W25 Montemor-O-Novo
Tournament details

W25 Montemor-O-Novo

 
Date:Aug 31, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Portugal Portugal
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:38.39
Longitude:8.13
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
B. Maia BRA-J. Burrage GBR6-16-4   06 Sep 20
1/2
B. Maia BRA-Ylena In-Albon SUI7-656-2   05 Sep 20
J. Burrage GBR-I. Rosca ROU6-46-2   05 Sep 20
1/4
I. Rosca ROU-Maia Lumsden GBR6-16-2   04 Sep 20
Ylena In-Albon SUI-A. Moratelli ITA6-46-4   04 Sep 20
J. Burrage GBR-Daria Mishina RUS6-3ret.   04 Sep 20
B. Maia BRA-M. Ribera ESP6-16-756-4  04 Sep 20
Second
I. Rosca ROU-J. Awad SWE6-36-4   03 Sep 20
M. Ribera ESP-Ines Murta POR6-46-1   03 Sep 20
Daria Mishina RUS-C. Alves BRA6-30-66-2  03 Sep 20
J. Burrage GBR-I. Martins BRA6-36-3   03 Sep 20
B. Maia BRA-V. Morvayova SVK6-26-2   03 Sep 20
A. Moratelli ITA-Sandra Samir EGY6-26-3   03 Sep 20
Ylena In-Albon SUI-Arianne Hartono NED6-46-4   03 Sep 20
Maia Lumsden GBR-Magali Kempen BEL7-55-1ret.  03 Sep 20
First
Ylena In-Albon SUI-V. Strakhova UKR6-16-1   02 Sep 20
Maia Lumsden GBR-Olivia Gram DEN6-36-2   02 Sep 20
Arianne Hartono NED-E. Shalimova RUS4-66-47-5  02 Sep 20
Ines Murta POR-M. Zakarlyuk UKR6-33-67-5  02 Sep 20
I. Martins BRA-Maria Ines Fonte POR6-06-0   02 Sep 20
M. Ribera ESP-A. Prisacariu ROU6-46-4   02 Sep 20
Magali Kempen BEL-Elizabet Hamaliy UKR6-16-2   02 Sep 20
J. Burrage GBR-Ana Filipa Santos POR6-06-2   02 Sep 20
A. Moratelli ITA-Julia Payola ESP6-06-1   02 Sep 20
Sandra Samir EGY-Olivia Nicholls GBR6-726-16-3  02 Sep 20
V. Morvayova SVK-Lou Brouleau FRA4-67-646-2  01 Sep 20
Daria Mishina RUS-Alice Robbe FRA6-26-2   01 Sep 20
J. Awad SWE-Mallaurie Noel FRA4-66-06-3  01 Sep 20
I. Rosca ROU-Svenja Ochsner SUI6-47-65   01 Sep 20
B. Maia BRA-M. Carrasco ESP6-06-3   01 Sep 20
C. Alves BRA-Francisca Jorge POR7-667-5   01 Sep 20
Qualifying
Olivia Nicholls GBR-Freya Christie GBR6-36-2   31 Aug 20
Svenja Ochsner SUI-Adelina Krueger GER7-56-0   31 Aug 20
Elizabet Hamaliy UKR-Nina Stadler SUI5-76-412-10  31 Aug 20
J. Awad SWE-Urszula Nebelska POL6-06-1   31 Aug 20
Alice Robbe FRA-Emma Mazzoni FRA6-26-1   31 Aug 20
E. Shalimova RUS-Debora Madile POR6-16-0   31 Aug 20
Olivia Gram DEN-Sara Lanca POR6-43-0ret.  31 Aug 20
A. Prisacariu ROU-Sashi Kempster GBR6-46-1   31 Aug 20
q-First
Urszula Nebelska POL-B. Costa POR6-06-4   30 Aug 20
Olivia Nicholls GBR-D. Mihail ROU6-06-0   30 Aug 20
Sashi Kempster GBR-Madalena Marques POR6-26-2   30 Aug 20
Debora Madile POR-Elizaveta Koklina RUS6-26-3   30 Aug 20
Svenja Ochsner SUI-Laura Boehner GER6-26-2   30 Aug 20
Adelina Krueger GER-Marie Lou Faoro FRA6-17-65   30 Aug 20
Elizabet Hamaliy UKR-Tina Vlajic SRB6-46-2   30 Aug 20
Emma Mazzoni FRA-Barbara Balancho POR6-06-3   30 Aug 20
Sara Lanca POR-Juliette Mazzoni FRA6-46-1   30 Aug 20
Olivia Gram DEN-Mariia Antoniuk UKR6-26-2   30 Aug 20
Alice Robbe FRA-Sana Garakani IRI6-46-2   30 Aug 20