W15 Antalya
Tournament details

W15 Antalya

 
Date:Feb 22, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:36.53
Longitude:30.42
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Nuria Brancaccio ITA6-716-27-5  28 Feb 21
1/2
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE6-46-0   27 Feb 21
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Sohyun Park KOR6-06-1   27 Feb 21
1/4
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-M. Gonzalez ECU6-46-0   26 Feb 21
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Victoria Bosio ARG7-56-2   26 Feb 21
Sohyun Park KOR-Darja Vidmanova CZE6-46-3   26 Feb 21
Dea Herdzelas BIH-A. Prisacariu ROU6-36-2   26 Feb 21
Second
M. Gonzalez ECU-O. Simion ROU6-46-4   25 Feb 21
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Hiroko Kuwata JPN6-36-0   25 Feb 21
Sohyun Park KOR-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-03-66-3  25 Feb 21
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Shavit Kimchi ISR6-16-4   25 Feb 21
Dea Herdzelas BIH-M. Gonzalez COL6-26-4   25 Feb 21
A. Prisacariu ROU-Sina Herrmann GER7-56-2   25 Feb 21
Victoria Bosio ARG-Lia Karatancheva BUL3-66-26-2  25 Feb 21
Darja Vidmanova CZE-Lena Ruppert GER6-17-63   25 Feb 21
First
Lia Karatancheva BUL-Antonia Samudio COL7-656-2   24 Feb 21
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Ani Vangelova BUL6-41-66-0  24 Feb 21
M. Gonzalez COL-Daniela Vismane LAT6-26-4   24 Feb 21
A. Prisacariu ROU-Cristina Dinu ROU6-12-67-66  24 Feb 21
Dea Herdzelas BIH-A. Zantedeschi ITA0-66-06-1  24 Feb 21
Hiroko Kuwata JPN-I. Martins BRA7-626-1   24 Feb 21
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Nikola Daubnerova SVK6-46-2   24 Feb 21
Victoria Bosio ARG-Lexie Stevens NED6-26-0   24 Feb 21
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-36-2   24 Feb 21
Lena Ruppert GER-D. Lopatetskaya UKR2-66-46-3  24 Feb 21
O. Simion ROU-Nicole Khirin ISR3-66-16-2  24 Feb 21
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Nina Potocnik SLO5-76-26-2  23 Feb 21
Sohyun Park KOR-Melis Ayda Uyar TUR6-26-2   23 Feb 21
Sina Herrmann GER-Ipek Soylu TUR6-26-2   23 Feb 21
Darja Vidmanova CZE-Iva Divac SRB6-16-0   23 Feb 21
M. Gonzalez ECU-Giuseppina Miccio ITA6-36-3   23 Feb 21
Qualifying
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Anita Husaric BIH6-46-4   23 Feb 21
Nikola Daubnerova SVK-Mariana Drazic CRO7-614-610-8  23 Feb 21
Lena Ruppert GER-V. Olyanovskaya RUS7-56-1   23 Feb 21
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Sofia Sewing USA6-36-4   23 Feb 21
Cristina Dinu ROU-Ani Vangelova BUL6-16-0   23 Feb 21
Nicole Khirin ISR-Tina Nadine Smith AUS6-34-612-10  23 Feb 21
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Enola Chiesa ITA6-26-3   23 Feb 21
Lia Karatancheva BUL-Yuliana Lizarazo COL6-16-7810-6  23 Feb 21
q-Second
