St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy | St. Petersburg
Tournament details

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy - St. Petersburg

 
Date:Mar 15, 2021
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Russia Russia
Prize money:$565 000
Website:http://wta.formulatx.com/en/
Latitude:59.55
Longitude:30.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Daria Kasatkina RUS-M. Gasparyan RUS6-32-1ret.  21 Mar 21
1/2
Daria Kasatkina RUS-S. Kuznetsova RUS1-66-06-2  20 Mar 21
M. Gasparyan RUS-Vera Zvonareva RUS6-37-69   20 Mar 21
1/4
M. Gasparyan RUS-E. Alexandrova RUS6-27-5   19 Mar 21
Vera Zvonareva RUS-A. Gasanova RUS6-36-1   19 Mar 21
S. Kuznetsova RUS-J. Cristian ROU6-756-36-3  19 Mar 21
Daria Kasatkina RUS-V. Kudermetova RUS1-66-16-2  19 Mar 21
Second
M. Gasparyan RUS-K. Siniakova CZE6-46-4   18 Mar 21
Daria Kasatkina RUS-A. Sasnovich BLR5-76-37-62  18 Mar 21
A. Gasanova RUS-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS1-67-687-64  18 Mar 21
V. Kudermetova RUS-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS7-53-67-65  18 Mar 21
Vera Zvonareva RUS-Fiona Ferro FRA6-767-57-62  17 Mar 21
S. Kuznetsova RUS-Xin Yu Wang CHN6-17-5   17 Mar 21
E. Alexandrova RUS-Tereza Martincova CZE6-36-4   17 Mar 21
J. Cristian ROU-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-37-69   17 Mar 21
First
A. Gasanova RUS-Katarina Zavatska UKR6-26-767-5  17 Mar 21
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-46-4   16 Mar 21
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-Daria Mishina RUS6-16-726-1  16 Mar 21
Tereza Martincova CZE-Stefanie Voegele SUI6-04-66-4  16 Mar 21
M. Gasparyan RUS-K. Mladenovic FRA6-716-16-1  16 Mar 21
K. Siniakova CZE-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-16-2   16 Mar 21
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Clara Tauson DEN6-47-60   16 Mar 21
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-15-77-5  16 Mar 21
J. Cristian ROU-Vera Lapko BLR6-736-42-1ret. 16 Mar 21
A. Sasnovich BLR-Ana Bogdan ROU2-66-26-1  15 Mar 21
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-P. Gibert ESP6-26-2   15 Mar 21
Vera Zvonareva RUS-Arina Rodionova AUS6-16-3   15 Mar 21
Qualifying
Clara Tauson DEN-L. Kerkhove NED7-56-2   14 Mar 21
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-26-3   14 Mar 21
A. Gasanova RUS-Ana Konjuh CRO6-46-3   14 Mar 21
Arina Rodionova AUS-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-36-4   14 Mar 21
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-Magdalena Frech POL6-32-66-2  14 Mar 21
J. Cristian ROU-Alina Charaeva RUS4-66-16-2  14 Mar 21
q-First
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-Jana Fett CRO6-34-67-5  13 Mar 21
Clara Tauson DEN-E. Shalimova RUS7-56-3   13 Mar 21
L. Kerkhove NED-E. Gorgodze GEO0-67-606-3  13 Mar 21
Valeria Savinykh RUS-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS2-66-46-1  13 Mar 21
A. Gasanova RUS-Laura-Ioana Paar ROU6-46-3   13 Mar 21
Arina Rodionova AUS-K. Deichmann LIE6-46-4   13 Mar 21
Ana Konjuh CRO-Monica Niculescu ROU6-36-4   13 Mar 21
J. Cristian ROU-N. Stevanovic SRB6-16-3   13 Mar 21
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-24-66-4  13 Mar 21
Magdalena Frech POL-P. Kudermetova RUS6-16-3   13 Mar 21
Alina Charaeva RUS-Sofya Lansere RUS6-36-0   13 Mar 21
Xin Yu Wang CHN-Marina Melnikova RUS6-26-3   13 Mar 21