W25 Buenos Aires
Tournament details

W25 Buenos Aires

 
Date:Mar 22, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Argentina Argentina
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:-34.37
Longitude:-58.27
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yuki Naito JPN-C. Alves BRA1-66-46-3  28 Mar 21
1/2
C. Alves BRA-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-26-1   27 Mar 21
Yuki Naito JPN-Francesca Jones GBR1-67-676-2  27 Mar 21
1/4
Francesca Jones GBR-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-26-2   26 Mar 21
C. Alves BRA-I. Escorihuela ESP6-36-3   26 Mar 21
Yuki Naito JPN-I. C.-Reimers ESP6-26-3   26 Mar 21
G. G.-Monticone ITA-M. Gonzalez ECU6-716-26-3  26 Mar 21
Second
Francesca Jones GBR-Conny Perrin SUI1-66-47-63  26 Mar 21
I. Escorihuela ESP-Jazmin Ortenzi ARG7-656-2   26 Mar 21
C. Alves BRA-Katharina Gerlach GER6-46-1   26 Mar 21
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Carole Monnet FRA5-77-56-3  26 Mar 21
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Panna Udvardy HUN6-36-4   26 Mar 21
I. C.-Reimers ESP-B. Maia BRA7-620-66-3  26 Mar 21
Yuki Naito JPN-Naiktha Bains AUS7-56-2   26 Mar 21
M. Gonzalez ECU-M. Carle ARG6-26-3   26 Mar 21
First
M. Carle ARG-Barbara Gatica CHI2-66-27-5  24 Mar 21
B. Maia BRA-Daniela Seguel CHI7-56-2   24 Mar 21
Conny Perrin SUI-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-47-67   24 Mar 21
Carole Monnet FRA-A. Garcia ESP7-50-67-65  24 Mar 21
Panna Udvardy HUN-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-16-4   24 Mar 21
Francesca Jones GBR-Marie Benoit BEL7-654-66-3  24 Mar 21
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Gabriela Ce BRA6-26-4   24 Mar 21
C. Alves BRA-Richel Hogenkamp NED4-66-06-3  24 Mar 21
Naiktha Bains AUS-Victoria Bosio ARG7-633-66-1  24 Mar 21
N. P.-Diaz ESP-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-36-1   24 Mar 21
Katharina Gerlach GER-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-06-1   24 Mar 21
I. Escorihuela ESP-N. Stevanovic SRB6-36-2   24 Mar 21
M. Gonzalez ECU-Guillermina Naya ARG4-66-06-4  23 Mar 21
Jazmin Ortenzi ARG-K. Bondarenko UKR4-66-26-3  23 Mar 21
Yuki Naito JPN-D. Papamichail GRE1-66-16-4  23 Mar 21
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Susan Bandecchi SUI6-36-4   23 Mar 21
Qualifying
Barbara Gatica CHI-Yuliana Lizarazo COL6-26-4   23 Mar 21
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-M. Gonzalez COL4-66-110-2  23 Mar 21
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Amina Anshba RUS6-26-2   23 Mar 21
C. Alves BRA-Emiliana Arango COL6-47-62   23 Mar 21
Carole Monnet FRA-Julieta Estable ARG6-26-3   23 Mar 21
Panna Udvardy HUN-I. Martins BRA6-16-1   23 Mar 21
B. Maia BRA-M. Gonzalez ECU6-16-0   23 Mar 21
I. C.-Reimers ESP-A. Zantedeschi ITA6-44-610-4  23 Mar 21
q-Second
Carole Monnet FRA-Betina Buris ARG6-26-1   22 Mar 21
B. Maia BRA-S. Karlau ARG6-26-0   22 Mar 21
Andrea Gamiz VEN-V. Beccio ARG6-06-1   22 Mar 21
M. Gonzalez COL-Heydi Doldan PAR6-06-3   22 Mar 21
Amina Anshba RUS-Jessica Plazas COL6-06-1   22 Mar 21
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Juana Larranaga ARG6-26-2   22 Mar 21
M. Gonzalez ECU-M. Carrasco ESP6-42-615-13  22 Mar 21
Panna Udvardy HUN-Lucia Peyre ARG6-06-1   22 Mar 21
A. Zantedeschi ITA-Delfina Glorioso ARG6-26-0   22 Mar 21
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Susan Doldan PAR6-16-1   22 Mar 21
Yuliana Lizarazo COL-D. Portela ARG6-26-1   22 Mar 21
Barbara Gatica CHI-A. Cueto ARG6-06-1   22 Mar 21
Julieta Estable ARG-Rebeca Pereira BRA6-16-3   22 Mar 21
Emiliana Arango COL-M. Frascini ARG6-06-2   22 Mar 21
C. Alves BRA-Antonia Samudio COL7-626-2   22 Mar 21
I. Martins BRA-Lara Escauriza PAR5-76-210-7  22 Mar 21
q-First
Panna Udvardy HUN-Ani Vangelova BUL6-06-0   22 Mar 21
M. Carrasco ESP-Julia Riera ARG6-26-4   22 Mar 21
M. Gonzalez ECU-Lulu Bulballa ARG6-16-3   22 Mar 21
S. Karlau ARG-Pilar Becerra ARG6-26-0   22 Mar 21
B. Maia BRA-Daiana Postay ARG6-06-1   22 Mar 21
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Candela Bugnon ARG6-06-0   22 Mar 21
V. Beccio ARG-Emma Jazmin Seo ARG6-46-0   22 Mar 21
Jessica Plazas COL-Gala Arangio MEX6-16-0   22 Mar 21
M. Gonzalez COL-Merlina Sarno ARG6-37-65   22 Mar 21
Heydi Doldan PAR-M. Sfilio ARG6-16-0   22 Mar 21
Juana Larranaga ARG-Julia Caffarena ARG6-26-0   22 Mar 21
Lara Escauriza PAR-Althea Hudson USA6-16-0   22 Mar 21
Lucia Peyre ARG-Luciana Blatter ARG6-27-5   22 Mar 21
I. Martins BRA-S. Terracina ARG6-16-1   22 Mar 21
Delfina Glorioso ARG-Zoe Hitt USA6-33-610-6  22 Mar 21
Susan Doldan PAR-Camila Keller ARG7-56-3   22 Mar 21
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Sofia Luini ARG6-26-0   22 Mar 21
Yuliana Lizarazo COL-R. Merlo ARG6-16-2   22 Mar 21
D. Portela ARG-Carla Markus ARG7-56-1   22 Mar 21
A. Cueto ARG-M. Santander ARG6-46-4   22 Mar 21
Barbara Gatica CHI-Tania Sfilio ARG6-16-0   22 Mar 21
Julieta Estable ARG-Valentina Mutilba ARG6-46-1   22 Mar 21
Rebeca Pereira BRA-Carolina Coletti ARG6-35-710-5  22 Mar 21
Betina Buris ARG-Constanza Cruz ARG6-16-2   22 Mar 21
Carole Monnet FRA-M. Marchesini ARG6-06-2   22 Mar 21
Emiliana Arango COL-C. Neyra ARG6-16-0   22 Mar 21
M. Frascini ARG-C. D'Abarno ARG6-46-1   22 Mar 21
Antonia Samudio COL-Agostina Landa ARG6-26-2   22 Mar 21
C. Alves BRA-Zi Yi Gao CHN6-06-0   22 Mar 21
A. Zantedeschi ITA-Sol Faga ARG6-16-2   22 Mar 21