W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Mar 22, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Matilda Mutavdzic GBR6-36-3   28 Mar 21
1/2
Matilda Mutavdzic GBR-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE2-66-36-4  27 Mar 21
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Olivia Gadecki AUS6-37-5   27 Mar 21
1/4
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-E. Cadar ROU6-46-3   26 Mar 21
Olivia Gadecki AUS-Dalila Spiteri ITA6-46-4   26 Mar 21
Matilda Mutavdzic GBR-T. Pedretti BRA6-47-5   26 Mar 21
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Joanne Zuger SUI6-27-64   26 Mar 21
Second
Joanne Zuger SUI-Yeon Woo Ku KOR6-46-3   25 Mar 21
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Alicia Barnett GBR6-27-62   25 Mar 21
E. Cadar ROU-Funa Kozaki JPN6-46-1   25 Mar 21
T. Pedretti BRA-A. Sukhotina RUS6-46-3   25 Mar 21
Dalila Spiteri ITA-K. Paulenka BLR6-26-1   25 Mar 21
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Arlinda Rushiti SUI6-26-1   25 Mar 21
Olivia Gadecki AUS-Olga Helmi DEN4-66-16-3  25 Mar 21
Matilda Mutavdzic GBR-Valeria Bhunu ZIM1-66-46-4  25 Mar 21
First
Dalila Spiteri ITA-A. Vasilescu ROU6-16-4   24 Mar 21
Matilda Mutavdzic GBR-Amira Badawi EGY6-26-1   24 Mar 21
Valeria Bhunu ZIM-Sandra Samir EGY6-16-4   24 Mar 21
E. Cadar ROU-Natalia Siedliska POL6-36-2   24 Mar 21
Alicia Barnett GBR-Jasmine Conway GBR6-45-76-4  24 Mar 21
Olga Helmi DEN-Raphaelle Lacasse CAN6-46-4   24 Mar 21
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Tatiana Barkova RUS7-56-3   24 Mar 21
A. Sukhotina RUS-S. Visscher NED6-36-3   24 Mar 21
Funa Kozaki JPN-Fanny Ostlund SWE6-26-4   24 Mar 21
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-P. Nugroho INA6-27-5   24 Mar 21
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-A. Melnikova RUS0-66-36-2  24 Mar 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Elizabeth Mandlik USA6-46-2   24 Mar 21
Joanne Zuger SUI-Ines Murta POR6-46-3   24 Mar 21
Olivia Gadecki AUS-Eri Hozumi JPN6-46-776-4  24 Mar 21
K. Paulenka BLR-Barbora Matusova SVK7-666-2   24 Mar 21
T. Pedretti BRA-Shria Atturu USA6-06-0   24 Mar 21
Qualifying
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Shelly Bereznyak ISR6-46-4   23 Mar 21
K. Paulenka BLR-Lauren Proctor USA6-46-0   23 Mar 21
A. Vasilescu ROU-Tamira Paszek AUT4-66-010-6  23 Mar 21
Olga Helmi DEN-Amarni Banks GBR6-06-2   23 Mar 21
E. Cadar ROU-Emily Welker GER6-26-2   23 Mar 21
Valeria Bhunu ZIM-Isabella Kruger RSA6-26-4   23 Mar 21
q-Second
A. Vasilescu ROU-Haine Ogata JPN6-757-6212-10  22 Mar 21
Isabella Kruger RSA-Martha Matoula GRE6-42-610-7  22 Mar 21
Shelly Bereznyak ISR-Saara Orav EST7-56-1   22 Mar 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-I. Novac ROU6-06-1   22 Mar 21
Tamira Paszek AUT-Tamara Malesevic SRB7-646-2   22 Mar 21
Valeria Bhunu ZIM-A. Morandais FRA6-36-1   22 Mar 21
Lauren Proctor USA-Maria Lota Kaul EST6-16-1   22 Mar 21
K. Paulenka BLR-Aline Thommen SUI7-666-0   22 Mar 21
Emily Welker GER-Sabine Rutlauka LAT6-47-5   22 Mar 21
E. Cadar ROU-E. Reyngold RUS6-36-0   22 Mar 21
Olga Helmi DEN-Lyubov Kostenko UKR6-16-4   22 Mar 21
Amarni Banks GBR-Lissi Kubre EST6-36-3   22 Mar 21
q-First
Lyubov Kostenko UKR-Pervinca Curci ITA6-22-610-8  22 Mar 21
Maria Lota Kaul EST-Helena Stevic FRA4-66-310-3  22 Mar 21
E. Reyngold RUS-Beatrice Ricci ITA7-57-65   22 Mar 21
Emily Welker GER-Lea Magun SUI4-66-110-4  22 Mar 21
Sabine Rutlauka LAT-Mariana Borges BRA6-16-1   22 Mar 21
Lissi Kubre EST-Miriam Gondorova SVK7-57-64   22 Mar 21
Olga Helmi DEN-Laure Line Glaude BEL6-16-1   21 Mar 21
Tamara Malesevic SRB-Elsa Wan MAS7-56-4   21 Mar 21
Isabella Kruger RSA-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-16-2   21 Mar 21
Valeria Bhunu ZIM-Barbora Palicova CZE3-66-211-9  21 Mar 21
Haine Ogata JPN-A. Nesmianovych UKR6-26-2   21 Mar 21
Martha Matoula GRE-E. Shebekina RUS6-26-1   21 Mar 21
A. Morandais FRA-Andre Lukosiute LTU7-52-610-8  21 Mar 21
A. Vasilescu ROU-Dasha Plekhanova CAN3-66-310-5  21 Mar 21
Shelly Bereznyak ISR-Mariya Dolzhenko UKR4-66-010-2  21 Mar 21
Lauren Proctor USA-Adi Gavish ISR6-26-1   21 Mar 21
E. Cadar ROU-Norhan Hesham EGY6-06-1   21 Mar 21
Amarni Banks GBR-Aya El Sayed EGY7-56-3   21 Mar 21
Saara Orav EST-Adele Burato ITA6-36-3   21 Mar 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-E. Dementyeva RUS6-16-0   21 Mar 21
Aline Thommen SUI-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-46-4   21 Mar 21
K. Paulenka BLR-Nadine Keller SUI6-46-1   21 Mar 21
Tamira Paszek AUT-Ana Filipa Santos POR6-46-1   21 Mar 21
I. Novac ROU-Angelina Graovac AUS6-36-0   21 Mar 21