Hungarian Grand Prix | Budapest
Tournament details

Hungarian Grand Prix - Budapest

 
Date:Jul 12, 2021
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Hungary Hungary
Prize money:$235 000
Website:http://www.hungarianladiesopen.com/
Latitude:47.3
Longitude:19.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Anhelina Kalinina UKR6-46-0   18 Jul 21
1/2
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-D. Collins USA7-654-1ret.  17 Jul 21
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Dalma Galfi HUN6-23-66-2  17 Jul 21
1/4
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Kateryna Kozlova UKR6-746-07-5  16 Jul 21
Dalma Galfi HUN-Olga Danilovic SRB6-46-2   16 Jul 21
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Panna Udvardy HUN6-46-4   16 Jul 21
D. Collins USA-Paula Ormaechea ARG6-16-4   16 Jul 21
Second
Dalma Galfi HUN-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-27-5   15 Jul 21
D. Collins USA-Reka-Luca Jani HUN7-56-0   15 Jul 21
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Bernarda Pera USA7-56-3   15 Jul 21
Panna Udvardy HUN-A. Sasnovich BLR7-646-2   15 Jul 21
Paula Ormaechea ARG-Ivana Jorovic SRB6-17-66   14 Jul 21
Olga Danilovic SRB-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-46-3   14 Jul 21
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Ana Bogdan ROU4-66-46-2  14 Jul 21
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-Ana Konjuh CRO6-46-3   14 Jul 21
First
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-47-65   13 Jul 21
A. Sasnovich BLR-Timea Babos HUN6-02-0ret.  13 Jul 21
Olga Danilovic SRB-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-26-2   13 Jul 21
Dalma Galfi HUN-Aliona Bolsova ESP7-646-3   13 Jul 21
Bernarda Pera USA-Julia Grabher AUT5-76-16-2  13 Jul 21
Panna Udvardy HUN-Mayar Sherif EGY6-36-1   13 Jul 21
D. Collins USA-M. Giuseppe ITA6-26-1   13 Jul 21
Ivana Jorovic SRB-J. Cristian ROU5-77-667-63  13 Jul 21
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-E. Cocciaretto ITA6-47-5   13 Jul 21
Ana Bogdan ROU-Varvara Lepchenko USA6-47-5   13 Jul 21
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-I. Begu ROU6-36-4   12 Jul 21
Paula Ormaechea ARG-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-26-3   12 Jul 21
Kateryna Kozlova UKR-Barbara Haas AUT7-696-3   12 Jul 21
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Sara Errani ITA4-67-56-2  12 Jul 21
Yulia Putintseva KAZ-E. Gorgodze GEO6-26-4   12 Jul 21
Ana Konjuh CRO-Tereza Mrdeza CRO4-66-36-2  12 Jul 21
Qualifying
Julia Grabher AUT-Jamie Loeb USA6-06-3   11 Jul 21
Olga Danilovic SRB-M. Bulgaru ROU6-33-66-3  11 Jul 21
Paula Ormaechea ARG-Victoria Duval USA7-636-2   11 Jul 21
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-47-62   11 Jul 21
J. Cristian ROU-M. Giuseppe ITA6-14-67-63  11 Jul 21
E. Gorgodze GEO-A. Garcia ESP3-66-36-2  11 Jul 21
q-First
M. Giuseppe ITA-C. Alves BRA6-45-76-4  10 Jul 21
Paula Ormaechea ARG-K. Bondarenko UKR6-26-3   10 Jul 21
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Natalia Szabanin HUN6-46-2   10 Jul 21
Olga Danilovic SRB-I. Escorihuela ESP6-46-3   10 Jul 21
M. Bulgaru ROU-Katharina Gerlach GER6-34-66-2  10 Jul 21
Julia Grabher AUT-A. Toth HUN6-36-4   10 Jul 21
Jamie Loeb USA-Zuzana Zlochova SVK7-56-3   10 Jul 21
Victoria Duval USA-Lara Arruabarrena ESP6-26-2   10 Jul 21
E. Gorgodze GEO-Anna Bondar HUN7-634-66-3  10 Jul 21
A. Garcia ESP-Katie Volynets USA7-651-66-3  10 Jul 21
J. Cristian ROU-Fanny Stollar HUN1-66-16-2  10 Jul 21
Cristina Bucsa ESP-D. Szabo HUN6-35-76-0  10 Jul 21