Winners Open | Cluj-Napoca
Tournament details

Winners Open - Cluj-Napoca

 
Date:Aug 02, 2021
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:$235 000
Website:
Latitude:46.47
Longitude:23.36
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Andrea Petkovic GER-Mayar Sherif EGY6-16-1   08 Aug 21
1/2
Andrea Petkovic GER-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-46-2   07 Aug 21
Mayar Sherif EGY-M. Buzarnescu ROU7-616-4   07 Aug 21
1/4
Andrea Petkovic GER-Seone Mendez AUS6-766-46-1  07 Aug 21
Mayar Sherif EGY-Kristina Kucova SVK6-36-1   06 Aug 21
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Kristyna Pliskova CZE7-56-3   06 Aug 21
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-36-0   06 Aug 21
Second
Mayar Sherif EGY-Alexandra Eala PHI6-26-2   05 Aug 21
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-46-4   05 Aug 21
Kristina Kucova SVK-Irina Maria Bara ROU2-67-637-65  05 Aug 21
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-37-5   05 Aug 21
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Kaja Juvan SLO7-676-0   04 Aug 21
Seone Mendez AUS-Lesya Tsurenko UKR4-3ret.   04 Aug 21
Andrea Petkovic GER-J. Cristian ROU6-46-3   04 Aug 21
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Ana Bogdan ROU6-36-3   04 Aug 21
First
Irina Maria Bara ROU-A. Friedsam GER6-26-3   03 Aug 21
Andrea Petkovic GER-A. Dulgheru ROU6-34-1ret.  03 Aug 21
Seone Mendez AUS-Jana Fett CRO6-26-2   03 Aug 21
Alexandra Eala PHI-Paula Ormaechea ARG7-56-2   03 Aug 21
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-46-2   03 Aug 21
Kristina Kucova SVK-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-16-1   03 Aug 21
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Briana Szabo ROU6-26-1   03 Aug 21
Mayar Sherif EGY-Alize Cornet FRA6-26-4   03 Aug 21
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Martina Trevisan ITA6-46-4   03 Aug 21
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Yuki Naito JPN6-35-0ret.  03 Aug 21
Ana Bogdan ROU-Panna Udvardy HUN6-26-4   03 Aug 21
J. Cristian ROU-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-16-2   03 Aug 21
M. Buzarnescu ROU-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-26-3   03 Aug 21
Qualifying
Seone Mendez AUS-Irina Fetecau ROU4-66-36-1  03 Aug 21
First
Kaja Juvan SLO-Marina Melnikova RUS6-16-1   02 Aug 21
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-E. Ruse ROU6-36-3   02 Aug 21
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-E. Tiron ROU6-06-0   02 Aug 21
Qualifying
Panna Udvardy HUN-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-24-66-4  02 Aug 21
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-M. Bulgaru ROU6-16-2   02 Aug 21
Paula Ormaechea ARG-L. Stefanini ITA4-67-656-4  02 Aug 21
A. Dulgheru ROU-Gabriela Talaba ROU4-66-46-4  02 Aug 21
Jana Fett CRO-V. Teiusanu ROU6-46-1   02 Aug 21
q-First
Panna Udvardy HUN-M. Giuseppe ITA6-16-3   01 Aug 21
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-36-3   01 Aug 21
M. Bulgaru ROU-Daniela Seguel CHI1-66-26-3  01 Aug 21
Jana Fett CRO-Tena Lukas CRO6-26-4   01 Aug 21
Gabriela Talaba ROU-I. Amariei ROU6-46-1   01 Aug 21
A. Dulgheru ROU-Marie Benoit BEL6-36-3   01 Aug 21
Seone Mendez AUS-I. Shinikova BUL6-06-2   01 Aug 21
Paula Ormaechea ARG-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE7-56-4   01 Aug 21
L. Stefanini ITA-Alexandra Cadantu ROU3-66-26-0  01 Aug 21
Irina Fetecau ROU-Katerina Stewart USA6-17-5   01 Aug 21
V. Teiusanu ROU-Jessica Pieri ITA7-647-5   01 Aug 21
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Anna Bondar HUN7-56-2   01 Aug 21