W25 Platja D'Aro
Tournament details

W25 Platja D'Aro

 
Date:May 17, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:41.49
Longitude:3.04
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Rebeka Masarova ESP-I. Escorihuela ESP6-33-66-2  23 May 21
1/2
Rebeka Masarova ESP-Stephanie Wagner GER6-47-5   22 May 21
I. Escorihuela ESP-Amandine Hesse FRA7-666-3   22 May 21
1/4
Rebeka Masarova ESP-M. Ribera ESP6-47-62   21 May 21
I. Escorihuela ESP-Suzan Lamens NED6-27-5   21 May 21
Amandine Hesse FRA-Alice Rame FRA6-07-5   21 May 21
Stephanie Wagner GER-C. Cirez ESP3-67-57-5  21 May 21
Second
Suzan Lamens NED-A. Garcia ESP6-37-5   20 May 21
Stephanie Wagner GER-A. Prisacariu ROU7-656-3   20 May 21
M. Ribera ESP-J. Maneiro ESP7-686-1   20 May 21
Alice Rame FRA-Andreea Rosca ROU2-3ret.   20 May 21
I. Escorihuela ESP-Alexandra Eala PHI6-26-4   20 May 21
Rebeka Masarova ESP-Qinwen Zheng CHN6-36-1   20 May 21
C. Cirez ESP-D. Papamichail GRE6-46-2   20 May 21
Amandine Hesse FRA-Federica Di Sarra ITA6-26-4   20 May 21
First
Suzan Lamens NED-Mandy Minella LUX7-54-66-3  19 May 21
Andreea Rosca ROU-V. Diatchenko RUS6-36-2   19 May 21
C. Cirez ESP-Chloe Paquet FRA6-46-3   19 May 21
Qinwen Zheng CHN-O. Simion ROU6-27-61   19 May 21
A. Garcia ESP-V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-26-4   19 May 21
Federica Di Sarra ITA-Martina Caregaro ITA6-16-3   19 May 21
A. Prisacariu ROU-M. Carrasco ESP4-66-17-62  19 May 21
J. Maneiro ESP-Sofya Lansere RUS7-646-3   19 May 21
D. Papamichail GRE-En Shuo Liang TPE7-56-2   19 May 21
Rebeka Masarova ESP-O. Selekhmeteva RUS4-66-36-1  19 May 21
Alexandra Eala PHI-A. Marin ESP6-35-77-5  19 May 21
Alice Rame FRA-C. Ferrer ESP6-06-1   19 May 21
Amandine Hesse FRA-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN6-16-4   18 May 21
I. Escorihuela ESP-Simona Waltert SUI4-67-57-5  18 May 21
Stephanie Wagner GER-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-26-2   18 May 21
M. Ribera ESP-Indy De Vroome NED6-26-3   18 May 21
Qualifying
A. Marin ESP-Sara Cakarevic FRA4-66-410-8  18 May 21
Andreea Rosca ROU-Riya Bhatia IND7-56-2   18 May 21
Rebeka Masarova ESP-G. Reales ESP1-67-6410-8  18 May 21
A. Prisacariu ROU-K. Thandi IND6-35-710-7  18 May 21
Alice Rame FRA-V. Strakhova UKR6-25-710-4  18 May 21
Suzan Lamens NED-Mihaela Djakovic SRB4-67-510-3  18 May 21
O. Simion ROU-C. Ferrando ITA6-12-610-3  18 May 21
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Amanda Carreras GBR6-36-3   18 May 21
q-Second
Riya Bhatia IND-L. Domingo ESP6-36-2   17 May 21
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Annika Kannan IND6-26-1   17 May 21
O. Simion ROU-V. Koussenkova ESP6-36-0   17 May 21
C. Ferrando ITA-L. Gormaz ESP2-67-510-6  17 May 21
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-I. C.-Reimers ESP4-67-6512-10  17 May 21
Suzan Lamens NED-A. Vaquero ESP6-16-2   17 May 21
Andreea Rosca ROU-Francesca Curmi MLT6-16-0   17 May 21
Amanda Carreras GBR-Helene Pellicano MLT7-666-1   17 May 21
A. Prisacariu ROU-S. Scilipoti SUI6-24-610-8  17 May 21
A. Marin ESP-Camilla Rosatello ITA6-26-7310-6  17 May 21
Alice Rame FRA-Alina Charaeva RUS6-36-2   17 May 21
V. Strakhova UKR-A. Olmo ESP7-57-5   17 May 21
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-V. Kasintseva AND6-43-610-8  17 May 21
Rebeka Masarova ESP-Olga Saez Larra ESP6-46-2   17 May 21
G. Reales ESP-Melanie Stokke NOR6-26-2   17 May 21
K. Thandi IND-Vlada Koval RUS6-23-610-7  17 May 21
q-First
Francesca Curmi MLT-A. Karunaratne SRI6-36-4   16 May 21
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Elina Avanesyan RUS6-16-2   16 May 21
C. Ferrando ITA-L. Llorca ESP2-66-210-3  16 May 21
L. Gormaz ESP-Warona Mdlulwa RSA6-16-0   16 May 21
O. Simion ROU-Carla Ramonet ESP6-06-0   16 May 21
Alina Charaeva RUS-Daria Krasnova RUS6-16-0   16 May 21
Helene Pellicano MLT-Aneta Laboutkova CZE4-66-413-11  16 May 21
Amanda Carreras GBR-J. Mikulskyte LTU7-666-2   16 May 21
V. Koussenkova ESP-Nora Ayala Serra ESP6-17-5   16 May 21
Vlada Koval RUS-Isabelle Haverlag NED3-67-512-10  16 May 21
K. Thandi IND-Cheri Darley GBR6-06-3   16 May 21
A. Vaquero ESP-Jordina Font ESP6-16-1   16 May 21
Suzan Lamens NED-E. Vishnevskaya RUS6-46-2   16 May 21
L. Domingo ESP-A. Barro ESP6-02-610-6  16 May 21
Riya Bhatia IND-E. Alcaraz ESP6-16-3   16 May 21
Alice Rame FRA-Leire De Ezcurra FRA6-06-1   16 May 21
Camilla Rosatello ITA-Gaelle Desperrier FRA6-36-1   16 May 21
A. Olmo ESP-E. Gallagher GBR6-15-710-7  16 May 21
V. Strakhova UKR-J. Saavedra ESP6-46-3   16 May 21
S. Scilipoti SUI-M. Garcia ESP6-27-5   16 May 21
A. Prisacariu ROU-Carole Monnet FRA6-26-3   16 May 21
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-C. Murcia ESP6-16-1   16 May 21
Andreea Rosca ROU-R. Vilar ESP6-16-3   16 May 21
V. Kasintseva AND-Audrey Albie FRA6-36-2   16 May 21
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-44-611-9  16 May 21
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Rosa Vicens Mas ESP4-66-010-7  16 May 21
Rebeka Masarova ESP-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-16-2   16 May 21
Melanie Stokke NOR-Marta Custic ESP6-26-2   16 May 21
G. Reales ESP-Victoria Bosio ARG6-36-1   16 May 21
Annika Kannan IND-M. Secara ROU6-06-2   16 May 21
A. Marin ESP-M. Lonnemann GER6-12-610-5  16 May 21
Sara Cakarevic FRA-C. Ruiz ESP6-46-3   16 May 21