W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Apr 05, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Olivia Gadecki AUS6-36-3   11 Apr 21
1/2
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Anna Siskova CZE0-66-26-4  10 Apr 21
Olivia Gadecki AUS-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-07-63   10 Apr 21
1/4
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Katie Boulter GBRw/o    09 Apr 21
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-A. Vasilescu ROU6-36-1   09 Apr 21
Olivia Gadecki AUS-C. Ferrando ITA6-26-3   09 Apr 21
Anna Siskova CZE-P. Hourigan NZL6-14-66-2  09 Apr 21
Second
C. Ferrando ITA-Jenna Defalco USA7-56-2   08 Apr 21
Olivia Gadecki AUS-Lina Glushko ISR7-52-66-2  08 Apr 21
P. Hourigan NZL-E. Cadar ROU4-66-37-64  08 Apr 21
Anna Siskova CZE-Haine Ogata JPN6-26-2   08 Apr 21
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Andre Lukosiute LTU1-66-16-4  08 Apr 21
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Funa Kozaki JPN4-66-47-69  08 Apr 21
A. Vasilescu ROU-Eri Shimizu JPN7-55-76-2  08 Apr 21
Katie Boulter GBR-Silvia Ambrosio GER6-14-66-2  08 Apr 21
First
Olivia Gadecki AUS-Alana Tuayeva RUS4-66-16-1  07 Apr 21
Jenna Defalco USA-Eleonora Alvisi ITA6-36-3   07 Apr 21
A. Vasilescu ROU-Alicia Barnett GBR6-36-3   07 Apr 21
P. Hourigan NZL-Maria Lota Kaul EST7-616-0   07 Apr 21
Anna Siskova CZE-Jade Bornay FRA4-67-56-4  07 Apr 21
Haine Ogata JPN-A. Zolotareva RUS7-53-66-4  07 Apr 21
C. Ferrando ITA-Gloria Ceschi ITA6-16-0   07 Apr 21
Katie Boulter GBR-A. Kovaleva RUS6-06-2   07 Apr 21
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Riko Sawayanagi JPN6-46-0   07 Apr 21
Lina Glushko ISR-Julita Saner SWE4-66-06-2  07 Apr 21
Silvia Ambrosio GER-Aya El Sayed EGY6-46-1   07 Apr 21
E. Cadar ROU-Iveta Dapkute LTU6-27-64   07 Apr 21
Andre Lukosiute LTU-Lyubov Kostenko UKR6-26-4   07 Apr 21
Eri Shimizu JPN-Julia Lovqvist SWE6-06-4   07 Apr 21
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Noa Liauw A Fong NED7-56-2   07 Apr 21
Funa Kozaki JPN-Dasha Plekhanova CAN7-657-65   07 Apr 21
Qualifying
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Mariya Dolzhenko UKR6-36-1   06 Apr 21
Haine Ogata JPN-A. Kovaleva RUS6-26-2   06 Apr 21
Maria Lota Kaul EST-F. Dell'Edera ITA4-66-210-8  06 Apr 21
Riko Sawayanagi JPN-Alana Tuayeva RUS6-26-3   06 Apr 21
Jade Bornay FRA-Valeria Bhunu ZIM5-76-313-11  06 Apr 21
Andre Lukosiute LTU-Emma Vanderheyden BEL6-46-1   06 Apr 21
q-Second
Sarah Beth Grey GBR-Alisa Yakimakho BLR6-06-0   05 Apr 21
Mariya Dolzhenko UKR-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-06-0   05 Apr 21
Riko Sawayanagi JPN-Sophia Biolay FRA6-46-3   05 Apr 21
Alana Tuayeva RUS-Mariana Borges BRA6-06-1   05 Apr 21
Haine Ogata JPN-Alicja Formella POL6-06-0   05 Apr 21
A. Kovaleva RUS-A. Bairasheuskaya BLR6-36-2   05 Apr 21
Jade Bornay FRA-Anna Kvizhinadze GEO6-06-0   05 Apr 21
Valeria Bhunu ZIM-A. Nesmianovych UKR6-06-1   05 Apr 21
Maria Lota Kaul EST-V. Naumenko UKR6-36-0   05 Apr 21
F. Dell'Edera ITA-P. Marakhtanova USA6-26-7310-8  05 Apr 21
Andre Lukosiute LTU-Anna Peres ITA6-16-0   05 Apr 21
Emma Vanderheyden BEL-Shahd Habib EGY6-26-3   05 Apr 21
q-First
A. Nesmianovych UKR-Kate Zueva UKR6-06-2   04 Apr 21
Alana Tuayeva RUS-E. Bychkova RUS6-46-2   04 Apr 21