W15 Sharm El Sheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm El Sheikh

 
Date:Feb 15, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Linda Noskova CZE6-32-66-3  21 Feb 21
1/2
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Lian Tran NED7-56-1   20 Feb 21
Linda Noskova CZE-Antonia Ruzic CRO3-66-46-4  20 Feb 21
1/4
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Fanny Ostlund SWE6-36-0   19 Feb 21
Lian Tran NED-Dalila Spiteri ITA6-4ret.   19 Feb 21
Linda Noskova CZE-En Shuo Liang TPE3-66-47-63  19 Feb 21
Antonia Ruzic CRO-Magali Kempen BEL4-3ret.   19 Feb 21
Second
Lian Tran NED-Miharu Imanishi JPN7-56-1   18 Feb 21
Magali Kempen BEL-Nefisa Berberovic BIH6-46-2   18 Feb 21
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Nina Stadler SUI6-36-1   18 Feb 21
En Shuo Liang TPE-Maria Bondarenko RUS4-66-17-64  18 Feb 21
Shalimar Talbi BLR-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-36-3   18 Feb 21
Fanny Ostlund SWE-Miyabi Inoue JPN6-26-3   18 Feb 21
Linda Noskova CZE-Sabine Rutlauka LAT1-66-36-2  18 Feb 21
Antonia Ruzic CRO-Anna Kubareva BLR6-23-67-63  18 Feb 21
First
Dalila Spiteri ITA-Mallaurie Noel FRA4-66-46-1  17 Feb 21
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-Alexandra Vecic GER6-36-0   17 Feb 21
Magali Kempen BEL-Barbora Palicova CZE6-36-1   17 Feb 21
Sabine Rutlauka LAT-Erika Sema JPN6-16-1   17 Feb 21
Maria Bondarenko RUS-Joanna Zawadzka POL5-76-26-4  17 Feb 21
En Shuo Liang TPE-E. Cadar ROU6-44-66-3  17 Feb 21
Linda Noskova CZE-A. Zolotareva RUS6-16-2   17 Feb 21
Antonia Ruzic CRO-Amira Badawi EGY6-736-36-0  17 Feb 21
Anna Kubareva BLR-Ramu Ueda JPN6-46-3   17 Feb 21
Fanny Ostlund SWE-A. Pribylova RUS4-66-36-4  17 Feb 21
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Freya Christie GBR6-46-2   17 Feb 21
Miyabi Inoue JPN-Mana Ayukawa JPN4-66-16-0  17 Feb 21
Nina Stadler SUI-Aya El Sayed EGY6-34-66-4  17 Feb 21
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Michika Ozeki JPN6-46-1   17 Feb 21
Lian Tran NED-Raphaelle Lacasse CAN4-66-36-1  17 Feb 21
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Eszter Meri SVK6-36-2   17 Feb 21
Qualifying
Barbora Palicova CZE-Sofia Sewing USA6-36-3   16 Feb 21
Raphaelle Lacasse CAN-Eliz Maloney GBR6-26-0   16 Feb 21
Sabine Rutlauka LAT-E. Cadar ROU5-76-410-5  16 Feb 21
Antonia Ruzic CRO-Amarni Banks GBR6-26-3   16 Feb 21
Eszter Meri SVK-Sophia Biolay FRA6-26-2   16 Feb 21
Lian Tran NED-Amelia Bissett GBR6-756-410-8  16 Feb 21
q-Second
Sofia Sewing USA-Gabriela Duca ROU6-36-3   15 Feb 21
Barbora Palicova CZE-Ioana Zvonaru ROU6-17-61   15 Feb 21
Antonia Ruzic CRO-Zoe Howard FRA6-26-2   15 Feb 21
Amarni Banks GBR-Clara Vlasselaer BEL6-16-2   15 Feb 21
Raphaelle Lacasse CAN-N. Natsvlishvili GEO6-16-2   15 Feb 21
Eliz Maloney GBR-Julita Saner SWE6-42-613-11  15 Feb 21
Sophia Biolay FRA-Giulia Crescenzi ITA6-37-5   15 Feb 21
Eszter Meri SVK-Lucie Havlickova CZE6-46-7210-5  15 Feb 21
E. Cadar ROU-Lisa-Marie Rioux JPN7-56-1   15 Feb 21
Sabine Rutlauka LAT-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-46-3   15 Feb 21
Amelia Bissett GBR-Yasmin Ezzat EGY7-636-1   15 Feb 21
Lian Tran NED-N. Khalturina RUS6-36-3   15 Feb 21
q-First
Amelia Bissett GBR-Lauren Proctor USA3-67-510-6  15 Feb 21
Sabine Rutlauka LAT-Valentina Gaggini ITA6-26-4   15 Feb 21
Lisa-Marie Rioux JPN-Marie Mettraux SUI6-36-2   15 Feb 21
Lian Tran NED-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-33-610-8  15 Feb 21
Julita Saner SWE-Emma Davis USA2-66-410-6  14 Feb 21
Zoe Howard FRA-Charlotte Roemer ECU4-66-210-8  14 Feb 21
Giulia Crescenzi ITA-Elena Jamshidi DEN7-56-2   14 Feb 21
Amarni Banks GBR-T. Dissanayake GBR6-36-2   14 Feb 21
Antonia Ruzic CRO-K. Persson SWE6-36-3   14 Feb 21
Barbora Palicova CZE-Demi Tran NED6-06-1   14 Feb 21
Ioana Zvonaru ROU-Sylvie Zund LIE7-56-2   14 Feb 21
Gabriela Duca ROU-Isabelle Haverlag NED6-34-610-6  14 Feb 21
Yasmin Ezzat EGY-Layla Shoukry EGY6-26-1   14 Feb 21
Sofia Sewing USA-Anita Bertoloni ITA6-46-4   14 Feb 21
Raphaelle Lacasse CAN-Maja Radenkovic SWE6-27-5   14 Feb 21
N. Khalturina RUS-Sem Wensveen NED6-06-2   14 Feb 21
E. Cadar ROU-Angelina Graovac AUS6-05-0ret.  14 Feb 21
Alina Michalitsch AUT-M. Dalakishvili GEO6-26-3   14 Feb 21
Sophia Biolay FRA-Sandy Marti SUI6-46-1   14 Feb 21
Eszter Meri SVK-Emmanuelle Girard FRA6-40-610-8  14 Feb 21
Lucie Havlickova CZE-Nadine Keller SUI6-36-2   14 Feb 21
Eliz Maloney GBR-Naima Karamoko SUI6-36-2   14 Feb 21
N. Natsvlishvili GEO-A. Easwaramurthi IND4-66-110-6  14 Feb 21
Clara Vlasselaer BEL-Ziva Falkner SLO7-627-65   14 Feb 21