 Jul 21
Marine Partaud FRA-Sandra Samir EGY6-26-0   15 Jul 21
Joanne Zuger SUI-Lina Gjorcheska MKD7-56-4   15 Jul 21
I. C.-Reimers ESP-V. Strakhova UKR6-16-0   15 Jul 21
E. (1996) RUS-Ziva Falkner SLO2-66-36-2  15 Jul 21
Second
Sandra Samir EGY-Vanda Lukacs HUN7-53-66-4  14 Jul 21
Marine Partaud FRA-Martina Colmegna ITA6-36-3   14 Jul 21
E. (1996) RUS-Kyoka Okamura JPN6-26-4   14 Jul 21
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Anna Ukolova RUS6-26-2   14 Jul 21
A. Moratelli ITA-Eva Vedder NED4-66-27-5  14 Jul 21
Suzan Lamens NED-A. Zolotareva RUS6-46-3   14 Jul 21
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-36-1   14 Jul 21
Joanne Zuger SUI-S. Visscher NED6-11-0ret.  14 Jul 21
Victoria Bosio ARG-Rosa Vicens Mas ESP5-76-26-3  14 Jul 21
Darya Astakhova RUS-O. Tjandramulia AUS7-57-5   14 Jul 21
Sohyun Park KOR-Shavit Kimchi ISR6-37-5   14 Jul 21
Ziva Falkner SLO-G. Poznikhirenko UKR4-66-34-2ret. 14 Jul 21
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Gergana Topalova BUL6-26-3   14 Jul 21
F. Gomez MEX-Elina Avanesyan RUS6-16-4   14 Jul 21
I. C.-Reimers ESP-P. Bakhmutkina RUS6-06-0   14 Jul 21
V. Strakhova UKR-Iuliia Nikitina RUS6-06-3   14 Jul 21
First
Martina Colmegna ITA-Nicole Khirin ISR6-31-1ret.  13 Jul 21
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Alexandra Osborne AUS6-27-5   13 Jul 21
P. Bakhmutkina RUS-Polina Leykina RUS6-36-3   13 Jul 21
Anna Ukolova RUS-Svenja Ochsner SUI6-16-0   13 Jul 21
Iuliia Nikitina RUS-M. Dalakishvili GEO6-36-3   13 Jul 21
S. Visscher NED-N. Natsvlishvili GEO2-66-46-1  13 Jul 21
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Tamari Gagoshidze GEO6-37-5   13 Jul 21
Vanda Lukacs HUN-Lexie Stevens NED6-36-2   12 Jul 21
Gergana Topalova BUL-Eva Lys GER6-26-3   12 Jul 21
O. Tjandramulia AUS-S. Tsitskishvili GEO6-26-3   12 Jul 21
E. (1996) RUS-Fanny Ostlund SWE2-66-26-0  12 Jul 21
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Nicole Nadel ISR6-16-4   12 Jul 21
Ziva Falkner SLO-Daria Kudashova RUS7-676-3   12 Jul 21
A. Zolotareva RUS-Tamara Curovic SRB3-66-36-3  12 Jul 21
Elina Avanesyan RUS-Elena Malygina EST6-36-2   12 Jul 21
Eva Vedder NED-Zoziya Kardava RUS6-16-4   12 Jul 21
Qualifying
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Iuliia Nikitina RUS6-26-2   12 Jul 21
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Patricija Spaka LAT6-06-0   12 Jul 21
Alexandra Osborne AUS-K. Milenkovic SUI6-26-4   12 Jul 21
S. Visscher NED-Nicole Nadel ISR4-66-010-7  12 Jul 21
Svenja Ochsner SUI-Milana Maslenkova UZB6-36-2   12 Jul 21
Anna Ukolova RUS-Anna Popescu GBR6-16-0   12 Jul 21
P. Bakhmutkina RUS-Marie Mettraux SUI6-16-4   12 Jul 21
Nicole Khirin ISR-Funa Kozaki JPN6-31-610-8  12 Jul 21
q-First
K. Milenkovic SUI-A. Kurtsikashvili GEO4-66-010-5  11 Jul 21
Nicole Nadel ISR-Ketevan Jeladze GEO6-26-1   11 Jul 21
Svenja Ochsner SUI-Sofiko Zeikidze GEO6-07-5   11 Jul 21
Nicole Khirin ISR-Yara Alhogbani KSA6-46-1   11 Jul 21
Anna Ukolova RUS-A. Kuznetsova RUS6-26-3   11 Jul 21
Milana Maslenkova UZB-Kristine Nanava GEO7-56-1   11 Jul 21
Funa Kozaki JPN-E. Bychkova RUS6-46-1   11 Jul 21
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-O. Ibeto ISR6-06-0   11 Jul 21
Marie Mettraux SUI-Sofia Chachkhiani GEO6-46-0   11 Jul 21
Patricija Spaka LAT-Ani Zeikidze GEO6-06-0   11 Jul 21
Anna Popescu GBR-H. Kereselidze FRA6-37-5   11 Jul 21
Iuliia Nikitina RUS-Mana Kawamura JPN6-31-610-7  11 Jul 21
P. Bakhmutkina RUS-A. Vasilyeva RUS7-672-610-7  11 Jul 21