W100 Bonita Springs
Tournament details

W100 Bonita Springs

 
Date:May 10, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:26.2
Longitude:-81.47
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Katie Volynets USA-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-747-626-1  16 May 21
1/2
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Irina Fetecau ROU6-46-1   15 May 21
Katie Volynets USA-Hanna Chang USA5-76-47-5  15 May 21
1/4
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Magdalena Frech POL7-633-66-4  14 May 21
Irina Fetecau ROU-Storm Sanders AUS4-67-667-5  14 May 21
Hanna Chang USA-F. Lorenzo USA6-36-3   14 May 21
Katie Volynets USA-Madison Brengle USA6-16-2   14 May 21
Second
F. Lorenzo USA-Mayar Sherif EGY6-41-66-4  14 May 21
Irina Fetecau ROU-Varvara Lepchenko USA2-1ret.   14 May 21
Katie Volynets USA-Renata Zarazua MEX6-16-3   13 May 21
Magdalena Frech POL-Yuriko Miyazaki JPN6-47-65   13 May 21
Madison Brengle USA-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE6-36-1   13 May 21
Hanna Chang USA-Xin Yu Wang CHN6-43-66-1  13 May 21
Irina Maria Bara ROU-U. Arconada USA2-66-37-5  13 May 21
Storm Sanders AUS-Ashlyn Krueger USA5-76-47-67  13 May 21
First
Renata Zarazua MEX-Vera Lapko BLR6-47-5   12 May 21
F. Lorenzo USA-Caroline Dolehide USA6-26-767-64  12 May 21
Madison Brengle USA-Robin Montgomery USA6-26-2   12 May 21
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Arina Rodionova AUS4-66-46-1  12 May 21
Mayar Sherif EGY-Victoria Duval USA6-41-66-3  12 May 21
Varvara Lepchenko USA-Whitney Osuigwe USA6-46-3   12 May 21
Storm Sanders AUS-Alycia Parks USA6-46-1   12 May 21
Irina Fetecau ROU-Kristie Ahn USA6-37-5   12 May 21
Irina Maria Bara ROU-D. Papamichail GRE6-36-1   12 May 21
Hanna Chang USA-Kyoka Okamura JPN6-26-3   12 May 21
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Hailey Baptiste USA6-36-3   12 May 21
Ashlyn Krueger USA-Olga Govortsova BLR6-25-76-1  12 May 21
U. Arconada USA-Sachia Vickery USA6-46-1   12 May 21
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Astra Sharma AUS4-67-5ret.  12 May 21
Katie Volynets USA-C. Harrison USA6-36-2   12 May 21
Magdalena Frech POL-V. Royg PAR6-36-3   12 May 21
Qualifying
Hanna Chang USA-Seone Mendez AUS7-56-4   11 May 21
D. Papamichail GRE-Aleksandra Krunic SRB3-67-514-12  11 May 21
Alycia Parks USA-Kayla Day USA7-56-3   11 May 21
Victoria Duval USA-C. Harrison USA6-16-4   11 May 21
Irina Fetecau ROU-Emina Bektas USA6-46-4   11 May 21
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR6-06-4   11 May 21
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Maria Mateas USA6-737-510-4  11 May 21
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Katie Swan GBR6-46-2   11 May 21
q-First
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Urszula Radwanska POL4-67-510-7  11 May 21
Kayla Day USA-Katherine Sebov CAN6-36-4   10 May 21
D. Papamichail GRE-Anna Danilina KAZ7-56-3   10 May 21
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Katerina Stewart USA7-57-5   10 May 21
Alycia Parks USA-Elvina Kalieva USA7-636-2   10 May 21
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Elizabeth Mandlik USA6-26-2   10 May 21
Seone Mendez AUS-Erina Hayashi JPN6-27-63   10 May 21
Irina Fetecau ROU-I. Escorihuela ESP6-27-5   10 May 21
Hanna Chang USA-Nagi Hanatani JPN6-36-4   10 May 21
Kyoka Okamura JPN-Panna Udvardy HUN3-66-310-6  10 May 21
C. Harrison USA-Gabriela Talaba ROU6-46-1   10 May 21
Victoria Duval USA-A. Garcia ESP6-46-1   10 May 21
Maria Mateas USA-Jia-Jing Lu CHN6-26-0   10 May 21
Mirjam Bjorklund SWE-Jamie Loeb USA7-656-1   10 May 21
Katie Swan GBR-Marcela Zacarias MEX6-26-2   10 May 21
Emina Bektas USA-Danielle Lao USA7-56-7310-8  10 May 21