W15 Jerusalem
Tournament details

W15 Jerusalem

 
Date:May 10, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Israel Israel
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:31.46
Longitude:35.14
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Ekaterina Yashina RUS6-46-3   16 May 21
1/2
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Valentina Ryser SUI6-46-1   15 May 21
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Lina Glushko ISR1-66-16-3  15 May 21
1/4
Valentina Ryser SUI-Nicole Khirin ISR7-655-76-4  14 May 21
Lina Glushko ISR-Jenny Duerst SUI6-26-1   14 May 21
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Clara Vlasselaer BEL3-66-37-5  14 May 21
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Timea Jaruskova SVKw/o    13 May 21
Second
Lina Glushko ISR-Emily Appleton GBR6-36-0   13 May 21
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Weronika Baszak POL7-56-2   13 May 21
Clara Vlasselaer BEL-Alicia Barnett GBR6-46-3   13 May 21
Nicole Khirin ISR-Maria Sholokhova RUS5-76-36-3  13 May 21
Jenny Duerst SUI-Hiroko Kuwata JPN2-67-676-2  13 May 21
Timea Jaruskova SVK-E. Cadar ROU6-26-3   13 May 21
Valentina Ryser SUI-Noa Major ISR6-36-4   13 May 21
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-M. Stoilkovska MKD3-0ret.   13 May 21
First
Weronika Baszak POL-Kathleen Kanev GER7-56-3   12 May 21
Alicia Barnett GBR-Emily Welker GER6-36-0   12 May 21
Valentina Ryser SUI-Shelly Bereznyak ISR1-66-36-1  12 May 21
Emily Appleton GBR-Zoe Howard FRA6-43-66-3  12 May 21
Jenny Duerst SUI-K. Milenkovic SUI6-46-2   12 May 21
Clara Vlasselaer BEL-Anita Husaric BIH6-36-3   12 May 21
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Nina Stadler SUI7-57-5   12 May 21
E. Cadar ROU-Sofia Milatova SVK6-33-66-2  12 May 21
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Liam Oved ISR6-36-2   12 May 21
M. Stoilkovska MKD-Nicole Nadel ISR6-46-2   12 May 21
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-Sabastiani Leon MEX6-11-66-3  12 May 21
Lina Glushko ISR-M. Fruchtman ISR6-16-2   12 May 21
Maria Sholokhova RUS-V. Morvayova SVK6-26-1   11 May 21
Noa Major ISR-Nikol Mishieva RUS6-06-2   11 May 21
Nicole Khirin ISR-Jasmin Jebawy GER6-16-3   11 May 21
Timea Jaruskova SVK-Alexandra Osborne AUS7-663-66-2  11 May 21
Qualifying
Emily Welker GER-S. Kalandarov ISR7-646-3   11 May 21
K. Milenkovic SUI-Maria Manilova RUS4-67-6310-6  11 May 21
Clara Vlasselaer BEL-Astrid Cirotte FRA7-52-610-8  11 May 21
Sabastiani Leon MEX-Koral Koldobski ISR6-46-0   11 May 21
Sofia Milatova SVK-Anna Ozerova LAT6-16-1   11 May 21
Liam Oved ISR-S. Shtein ISR6-16-4   11 May 21
M. Stoilkovska MKD-Emmy Yaron ISR6-16-1   11 May 21
Zoe Howard FRA-Darya Shvartsmann ISR6-46-1   11 May 21
q-Second
Liam Oved ISR-Julia Kimmelmann GER3-67-6210-7  10 May 21
Anna Ozerova LAT-Alian Zack ISR6-47-5   10 May 21
Koral Koldobski ISR-Hanna Vinahradava BLR2-67-510-4  10 May 21
Sabastiani Leon MEX-S. Wiegand ISR6-16-1   10 May 21
Astrid Cirotte FRA-Liisa Vehvilainen FIN6-26-2   10 May 21
Clara Vlasselaer BEL-Diana Smelansky ISR6-26-1   10 May 21
Sofia Milatova SVK-Maya Betzalel ISR6-36-3   10 May 21
S. Shtein ISR-L. Glantz GER7-616-3   10 May 21
Emmy Yaron ISR-Kristin Younes ISR6-47-63   10 May 21
S. Kalandarov ISR-Shira Chiche ISR6-46-4   10 May 21
Emily Welker GER-Greta Schieroni ITA6-37-62   10 May 21
K. Milenkovic SUI-Ofer Kivity ISR6-16-2   10 May 21
Maria Manilova RUS-Zlata Yankovskaya RUS6-36-3   10 May 21
Darya Shvartsmann ISR-Lorin Tilipman ISR7-56-2   10 May 21
M. Stoilkovska MKD-Tali Krasnopolski ISR6-27-5   10 May 21
Zoe Howard FRA-Adi Gavish ISR6-46-4   10 May 21
q-First
Liam Oved ISR-M. Morales SWE6-06-2   09 May 21
Alian Zack ISR-Alisa Zolotukhina RUS6-06-0   09 May 21
Maya Betzalel ISR-Karin Altori ISR6-47-5   09 May 21
Hanna Vinahradava BLR-G. Montebruno ITA6-06-3   09 May 21
S. Wiegand ISR-Aglaya Zaynieva RUS6-16-0   09 May 21
Astrid Cirotte FRA-O. Ibeto ISR6-36-1   09 May 21
L. Glantz GER-C. Druz FRA6-47-5   09 May 21
Emmy Yaron ISR-Nitzan Bruner ISR6-06-0   09 May 21
Tali Krasnopolski ISR-Noa Minzari ISR6-06-0   09 May 21
Lorin Tilipman ISR-Shay Fadlon ISR6-26-1   09 May 21
Zlata Yankovskaya RUS-Tal Dekel ISR6-16-0   09 May 21
Ofer Kivity ISR-S. Sivan ISR6-16-1   09 May 21
Greta Schieroni ITA-Yara Abed ISR6-16-1   09 May 21
Shira Chiche ISR-T. Itzhaki ISR6-06-0   09 May 21
Diana Smelansky ISR-Aya Bychenko ISR6-37-5   09 May 21
Adi Gavish ISR-Nefeli Zafeiri GRE7-643-2ret.  09 May 21