W25 Altenkirchen
Tournament details

W25 Altenkirchen

 
Date:Feb 15, 2021
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:53.5
Longitude:9.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Clara Tauson DEN-Simona Waltert SUI3-66-16-3  21 Feb 21
1/2
Clara Tauson DEN-Susan Bandecchi SUI7-636-4   20 Feb 21
Simona Waltert SUI-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-46-2   20 Feb 21
1/4
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Cristina Bucsa ESP6-36-3   19 Feb 21
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-22-66-2  19 Feb 21
Simona Waltert SUI-Maryna Zanevska BEL6-731-0ret.  19 Feb 21
Clara Tauson DEN-Jule Niemeier GER6-46-4   19 Feb 21
Second
Clara Tauson DEN-Maja Chwalinska POLw/o    18 Feb 21
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Stephanie Wagner GER7-56-1   18 Feb 21
Simona Waltert SUI-Yuriko Miyazaki JPN6-46-4   18 Feb 21
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Noma Akugue Noha GER7-56-3   18 Feb 21
Jule Niemeier GER-Daria Snigur UKR6-36-1   18 Feb 21
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Katharina Gerlach GER6-16-3   18 Feb 21
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Leonie Kung SUI7-56-1   18 Feb 21
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Magdalena Frech POL6-46-1   18 Feb 21
First
Magdalena Frech POL-Xiyu Wang CHN6-46-4   17 Feb 21
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Indy De Vroome NED7-56-4   17 Feb 21
Maja Chwalinska POL-Marie Benoit BEL6-37-5   17 Feb 21
Jule Niemeier GER-Y. Bonaventure BEL4-66-46-4  17 Feb 21
Leonie Kung SUI-Oceane Dodin FRA6-36-2   17 Feb 21
Viktorija Golubic SUI-Xiaodi You CHN7-56-0   17 Feb 21
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Sinja Kraus AUT7-656-4   17 Feb 21
Katharina Gerlach GER-Dalma Galfi HUN7-616-3   17 Feb 21
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Laura-Ioana Paar ROU6-36-3   16 Feb 21
Daria Snigur UKR-Jana Fett CRO6-726-36-3  16 Feb 21
Stephanie Wagner GER-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-37-65   16 Feb 21
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Ylena In-Albon SUI6-27-66   16 Feb 21
Noma Akugue Noha GER-Eva Lys GER6-16-3   16 Feb 21
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Jia-Jing Lu CHN3-67-647-66  16 Feb 21
Simona Waltert SUI-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-16-3   16 Feb 21
Clara Tauson DEN-N. Schunk GER6-36-766-1  16 Feb 21
Qualifying
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Julia Middendorf GER3-66-310-5  15 Feb 21
Susan Bandecchi SUI-D. Marcinkevica LAT3-66-210-7  15 Feb 21
Stephanie Wagner GER-K. Zimmermann BEL7-56-0   15 Feb 21
Noma Akugue Noha GER-Sofia Shapatava GEO7-626-2   15 Feb 21
Simona Waltert SUI-Katharina Gerlach GER6-16-0   15 Feb 21
Ylena In-Albon SUI-V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-36-2   15 Feb 21
q-First
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Shuyue Ma CHN6-27-61   15 Feb 21
Julia Middendorf GER-Lara Salden BEL6-6ret.   14 Feb 21
Noma Akugue Noha GER-Sofya Lansere RUS6-26-4   14 Feb 21
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Suzan Lamens NED6-33-611-9  14 Feb 21
Katharina Gerlach GER-Shiho Akita JPN6-05-710-8  14 Feb 21
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-E. Kazionova RUS6-36-2   14 Feb 21
K. Zimmermann BEL-Tena Lukas CRO7-56-4   14 Feb 21
Simona Waltert SUI-Selina Dal GER6-36-2   14 Feb 21
V. Grammatikopoulou GRE-E. W.-Smith GBR6-47-64   14 Feb 21
D. Marcinkevica LAT-T. Morderger GER6-26-1   14 Feb 21
Susan Bandecchi SUI-Arianne Hartono NED7-56-3   14 Feb 21
Stephanie Wagner GER-Tamira Paszek AUT6-02-613-11  14 Feb 21