W15 Heraklion
Tournament details

W15 Heraklion

 
Date:May 24, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Greece Greece
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.2
Longitude:25.08
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ioana Gaspar ROU-A. Vasilescu ROU6-06-1   30 May 21
1/2
A. Vasilescu ROU-Lena Papadakis GER1-66-36-4  29 May 21
Ioana Gaspar ROU-Darya Astakhova RUS6-26-1   29 May 21
1/4
Darya Astakhova RUS-Melania Delai ITA6-16-1   28 May 21
Ioana Gaspar ROU-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-26-4   28 May 21
Lena Papadakis GER-Julia Kimmelmann GER6-16-0   28 May 21
A. Vasilescu ROU-Margaux Rouvroy FRA5-76-46-4  28 May 21
Second
Ioana Gaspar ROU-Anaelle Leclercq FRA6-13-0ret.  27 May 21
Lena Papadakis GER-Tamara Malesevic SRB6-41-0ret.  27 May 21
Julia Kimmelmann GER-Antonia Schmidt GER6-717-56-3  27 May 21
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-36-1   27 May 21
Darya Astakhova RUS-Martha Matoula GRE6-06-1   27 May 21
A. Vasilescu ROU-Franziska Sziedat GER6-46-4   27 May 21
Melania Delai ITA-Draginja Vukovic SRB6-36-1   27 May 21
Margaux Rouvroy FRA-Alexis Blokhina USA6-26-4   27 May 21
First
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Michaela Laki GRE6-36-3   26 May 21
Darya Astakhova RUS-Eliz Maloney GBR6-36-3   26 May 21
Franziska Sziedat GER-E. Cadar ROU7-52-67-5  26 May 21
Ioana Gaspar ROU-Lexie Stevens NED6-36-4   26 May 21
Martha Matoula GRE-Simona Ogescu ROU7-56-2   26 May 21
Anaelle Leclercq FRA-Fabienne Gettwart GER7-56-4   26 May 21
Tamara Malesevic SRB-Lena Greiner GER6-02-66-3  26 May 21
Antonia Schmidt GER-Helena Stevic FRA6-22-66-0  26 May 21
Melania Delai ITA-Tina Nadine Smith AUS0-67-54-0ret. 26 May 21
Alexis Blokhina USA-Julia Stamatova BUL6-27-66   26 May 21
Julia Kimmelmann GER-Tereza Mihalikova SVK6-46-3   26 May 21
Lena Papadakis GER-Eva Lys GER6-06-2   26 May 21
Margaux Rouvroy FRA-Martina Colmegna ITA6-16-2   25 May 21
Draginja Vukovic SRB-Vanja Gudelj NED6-04-66-2  25 May 21
Anastasia Detiuc CZE-Dimitra Pavlou GRE6-17-63   25 May 21
A. Vasilescu ROU-M. Bayerlova CZE6-16-0   25 May 21
Qualifying
Antonia Schmidt GER-Maelys Bougrat FRA6-36-3   25 May 21
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Tanit Lopez Lopez ESP6-03-0ret.  25 May 21
Tamara Malesevic SRB-S. Jimenez ESP6-06-2   25 May 21
Julia Kimmelmann GER-Isabella Harvison USA6-26-1   25 May 21
Fabienne Gettwart GER-Franziska Sziedat GER7-56-4   25 May 21
Helena Stevic FRA-T. Dissanayake GBR6-16-2   25 May 21
Eliz Maloney GBR-Karen Marthiens FRA7-656-4   25 May 21
Simona Ogescu ROU-Adele Burato ITA6-17-67   25 May 21
q-Second
Julia Kimmelmann GER-Anna Novratidou GRE6-16-1   24 May 21
S. Jimenez ESP-Stefana Lazar ROU6-26-1   24 May 21
Tamara Malesevic SRB-Juliane Triebe GER6-43-613-11  24 May 21
Ivana Sebestova CZE-Annali Olivelle GBR6-26-1   24 May 21
Antonia Schmidt GER-Emma Slavikova CZE6-15-711-9  24 May 21
Maelys Bougrat FRA-Chara Meidani GRE6-06-0   24 May 21
Tanit Lopez Lopez ESP-Emily Seibold GERw/o    24 May 21
Isabella Harvison USA-Emma Lella USA7-56-7910-6  24 May 21
Franziska Sziedat GER-Tasha Cacciato ITA6-16-1   24 May 21
Fabienne Gettwart GER-D. Charalampopoulos NED6-46-0   24 May 21
Adele Burato ITA-Eline Audenaert BEL6-16-4   24 May 21
Simona Ogescu ROU-F. Dell'Edera ITA6-06-2   24 May 21
Eliz Maloney GBR-Aglaya Zaynieva RUS6-16-2   24 May 21
Karen Marthiens FRA-M. Semenistaja LAT6-46-2   24 May 21
Helena Stevic FRA-Sophie Greiner GER6-46-1   24 May 21
T. Dissanayake GBR-Danielle Daley GBR7-645-710-8  24 May 21
q-First
Emma Slavikova CZE-G. Zarnoveanu ROU6-24-610-8  23 May 21
Annali Olivelle GBR-A. Bazou GRE6-36-1   23 May 21
Juliane Triebe GER-Adelina Krueger GER6-46-0   23 May 21
S. Jimenez ESP-P. Marakhtanova USA6-15-0ret.  23 May 21
Emma Lella USA-Kyriaki Mitsou GRE6-06-0   23 May 21
D. Charalampopoulos NED-Kate Zueva UKR6-14-3ret.  23 May 21
Sophie Greiner GER-Diana Maria Ilie ROU6-16-3   23 May 21
M. Semenistaja LAT-N. Gullacksen DEN6-26-1   23 May 21
Chara Meidani GRE-V. Kalogeropoulou GRE7-646-2   23 May 21
Adele Burato ITA-Ellie Logotheti GRE6-26-2   23 May 21
Aglaya Zaynieva RUS-Blanka Slukova CZE3-66-410-4  23 May 21