BNP Paribas Poland Open | Gdynia
Tournament details

BNP Paribas Poland Open - Gdynia

 
Date:Jul 19, 2021
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Poland Poland
Prize money:$235 000
Website:
Latitude:54.32
Longitude:18.33
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Kristina Kucova SVK6-47-64   25 Jul 21
1/2
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-24-66-3  24 Jul 21
Kristina Kucova SVK-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-06-3   24 Jul 21
1/4
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Katarzyna Kawa POL5-77-56-1  24 Jul 21
Maryna Zanevska BEL-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-36-2   23 Jul 21
Kristina Kucova SVK-E. Gorgodze GEO6-747-677-63  23 Jul 21
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Anna Bondar HUN7-56-3   23 Jul 21
Second
E. Gorgodze GEO-Varvara Lepchenko USA7-656-2   22 Jul 21
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-A. Sasnovich BLR2-66-46-3  22 Jul 21
Kristina Kucova SVK-Irina Maria Bara ROU3-67-56-4  22 Jul 21
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Amina Anshba RUS6-46-2   22 Jul 21
Katarzyna Kawa POL-I. Begu ROU6-26-4   22 Jul 21
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-26-1   22 Jul 21
Tamara Korpatsch GER-W. Falkowska POL7-56-1   21 Jul 21
Anna Bondar HUN-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-26-756-1  21 Jul 21
First
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Varvara Gracheva RUS6-46-747-5  21 Jul 21
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Jamie Loeb USA6-26-0   21 Jul 21
I. Begu ROU-Y. Bonaventure BEL6-16-2   20 Jul 21
Amina Anshba RUS-Harmony Tan FRA6-46-2   20 Jul 21
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Magdalena Frech POL6-32-66-4  20 Jul 21
A. Sasnovich BLR-Weronika Baszak POL3-66-16-2  20 Jul 21
E. Gorgodze GEO-A. Zakharova RUS6-756-36-1  20 Jul 21
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Marina Melnikova RUS4-67-646-3  20 Jul 21
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-31-66-2  20 Jul 21
Tamara Korpatsch GER-Olga Govortsova BLR1-67-57-5  20 Jul 21
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Katie Volynets USA7-636-2   19 Jul 21
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Anna Blinkova RUS6-36-3   19 Jul 21
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Federica Di Sarra ITA6-31-67-5  19 Jul 21
W. Falkowska POL-K. Bondarenko UKR6-06-2   19 Jul 21
Anna Bondar HUN-V. Olyanovskaya RUS7-56-3   19 Jul 21
Kristina Kucova SVK-Urszula Radwanska POL6-26-1   19 Jul 21
Qualifying
K. Bondarenko UKR-W. Falkowska POL6-37-63   18 Jul 21
Anna Bondar HUN-Marina Melnikova RUS6-34-66-2  18 Jul 21
E. Gorgodze GEO-Amina Anshba RUS6-06-2   18 Jul 21
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-47-5   18 Jul 21
q-First
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Varvara Flink RUS6-27-5   17 Jul 21
K. Bondarenko UKR-A. Zakharova RUS6-26-4   17 Jul 21
W. Falkowska POL-Jamie Loeb USA7-636-3   17 Jul 21
Anna Bondar HUN-Conny Perrin SUI6-24-66-2  17 Jul 21
Marina Melnikova RUS-Anna Danilina KAZ6-12-0ret.  17 Jul 21
Amina Anshba RUS-A. Amanmuradova UZB6-46-4   17 Jul 21
E. Gorgodze GEO-Martyna Kubka POL6-16-2   17 Jul 21
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Gabriela Talaba ROU6-46-3   17 Jul 21