W15 Antalya
Tournament details

W15 Antalya

 
Date:Feb 08, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:36.53
Longitude:30.42
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
P. Kudermetova RUS-Marta Custic ESP6-21-66-3  14 Feb 21
1/2
P. Kudermetova RUS-C. Hennemann SWE6-35-76-1  13 Feb 21
Marta Custic ESP-Mei Yamaguchi JPN6-36-1   13 Feb 21
1/4
C. Hennemann SWE-Ipek Oz TUR6-06-3   12 Feb 21
Mei Yamaguchi JPN-Jessie Aney USA6-36-1   12 Feb 21
Marta Custic ESP-Matilde Paoletti ITA7-55-76-2  12 Feb 21
P. Kudermetova RUS-Tara Wurth CRO5-77-56-4  12 Feb 21
Second
P. Kudermetova RUS-Gergana Topalova BUL4-67-646-4  11 Feb 21
Jessie Aney USA-Sohyun Park KOR7-56-0   11 Feb 21
C. Hennemann SWE-Lina Gjorcheska MKD7-623-0ret.  11 Feb 21
Tara Wurth CRO-I. Martins BRA7-56-4   11 Feb 21
Ipek Oz TUR-Dia Evtimova BUL6-26-2   11 Feb 21
Mei Yamaguchi JPN-M. Gonzalez COL5-1ret.   11 Feb 21
Matilde Paoletti ITA-Vlada Koval RUS6-47-5   11 Feb 21
Marta Custic ESP-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-26-4   11 Feb 21
First
Tara Wurth CRO-Nika Radisic SLO6-13-2ret.  10 Feb 21
Marta Custic ESP-Denisa Hindova CZE6-06-3   10 Feb 21
Ipek Oz TUR-Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE6-26-0   10 Feb 21
C. Hennemann SWE-Elizabeth Mandlik USA6-06-2   10 Feb 21
Lina Gjorcheska MKD-Lia Karatancheva BUL7-56-1   10 Feb 21
Jessie Aney USA-Vicky Van De Peer BEL6-44-66-2  10 Feb 21
I. Martins BRA-Tina Nadine Smith AUS6-26-3   10 Feb 21
Sohyun Park KOR-Victoria Bosio ARG6-26-3   10 Feb 21
Vlada Koval RUS-Defne Cirpanli TUR6-16-2   09 Feb 21
Gergana Topalova BUL-Yuliana Lizarazo COL7-56-1   09 Feb 21
P. Kudermetova RUS-Senem Ocal TUR6-26-1   09 Feb 21
Irina Khromacheva RUS-M. Zakarlyuk UKR6-46-2   09 Feb 21
M. Gonzalez COL-Diana Shnaider RUS6-36-727-5  09 Feb 21
Mei Yamaguchi JPN-Petia Arshinkova BUL6-46-4   09 Feb 21
Dia Evtimova BUL-Doga Turkmen TUR7-56-3   09 Feb 21
Matilde Paoletti ITA-Antonia Samudio COL6-36-0   09 Feb 21
Qualifying
C. Hennemann SWE-Denisa Hindova CZE6-16-1   09 Feb 21
Jessie Aney USA-Julia Kimmelmann GER6-16-3   09 Feb 21
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-A. Vasilescu ROU6-15-710-7  09 Feb 21
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Ivania Martinich CHI7-56-2   09 Feb 21
Marta Custic ESP-Himeno Sakatsume JPN6-46-3   09 Feb 21
Tara Wurth CRO-A. Olmo ESP6-36-0   09 Feb 21
Vicky Van De Peer BEL-Beatris Spasova BUL6-16-1   09 Feb 21
Lia Karatancheva BUL-Evgeniya Burdina RUS6-36-3   09 Feb 21
q-Second
Himeno Sakatsume JPN-Linda Sevcikova CZE6-16-0   08 Feb 21
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Simona Ogescu ROU6-46-2   08 Feb 21
Marta Custic ESP-Nana Kawagishi JPN6-46-3   08 Feb 21
