W15 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Tournament details

W15 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

 
Date:Nov 23, 2020
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:28.06
Longitude:-15.24
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
A. Garcia ESP-Maryna Zanevska BEL7-56-5   29 Nov 20
1/2
A. Garcia ESP-Katharina Gerlach GER6-36-2   28 Nov 20
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Anastasia Zarycka CZE6-26-2   28 Nov 20
1/4
A. Garcia ESP-Marta Custic ESP6-22-66-2  27 Nov 20
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Suzan Lamens NED6-26-2   27 Nov 20
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Diane Parry FRA6-26-2   27 Nov 20
Katharina Gerlach GER-O. Selekhmeteva RUS4-66-06-3  27 Nov 20
Second
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Guillermina Naya ARG6-26-2   26 Nov 20
Marta Custic ESP-Paula Ormaechea ARG6-16-3   26 Nov 20
Suzan Lamens NED-Malene Helgo NOR4-66-16-1  26 Nov 20
A. Garcia ESP-Andrea Gamiz VEN7-632-66-3  26 Nov 20
Katharina Gerlach GER-Laura Pigossi BRA6-46-3   26 Nov 20
Diane Parry FRA-Alice Rame FRA6-33-66-2  26 Nov 20
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-M. Ribera ESP4-66-26-1  26 Nov 20
Maryna Zanevska BEL-A. Boluda ESP6-46-2   26 Nov 20
First
Paula Ormaechea ARG-Emeline Dartron FRA5-1ret.   25 Nov 20
Alice Rame FRA-A. Olmo ESP6-26-2   25 Nov 20
Guillermina Naya ARG-Amanda Carreras GBR6-44-66-4  25 Nov 20
A. Boluda ESP-L. Gormaz ESP6-26-3   25 Nov 20
A. Garcia ESP-Sofia Milatova SVK6-26-1   25 Nov 20
Malene Helgo NOR-A. Nuez ESP7-52-66-4  25 Nov 20
O. Selekhmeteva RUS-Maelys Bougrat FRA6-26-4   25 Nov 20
Katharina Gerlach GER-L. Llorca ESP6-26-2   25 Nov 20
Suzan Lamens NED-Gabriela Ce BRA6-46-1   24 Nov 20
Marta Custic ESP-M. Carrasco ESP4-66-36-4  24 Nov 20
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Julia Payola ESP6-06-1   24 Nov 20
Maryna Zanevska BEL-K. Zimmermann BEL6-46-2   24 Nov 20
Anastasia Zarycka CZE-Alexandra Eala PHI6-26-4   24 Nov 20
Diane Parry FRA-M. Montesdeoca ESP6-06-1   24 Nov 20
Laura Pigossi BRA-Barbara Gatica CHI7-56-4   24 Nov 20
M. Ribera ESP-I. Escorihuela ESP6-46-0   24 Nov 20
Qualifying
A. Boluda ESP-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-16-4   24 Nov 20
Emeline Dartron FRA-A. Karunaratne SRI6-16-4   24 Nov 20
A. Olmo ESP-Nahia Berecoechea FRA6-26-2   24 Nov 20
Maelys Bougrat FRA-Eva Vedder NED7-51-610-6  24 Nov 20
Sofia Milatova SVK-Rebeca Pereira BRA6-26-4   24 Nov 20
Guillermina Naya ARG-Helene Pellicano MLT2-67-510-5  24 Nov 20
q-Second
Emeline Dartron FRA-Jenifer Anger FRA7-56-3   23 Nov 20
Eva Vedder NED-J. Roa USA6-45-710-6  23 Nov 20
Rebeca Pereira BRA-Mariya Kostyuk UKR6-16-0   23 Nov 20
Helene Pellicano MLT-Barbora Palicova CZE6-36-4   23 Nov 20
Guillermina Naya ARG-Tabatha Suarez ESP6-26-1   23 Nov 20
A. Olmo ESP-Valentina Gaggini ITA6-14-611-9  23 Nov 20
Nahia Berecoechea FRA-Hannah Read GBR6-36-3   23 Nov 20
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-J. Maneiro ESP4-67-6810-8  23 Nov 20
A. Boluda ESP-Clarine Lerby NED6-26-2   23 Nov 20
A. Karunaratne SRI-P. Gregoris ESP6-06-1   23 Nov 20
Maelys Bougrat FRA-Hannah Rylatt GBR6-16-1   23 Nov 20
Sofia Milatova SVK-R. Vilar ESP6-43-610-8  23 Nov 20
q-First
Hannah Rylatt GBR-Iana Tishchenko MDA7-57-5   23 Nov 20
J. Roa USA-Athina Pitta GRE6-26-1   23 Nov 20
Eva Vedder NED-A. Bordon ESP6-06-3   23 Nov 20
Rebeca Pereira BRA-Elena Rey ESP6-06-3   23 Nov 20
Mariya Kostyuk UKR-M. Morales SWE6-36-1   23 Nov 20
Sofia Milatova SVK-Chiara Girelli ITA7-56-3   23 Nov 20
R. Vilar ESP-Alicia Barnett GBR6-37-5   23 Nov 20
Barbora Palicova CZE-M. Bandera ESP6-46-1   23 Nov 20
Helene Pellicano MLT-Taisia Yakunina RUS6-26-0   23 Nov 20
Tabatha Suarez ESP-Annika Kannan IND6-46-4   23 Nov 20
Guillermina Naya ARG-Elizaveta Koklina RUS6-16-2   23 Nov 20
Maelys Bougrat FRA-Petra Cizinska CZE6-06-0   23 Nov 20
Emeline Dartron FRA-Fabienne Gettwart GER6-33-610-7  23 Nov 20
Nahia Berecoechea FRA-A. Roque ESP6-16-0   23 Nov 20
Valentina Gaggini ITA-Louise Lampla FRA6-26-1   23 Nov 20
A. Olmo ESP-Karola Suviste EST6-06-0   23 Nov 20
J. Maneiro ESP-Anouk Koevermans NED7-56-0   23 Nov 20
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-Lucia Krivosudska SVK6-16-0   23 Nov 20
Clarine Lerby NED-Isabella Nunez GBR6-16-1   23 Nov 20
A. Boluda ESP-M. Molla ESP6-36-1   23 Nov 20
A. Karunaratne SRI-Nora Ayala Serra ESP6-26-2   23 Nov 20
P. Gregoris ESP-Mar Ribera Orquin ESP6-47-66   23 Nov 20
Jenifer Anger FRA-A. Ginesta ESP7-645-710-8  23 Nov 20
Hannah Read GBR-Katriin Saar EST6-36-2   23 Nov 20