W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Mar 15, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Sakura Hosogi JPN-Eri Hozumi JPN7-56-2   21 Mar 21
1/2
Sakura Hosogi JPN-Ayano Shimizu JPN7-57-63   20 Mar 21
Eri Hozumi JPN-Dalila Spiteri ITA6-27-5   20 Mar 21
1/4
Ayano Shimizu JPN-Elizabeth Mandlik USA6-27-5   19 Mar 21
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Matilda Mutavdzic GBR6-36-4   19 Mar 21
Eri Hozumi JPN-Yuriko Miyazaki JPN6-47-63   19 Mar 21
Sakura Hosogi JPN-Momoko Kobori JPN6-36-4   19 Mar 21
Second
Sakura Hosogi JPN-Sabine Rutlauka LAT6-36-3   18 Mar 21
Elizabeth Mandlik USA-T. Pedretti BRA6-16-1   18 Mar 21
Ayano Shimizu JPN-Tamira Paszek AUT6-26-2   18 Mar 21
Momoko Kobori JPN-Jenna Defalco USA6-16-2   18 Mar 21
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-A. Sukhotina RUS6-46-2   18 Mar 21
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Fanny Ostlund SWE5-76-36-1  18 Mar 21
Matilda Mutavdzic GBR-Isabella Kruger RSA6-26-4   18 Mar 21
Eri Hozumi JPN-S. Visscher NED6-23-67-5  18 Mar 21
First
Sabine Rutlauka LAT-Sandra Samir EGY6-36-1   17 Mar 21
T. Pedretti BRA-Aya El Sayed EGY6-25-76-2  17 Mar 21
Momoko Kobori JPN-Demi Tran NED6-06-1   17 Mar 21
Jenna Defalco USA-Funa Kozaki JPN7-57-66   17 Mar 21
Ayano Shimizu JPN-E. Cadar ROU6-46-766-2  17 Mar 21
Elizabeth Mandlik USA-Raphaelle Lacasse CAN6-07-5   17 Mar 21
Tamira Paszek AUT-Arlinda Rushiti SUI6-26-3   17 Mar 21
Eri Hozumi JPN-Lauren Proctor USA6-36-3   17 Mar 21
S. Visscher NED-P. Nugroho INA6-27-67   17 Mar 21
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE6-22-66-4  17 Mar 21
Fanny Ostlund SWE-S. Samavati DEN7-55-76-2  17 Mar 21
Isabella Kruger RSA-Martha Matoula GRE6-46-4   17 Mar 21
Matilda Mutavdzic GBR-S. Sekulic GER6-06-3   17 Mar 21
Sakura Hosogi JPN-Beatrice Ricci ITA7-646-2   17 Mar 21
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Alicia Barnett GBR6-36-1   17 Mar 21
A. Sukhotina RUS-Barbora Miklova CZE6-46-4   17 Mar 21
Qualifying
Isabella Kruger RSA-Barbora Palicova CZE7-56-3   16 Mar 21
E. Cadar ROU-Amira Badawi EGY6-16-0   16 Mar 21
Jenna Defalco USA-Yeon Woo Ku KOR7-57-5   16 Mar 21
Sabine Rutlauka LAT-Shelly Bereznyak ISR6-16-1   16 Mar 21
Lauren Proctor USA-Irene Lavino ITA6-46-4   16 Mar 21
Martha Matoula GRE-Valeria Bhunu ZIM2-66-112-10  16 Mar 21
q-Second
Shelly Bereznyak ISR-Alana Tuayeva RUS6-16-3   15 Mar 21
Lauren Proctor USA-Lissi Kubre EST7-56-3   15 Mar 21
Irene Lavino ITA-Adi Gavish ISR6-26-1   15 Mar 21
Isabella Kruger RSA-Norhan Hesham EGY6-36-0   15 Mar 21
Barbora Palicova CZE-A. Melnikova RUS6-16-1   15 Mar 21
Sabine Rutlauka LAT-Elsa Wan MAS6-36-1   15 Mar 21
E. Cadar ROU-Alisa Axyanova RUS6-46-1   15 Mar 21
Valeria Bhunu ZIM-Jasmine Conway GBR6-26-0   15 Mar 21
Martha Matoula GRE-Saara Orav EST6-46-0   15 Mar 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Lea Magun SUI6-06-3   15 Mar 21
Jenna Defalco USA-Antonia Schmidt GER6-16-2   15 Mar 21
Amira Badawi EGY-Aline Thommen SUI6-36-2   15 Mar 21
q-First
Valeria Bhunu ZIM-V. Bertonazzi ITA6-06-1   15 Mar 21
E. Cadar ROU-Amarni Banks GBR6-36-4   15 Mar 21
Alisa Axyanova RUS-Miriam Gondorova SVK6-46-2   15 Mar 21
Aline Thommen SUI-Ana Filipa Santos POR6-26-4   15 Mar 21
Lea Magun SUI-Ivana Sebestova CZE6-27-5   15 Mar 21
Antonia Schmidt GER-Shria Atturu USA6-46-3   15 Mar 21
Saara Orav EST-Elysia Wan MAS6-36-0   15 Mar 21
Jasmine Conway GBR-A. Morandais FRA6-36-2   15 Mar 21
Adi Gavish ISR-I. Novac ROU2-66-110-6  14 Mar 21
Lauren Proctor USA-Mariana Borges BRA6-06-1   14 Mar 21
Shelly Bereznyak ISR-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-16-0   14 Mar 21
A. Melnikova RUS-Marne Dercksen RSA6-46-3   14 Mar 21
Norhan Hesham EGY-Karolina Kowall GER2-5ret.   14 Mar 21
Barbora Palicova CZE-Nadine Keller SUI6-16-3   14 Mar 21
Amira Badawi EGY-Rachel Zipfel GER6-16-1   14 Mar 21
Jenna Defalco USA-Tamara Malesevic SRB6-26-1   14 Mar 21
Martha Matoula GRE-Olga Helmi DEN2-66-410-4  14 Mar 21
Elsa Wan MAS-Angelina Graovac AUS6-47-62   14 Mar 21
Sabine Rutlauka LAT-E. Dementyeva RUS6-37-5   14 Mar 21
Lissi Kubre EST-Pervinca Curci ITA6-36-7510-5  14 Mar 21
Irene Lavino ITA-Sara Donnini ITA6-16-1   14 Mar 21
Yeon Woo Ku KOR-Nicol Benesova CZE6-16-0   14 Mar 21
Isabella Kruger RSA-Dasha Plekhanova CAN6-36-3   14 Mar 21
Alana Tuayeva RUS-Emily Welker GER6-36-4   14 Mar 21