W15 Almada
Tournament details

W15 Almada

 
Date:Jul 12, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:38.41
Longitude:-9.09
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Alexa Graham USA-Georgia Drummy IRL6-16-2   18 Jul 21
1/2
Georgia Drummy IRL-Yeon Woo Ku KOR7-56-2   17 Jul 21
Alexa Graham USA-I. Martins BRA6-26-4   17 Jul 21
1/4
Alexa Graham USA-Mei Yamaguchi JPN7-637-66   16 Jul 21
I. Martins BRA-Julia Stamatova BUL7-637-65   16 Jul 21
Georgia Drummy IRL-Melanie Stokke NOR7-57-63   16 Jul 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA6-36-2   15 Jul 21
Second
I. Martins BRA-P. Nugroho INA6-36-4   15 Jul 21
Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA-Elizabet Hamaliy UKR6-46-2   15 Jul 21
Melanie Stokke NOR-Ayla Aksu TUR6-24-67-63  15 Jul 21
Alexa Graham USA-I. Gallego ESP6-16-3   15 Jul 21
Mei Yamaguchi JPN-Leonor Oliveira POR5-76-26-0  15 Jul 21
Julia Stamatova BUL-Carolina Azadinho POR6-26-0   15 Jul 21
Georgia Drummy IRL-Federica Rossi ITA7-56-2   15 Jul 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-L. Monfort ESP6-06-2   14 Jul 21
First
Julia Stamatova BUL-Emily Seibold GER6-46-3   14 Jul 21
Federica Rossi ITA-J. Saavedra ESP6-26-2   14 Jul 21
I. Gallego ESP-O. Azcoitia ESP2-66-26-4  14 Jul 21
P. Nugroho INA-Sara Lanca POR6-06-1   14 Jul 21
L. Monfort ESP-Sabine Rutlauka LAT6-26-2   14 Jul 21
Alexa Graham USA-V. Losciale ITA6-06-4   14 Jul 21
Georgia Drummy IRL-Julieta Estable ARG7-626-3   14 Jul 21
I. Martins BRA-Julita Saner SWE7-656-2   14 Jul 21
Melanie Stokke NOR-M. Stoilkovska MKD6-06-1   13 Jul 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Himari Sato JPN6-16-3   13 Jul 21
Leonor Oliveira POR-Laure Line Glaude BEL7-56-1   13 Jul 21
Ayla Aksu TUR-Iveta Dapkute LTU6-36-4   13 Jul 21
Elizabet Hamaliy UKR-Manon Arcangioli FRA6-3ret.   13 Jul 21
Lucie Nguyen Tan FRA-Sashi Kempster GBR6-16-1   12 Jul 21
Mei Yamaguchi JPN-Oceane Babel FRA6-36-2   12 Jul 21
Carolina Azadinho POR-Bia Neto POR6-06-0   12 Jul 21
Qualifying
Laure Line Glaude BEL-Ana Filipa Santos POR6-36-2   12 Jul 21
L. Monfort ESP-Nina Ugrelidze USA6-17-63   12 Jul 21
Alexa Graham USA-Lucie Petruzelova CZE6-46-2   12 Jul 21
Julita Saner SWE-M. Vaquero ESP6-44-610-4  12 Jul 21
J. Saavedra ESP-V. Losciale ITA6-34-610-8  12 Jul 21
I. Gallego ESP-Rita Colyer CAN6-46-3   12 Jul 21
M. Stoilkovska MKD-Ines Oliveira POR6-36-1   12 Jul 21
Sashi Kempster GBR-Yarden Akler ISR6-06-4   12 Jul 21
q-First
Rita Colyer CAN-Josephine Boualem FRA6-46-2   11 Jul 21
I. Gallego ESP-Ellie Logotheti GRE6-26-1   11 Jul 21
Ana Filipa Santos POR-Barbara Balancho POR7-56-0   11 Jul 21
Laure Line Glaude BEL-Alexandra Silva POR6-26-4   11 Jul 21
L. Monfort ESP-Kristin Younes ISR6-36-1   11 Jul 21
Nina Ugrelidze USA-M. Lonnemann GER7-636-4   11 Jul 21
Lucie Petruzelova CZE-Matilde Morais POR6-46-3   11 Jul 21
Alexa Graham USA-Beatriz Neves POR6-06-0   11 Jul 21
Julita Saner SWE-Joana Baptista POR6-06-4   11 Jul 21
J. Saavedra ESP-Ena Kajevic CRO6-46-3   11 Jul 21
V. Losciale ITA-Shelby Prince USA7-56-2   11 Jul 21
Yarden Akler ISR-Urszula Nebelska POL6-16-2   11 Jul 21
Sashi Kempster GBR-Debora Madile POR6-06-1   11 Jul 21
M. Stoilkovska MKD-B. Costa POR7-53-0ret.  11 Jul 21
Ines Oliveira POR-Mariana Borges BRA6-06-1   11 Jul 21
M. Vaquero ESP-I. Novac ROU6-26-1   11 Jul 21