Mariana Drazic CRO-Gloria Ceschi ITA7-56-3   22 Feb 21
V. Olyanovskaya RUS-Sofia Milatova SVK6-16-2   22 Feb 21
Lena Ruppert GER-J. Maneiro ESP6-36-0   22 Feb 21
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Elena Grekul UKR6-36-1   22 Feb 21
Sofia Sewing USA-M. Fruchtman ISR6-46-1   22 Feb 21
Ani Vangelova BUL-Arina Solomatina RUS6-06-4   22 Feb 21
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Ilay Yoruk TUR6-16-4   22 Feb 21
Nikola Daubnerova SVK-Costanza Traversi ITA6-36-4   22 Feb 21
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Lea Magun SUI6-06-0   22 Feb 21
Cristina Dinu ROU-Jessie Aney USA7-56-4   22 Feb 21
Nicole Khirin ISR-Lisa Pigato ITA6-43-610-6  22 Feb 21
Lia Karatancheva BUL-A. Shapovalova RUS6-47-61   22 Feb 21
Anita Husaric BIH-Daria Shalamanova BUL5-76-310-8  22 Feb 21
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Alba Rey Garcia ESP2-66-210-7  22 Feb 21
Enola Chiesa ITA-Manca Pislak SLO6-47-67   22 Feb 21
Yuliana Lizarazo COL-Julia Kimmelmann GER6-16-2   22 Feb 21
q-First
Sofia Sewing USA-Leire De Ezcurra FRA6-26-1   21 Feb 21
M. Fruchtman ISR-Maryna Kharchenko UKR6-06-0   21 Feb 21
Elena Grekul UKR-K. Skachkova BLR5-76-411-9  21 Feb 21
Shavit Kimchi ISR-Linda Sevcikova CZE6-36-2   21 Feb 21
J. Maneiro ESP-Nana Kawagishi JPN6-16-1   21 Feb 21
Lena Ruppert GER-D. Glushkova BUL6-46-3   21 Feb 21
Arina Solomatina RUS-Zeynep Sila Ege TUR6-26-1   21 Feb 21
Jessie Aney USA-Andjela Lopicic SRB6-16-1   21 Feb 21
Cristina Dinu ROU-Melisa Senli TUR6-16-2   21 Feb 21
Nuria Brancaccio ITA-Diana Demidova RUS6-26-3   21 Feb 21
Manca Pislak SLO-Semra Aksu TUR6-26-2   21 Feb 21
A. Shapovalova RUS-Maelys Bougrat FRA6-16-3   21 Feb 21
Lia Karatancheva BUL-Mariya Poduraeva UKR6-26-0   21 Feb 21
Julia Kimmelmann GER-Jessica Plazas COL6-26-3   21 Feb 21
Yuliana Lizarazo COL-Ivania Martinich CHI6-06-2   21 Feb 21
Anita Husaric BIH-M. Bourguignon USA6-26-4   21 Feb 21
Enola Chiesa ITA-Doga Turkmen TUR6-16-4   21 Feb 21
Lea Magun SUI-M. Ignatjeva LAT7-56-3   21 Feb 21
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Nicole Nadel ISR6-16-2   21 Feb 21
Mariana Drazic CRO-Maria Manilova RUS6-36-2   21 Feb 21
Gloria Ceschi ITA-O. Corneanu ROU7-657-5   21 Feb 21
Nikola Daubnerova SVK-Lara Onal TUR6-06-0   21 Feb 21
Costanza Traversi ITA-Vlada Katic ISR6-47-5   21 Feb 21
V. Olyanovskaya RUS-L. Elmas TUR6-06-1   21 Feb 21
Sofia Milatova SVK-Nina Vargova SVK6-727-510-3  21 Feb 21
Ani Vangelova BUL-Izabelle Persson SWE6-14-613-11  21 Feb 21
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Polina Ramenskaja EST6-06-3   21 Feb 21
Alba Rey Garcia ESP-Zeynep Su Yavuz TUR6-06-0   21 Feb 21
Nicole Khirin ISR-M. Gledacheva BUL6-16-4   21 Feb 21
Lisa Pigato ITA-Dana Shakirova RUS6-26-3   21 Feb 21
Ilay Yoruk TUR-Sara Suchankova SVK7-604-611-9  21 Feb 21
Daria Shalamanova BUL-Selina Atay TUR6-06-0   21 Feb 21