W25 Liepaja
Tournament details

W25 Liepaja

 
Date:May 24, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Latvia Latvia
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:56.31
Longitude:21.01
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Daniela Vismane LAT-Malene Helgo NOR6-46-4   30 May 21
1/2
Daniela Vismane LAT-Anna Zaja GER1-66-36-4  29 May 21
Malene Helgo NOR-Lina Gjorcheska MKD6-46-2   29 May 21
1/4
Daniela Vismane LAT-Ipek Oz TUR3-66-16-1  28 May 21
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-F. Arcidiacono ITA6-16-0   28 May 21
Malene Helgo NOR-Iryna Shymanovich BLR7-56-3   28 May 21
Anna Zaja GER-Kamilla Bartone LAT6-06-2   28 May 21
Second
Kamilla Bartone LAT-Patricija Spaka LAT6-30-66-2  28 May 21
F. Arcidiacono ITA-Riya Bhatia IND6-26-3   28 May 21
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Magali Kempen BEL6-26-2   28 May 21
Iryna Shymanovich BLR-P. Kudermetova RUS7-56-1   28 May 21
Malene Helgo NOR-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE7-56-4   28 May 21
Anna Zaja GER-Maileen Nuudi EST6-35-76-2  28 May 21
Daniela Vismane LAT-E. (1996) RUS6-06-2   27 May 21
Ipek Oz TUR-Vlada Koval RUS6-14-66-4  27 May 21
First
Kamilla Bartone LAT-Elena Malygina EST7-56-4   27 May 21
F. Arcidiacono ITA-Elza Tomase LAT7-56-4   27 May 21
Magali Kempen BEL-Julita Saner SWE6-47-5   27 May 21
Malene Helgo NOR-J. Awad SWE6-17-5   27 May 21
Maileen Nuudi EST-Dea Herdzelas BIH6-36-3   27 May 21
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Julia Avdeeva RUS6-36-0   27 May 21
Ipek Oz TUR-Shalimar Talbi BLR6-36-3   26 May 21
P. Kudermetova RUS-V. Strakhova UKR6-36-0   26 May 21
Patricija Spaka LAT-Suzan Lamens NED2-66-36-4  26 May 21
E. (1996) RUS-Stephanie Wagner GER2-67-656-3  26 May 21
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Vanda Lukacs HUN6-02-1ret.  26 May 21
Riya Bhatia IND-A. Amanmuradova UZB6-46-4   26 May 21
Anna Zaja GER-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-26-3   26 May 21
Daniela Vismane LAT-Fanny Ostlund SWE6-06-0   26 May 21
Vlada Koval RUS-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-26-3   26 May 21
Iryna Shymanovich BLR-Dariia Monakhova RUS6-16-2   26 May 21
Qualifying
Julita Saner SWE-Anna Gabric GER5-77-6613-11  26 May 21
Kamilla Bartone LAT-K. Skachkova BLR6-26-3   26 May 21
Maileen Nuudi EST-Iveta Dapkute LTU6-26-1   26 May 21
J. Awad SWE-Sofia Milatova SVK6-16-1   26 May 21
Malene Helgo NOR-Merel Hoedt NED6-16-2   25 May 21
Elena Malygina EST-Yasmine Mansouri FRA6-36-2   25 May 21
F. Arcidiacono ITA-Irina Kuzmina LAT6-16-0   25 May 21
Julia Avdeeva RUS-R. Mertena LAT4-67-6210-2  25 May 21
q-Second
K. Skachkova BLR-Sabine Rutlauka LAT6-06-7510-8  24 May 21
Kamilla Bartone LAT-Isabelle Haverlag NED6-16-1   24 May 21
Malene Helgo NOR-Klaudija Bubelyte LTU6-36-4   24 May 21
R. Mertena LAT-Rachel Gailis USA6-22-610-3  24 May 21
Yasmine Mansouri FRA-Darta Dalecka LAT6-26-2   24 May 21
Elena Malygina EST-E. Bychkova RUS6-36-1   24 May 21
Merel Hoedt NED-K. Heijden NED6-27-5   24 May 21
Irina Kuzmina LAT-Giulia Crescenzi ITA2-3ret.   24 May 21
Maileen Nuudi EST-Viktoriia Dema UKR6-17-5   24 May 21
Julia Avdeeva RUS-Maria Lota Kaul EST6-26-2   24 May 21
Julita Saner SWE-Jasmin Jebawy GER6-36-4   24 May 21
F. Arcidiacono ITA-E. Klavinska LAT6-26-2   24 May 21
Sofia Milatova SVK-K. Kolesnikova RUS6-26-2   24 May 21
J. Awad SWE-P. Rogozoveca LAT6-26-2   24 May 21
Anna Gabric GER-Anhelina Kalita BLR6-26-2   24 May 21
Iveta Dapkute LTU-Anna Ozerova LAT6-46-2   24 May 21
q-First
Maria Lota Kaul EST-Aurore Felsenhart BEL6-26-3   23 May 21
R. Mertena LAT-E. Aploka LAT6-06-0   23 May 21
Julita Saner SWE-Debora Samanovica LAT6-06-0   23 May 21
Anhelina Kalita BLR-Amelija Matjunina LAT6-06-0   23 May 21
Klaudija Bubelyte LTU-A. Kuparev GER6-16-3   23 May 21
K. Kolesnikova RUS-Nika Novikova LTU6-43-610-6  23 May 21
K. Skachkova BLR-E. Tverijonaite LTU6-36-1   23 May 21
Anna Ozerova LAT-Anna Jakovleva LAT6-16-2   23 May 21
E. Bychkova RUS-Tereze Vevere LAT6-06-2   23 May 21
Irina Kuzmina LAT-Adrija Runcha LAT6-16-2   23 May 21