W25 Prague
Tournament details

W25 Prague

 
Date:May 03, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Czech Republic Czech Republic
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:50.05
Longitude:14.26
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jule Niemeier GER-Dalma Galfi HUN6-46-2   09 May 21
1/2
Jule Niemeier GER-Daniela Seguel CHI6-36-1   08 May 21
Dalma Galfi HUN-E. Ruse ROU6-46-4   08 May 21
1/4
E. Ruse ROU-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-26-3   07 May 21
Jule Niemeier GER-Anna Bondar HUN2-66-36-1  07 May 21
Dalma Galfi HUN-Ana Konjuh CRO6-16-4   07 May 21
Daniela Seguel CHI-Reka-Luca Jani HUN4-66-37-61  07 May 21
Second
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-K. Thandi IND7-56-1   06 May 21
Anna Bondar HUN-Barbara Haas AUT6-43-66-4  06 May 21
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Rebecca Sramkova SVK1-66-36-2  06 May 21
E. Ruse ROU-Paula Ormaechea ARG6-46-1   06 May 21
Dalma Galfi HUN-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK6-36-3   06 May 21
Jule Niemeier GER-Julia Grabher AUT6-37-64   06 May 21
Ana Konjuh CRO-Ipek Oz TUR6-16-4   06 May 21
Daniela Seguel CHI-M. Giuseppe ITA6-36-0   06 May 21
First
Barbara Haas AUT-Rebecca Marino CAN6-06-4   05 May 21
M. Giuseppe ITA-Mariam Bolkvadze GEO6-43-66-3  05 May 21
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Nikola Bartunkova CZE6-47-5   05 May 21
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Na-Lae Han KOR6-46-4   05 May 21
Jule Niemeier GER-Darja Vidmanova CZE6-26-4   05 May 21
Paula Ormaechea ARG-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-46-1   05 May 21
Anna Bondar HUN-Shalimar Talbi BLR6-36-2   05 May 21
Dalma Galfi HUN-Chantal Skamlova SVK7-616-4   04 May 21
Ipek Oz TUR-L. Kerkhove NED7-57-63   04 May 21
Daniela Seguel CHI-J. Cristian ROU6-26-2   04 May 21
Julia Grabher AUT-Linda Noskova CZE6-736-16-0  04 May 21
Ana Konjuh CRO-Amanda Carreras GBR6-06-0   04 May 21
E. Ruse ROU-En Shuo Liang TPE5-76-46-1  04 May 21
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Indy De Vroome NED6-36-2   04 May 21
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Destanee Aiava AUS6-16-4   04 May 21
K. Thandi IND-Johana Markova CZE7-56-766-3  04 May 21
Qualifying
Anna Bondar HUN-Nina Potocnik SLO1-66-210-7  03 May 21
Ipek Oz TUR-Dalila Jakupovic SLO6-36-1   03 May 21
Chantal Skamlova SVK-G. Reales ESP2-66-110-6  03 May 21
Amanda Carreras GBR-Nikola Tomanova CZE2-66-210-8  03 May 21
Shalimar Talbi BLR-T. Morderger GER6-31-610-6  03 May 21
Johana Markova CZE-Anastasia Zarycka CZE6-26-2   03 May 21
Paula Ormaechea ARG-C. Ferrando ITA6-27-65   03 May 21
Jule Niemeier GER-Alice Rame FRA7-56-3   03 May 21
q-First
Paula Ormaechea ARG-Sara Cakarevic FRA5-76-310-8  03 May 21
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Denisa Hindova CZE6-46-3   03 May 21
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Anika Jaskova SVK6-40-610-4  02 May 21
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Anastasia Detiuc CZE6-06-4   02 May 21
Ipek Oz TUR-Carole Monnet FRA7-56-2   02 May 21
T. Morderger GER-Barbora Miklova CZE6-36-2   02 May 21
Amanda Carreras GBR-Tereza Valentova CZE6-47-66   02 May 21
Nina Potocnik SLO-Margot Yerolymos FRA6-35-0ret.  02 May 21
G. Reales ESP-Karolina Novakova CZE6-37-68   02 May 21
Jule Niemeier GER-Martina Pradova CZE6-46-1   02 May 21
Anna Bondar HUN-Aneta Laboutkova CZE7-56-3   02 May 21
C. Ferrando ITA-Tereza Smitkova CZE2-66-310-8  02 May 21
Nikola Tomanova CZE-Yana Morderger GER6-47-64   02 May 21
Alice Rame FRA-K. Zimmermann BEL6-46-4   02 May 21
Johana Markova CZE-Lara Salden BEL6-46-7410-4  02 May 21
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Stephanie Wagner GER2-66-210-6  02 May 21