Lia Karatancheva BUL-D. Szabo HUN5-76-110-8  08 Feb 21
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-Soumeya Anane GBR6-36-3   08 Feb 21
A. Vasilescu ROU-Ayla Aksu TUR6-37-5   08 Feb 21
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Alica Rusova SVK6-36-2   08 Feb 21
Ivania Martinich CHI-Ilay Yoruk TUR4-66-410-7  08 Feb 21
Beatris Spasova BUL-R. Alexandrova BUL6-42-614-12  08 Feb 21
Julia Kimmelmann GER-Honoka Kobayashi JPN6-36-2   08 Feb 21
A. Olmo ESP-Giulia Carbonaro ITA7-56-2   08 Feb 21
Vicky Van De Peer BEL-Federica Prati ITA6-16-2   08 Feb 21
Denisa Hindova CZE-Darya Lavrichenko RUS6-36-2   08 Feb 21
Tara Wurth CRO-Arianna Zucchini ITA6-16-0   08 Feb 21
Jessie Aney USA-Anhzelika Isaeva RUSw/o    08 Feb 21
C. Hennemann SWE-Iva Divac SRB6-06-0   08 Feb 21
q-First
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Koral Koldobski ISR6-16-4   07 Feb 21
Ivania Martinich CHI-Defne Erbakan TUR6-16-0   07 Feb 21
Ilay Yoruk TUR-Sathwika Sama IND7-636-2   07 Feb 21
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-Sofia Rocchetti ITA6-16-3   07 Feb 21
Simona Ogescu ROU-Nikol Ruseva BUL6-46-1   07 Feb 21
A. Vasilescu ROU-V. Petrovskaia RUS6-17-5   07 Feb 21
Alica Rusova SVK-Vlada Katic ISR6-16-2   07 Feb 21
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-Maria Toma ROU6-26-0   07 Feb 21
Soumeya Anane GBR-Feyza Ebrar Aydin TUR6-26-1   07 Feb 21
Lia Karatancheva BUL-Zeynep Erbakan TUR6-06-0   07 Feb 21
D. Szabo HUN-V. Mikhaylova RUS6-36-2   07 Feb 21
Marta Custic ESP-Lena Ruppert GER6-37-5   07 Feb 21
Nana Kawagishi JPN-Laure Line Glaude BEL7-55-710-4  07 Feb 21
Linda Sevcikova CZE-Eva Garkusha RUS3-66-310-6  07 Feb 21
Himeno Sakatsume JPN-Mihrisah Yapici TUR6-36-1   07 Feb 21
Jessie Aney USA-M. Gonzalez ECU6-36-1   07 Feb 21
Giulia Carbonaro ITA-P. Bakhmutkina RUS7-52-610-8  07 Feb 21
R. Alexandrova BUL-A. Shapovalova RUS6-21-611-9  07 Feb 21
Vicky Van De Peer BEL-E. Ovcharenko RUS6-36-0   07 Feb 21
Federica Prati ITA-Diana Demidova RUS7-56-1   07 Feb 21
Darya Lavrichenko RUS-Ani Vangelova BUL5-77-510-8  07 Feb 21
Denisa Hindova CZE-K. Milenkovic SUI6-726-110-5  07 Feb 21
Arianna Zucchini ITA-Ayumi Koshiishi JPN6-746-410-6  07 Feb 21
A. Olmo ESP-Anna Chekanskaya RUS6-26-3   07 Feb 21
Honoka Kobayashi JPN-Anja Wildgruber GER7-644-610-6  07 Feb 21
Julia Kimmelmann GER-A. Vasilyeva RUS6-36-2   07 Feb 21
Anhzelika Isaeva RUS-Chiara Girelli ITA6-46-2   07 Feb 21
Ayla Aksu TUR-B. Gumussoy TUR6-06-3   07 Feb 21
Iva Divac SRB-Zeynep Bademci TUR6-46-3   07 Feb 21
C. Hennemann SWE-Jessica Plazas COL6-36-0   07 Feb 21
Tara Wurth CRO-Elif Tuana Gunal TUR6-06-0   07 Feb 21
Beatris Spasova BUL-Yui Chikaraishi JPN6-27-66   07 Feb 21