W25 Oeiras
Tournament details

W25 Oeiras

 
Date:Apr 26, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:38.41
Longitude:-9.21
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
M. Carrasco ESP-Marina Melnikova RUS6-36-2   02 May 21
1/2
M. Carrasco ESP-Katharina Gerlach GER6-36-3   01 May 21
Marina Melnikova RUS-Carol Zhao CAN6-14-67-5  01 May 21
1/4
Katharina Gerlach GER-Malene Helgo NOR6-26-4   30 Apr 21
Carol Zhao CAN-C. Alves BRA1-66-16-3  30 Apr 21
M. Carrasco ESP-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-717-666-3  30 Apr 21
Marina Melnikova RUS-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-14-66-3  30 Apr 21
Third
Carol Zhao CAN-Yuliya Hatouka BLR6-736-06-2  29 Apr 21
Katharina Gerlach GER-Amandine Hesse FRA6-16-2   29 Apr 21
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-Conny Perrin SUI6-46-2   29 Apr 21
C. Alves BRA-B. Maia BRA7-56-3   29 Apr 21
D. Marcinkevica LAT-Nina Stadler SUI7-647-5   29 Apr 21
M. Carrasco ESP-Shalimar Talbi BLR4-66-46-3  29 Apr 21
Malene Helgo NOR-Laura Pigossi BRA3-66-47-65  29 Apr 21
Marina Melnikova RUS-Kamilla Bartone LAT6-26-1   29 Apr 21
Second
Laura Pigossi BRA-J. Awad SWE6-26-3   28 Apr 21
B. Maia BRA-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-27-62   28 Apr 21
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-46-0   28 Apr 21
Katharina Gerlach GER-E. (1996) RUS6-42-66-3  28 Apr 21
D. Marcinkevica LAT-M. Spigarelli ITA7-646-1   28 Apr 21
Marina Melnikova RUS-G. Poznikhirenko UKR3-66-46-1  28 Apr 21
Nina Stadler SUI-Gabriela Ce BRA6-26-3   28 Apr 21
C. Alves BRA-W. Falkowska POL4-66-36-3  28 Apr 21
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Hiroko Kuwata JPN6-17-5   28 Apr 21
Amandine Hesse FRA-E. W.-Smith GBR6-16-1   28 Apr 21
Kamilla Bartone LAT-Jesika Maleckova CZE6-37-611   28 Apr 21
Carol Zhao CAN-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-766-47-5  28 Apr 21
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Suzan Lamens NED6-26-737-5  28 Apr 21
Malene Helgo NOR-Mandy Minella LUX5-77-57-61  28 Apr 21
Conny Perrin SUI-Sara Cakarevic FRA4-66-06-4  28 Apr 21
M. Carrasco ESP-Ivana Jorovic SRB6-727-616-3  28 Apr 21
First
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-Darya Astakhova RUS1-66-06-4  27 Apr 21
W. Falkowska POL-Sohyun Park KOR6-36-2   27 Apr 21
E. W.-Smith GBR-V. Strakhova UKR3-67-56-3  27 Apr 21
Malene Helgo NOR-Fanny Ostlund SWE6-766-27-5  27 Apr 21
J. Awad SWE-V. Morvayova SVK4-66-36-3  27 Apr 21
E. (1996) RUS-Anna Siskova CZE6-33-66-0  27 Apr 21
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-Verena Meliss ITA7-56-4   27 Apr 21
J. Mikulskyte LTU-M. Zakarlyuk UKR6-3ret.   27 Apr 21
Nina Stadler SUI-Miyabi Inoue JPN6-36-2   27 Apr 21
M. Spigarelli ITA-Riya Bhatia IND6-26-1   27 Apr 21
Kamilla Bartone LAT-Sofia Shapatava GEO2-67-666-2  27 Apr 21
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Lexie Stevens NED6-47-5   27 Apr 21
Suzan Lamens NED-Francisca Jorge POR4-66-06-3  27 Apr 21
M. Carrasco ESP-Jenny Duerst SUI7-636-3   27 Apr 21
Carol Zhao CAN-O. Oliynykova CRO7-56-2   27 Apr 21
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Haruna Arakawa JPN6-17-5   27 Apr 21
Qualifying
Lexie Stevens NED-C. Ruiz ESP2-67-6210-1  27 Apr 21
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Adrienn Nagy HUN3-66-210-5  27 Apr 21
O. Oliynykova CRO-Sinja Kraus AUT7-56-2   27 Apr 21
M. Carrasco ESP-Viktoriia Dema UKR6-36-1   27 Apr 21
Jenny Duerst SUI-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-42-611-9  26 Apr 21
Francisca Jorge POR-Martyna Kubka POL2-66-110-6  26 Apr 21
M. Spigarelli ITA-Iveta Dapkute LTU6-46-1   26 Apr 21
Kamilla Bartone LAT-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-37-5   26 Apr 21
q-First
Lexie Stevens NED-Matilde Morais POR6-36-3   25 Apr 21
O. Oliynykova CRO-Carolina Mesquita POR6-26-0   25 Apr 21
Viktoriia Dema UKR-Matilde Jorge POR6-37-5   25 Apr 21
M. Carrasco ESP-Mafalda Guedes POR6-16-1   25 Apr 21
Martyna Kubka POL-Lara Pfeifer ITA6-16-1   25 Apr 21
Francisca Jorge POR-Elena Jamshidi DEN6-16-1   25 Apr 21
Jenny Duerst SUI-Mariana Campino POR6-16-0   25 Apr 21
C. Ruiz ESP-Mariana Borges BRA6-16-0   25 Apr 21
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Sashi Kempster GBR7-646-3   25 Apr 21
Kamilla Bartone LAT-Emily Seibold GER6-776-111-9  25 Apr 21
Sinja Kraus AUT-Ana Filipa Santos POR6-26-4   25 Apr 21
M. Spigarelli ITA-Sofia Pinto POR6-26-1   25 Apr 21
Iveta Dapkute LTU-Carolina Azadinho POR6-36-1   25 Apr 21
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Maria Santos POR6-16-3   25 Apr 21
Adrienn Nagy HUN-Alexandra Silva POR6-06-0   25 Apr 21
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Elizabet Hamaliy UKR6-06-2   25 Apr 21