W60 Cairo
Tournament details

W60 Cairo

 
Date:Feb 17, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:30.03
Longitude:31.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Aliona Bolsova ESP6-16-0   23 Feb 20
1/2
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-36-3   22 Feb 20
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Daria Snigur UKR7-57-64   22 Feb 20
1/4
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Victoria Kan RUS6-36-2   21 Feb 20
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-V. Diatchenko RUS1-67-54-0ret. 21 Feb 20
Daria Snigur UKR-E. Ruse ROU6-26-1   21 Feb 20
Marta Kostyuk UKR-I. Shinikova BUL6-16-3   21 Feb 20
Second
I. Shinikova BUL-A. Gasanova RUS6-47-5   20 Feb 20
Victoria Kan RUS-Aleksandra Krunic SRB6-36-1   20 Feb 20
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Amanda Carreras GBR6-26-2   20 Feb 20
V. Diatchenko RUS-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-46-4   20 Feb 20
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-46-4   20 Feb 20
E. Ruse ROU-A. Komardina RUS6-46-4   20 Feb 20
Daria Snigur UKR-I. Begu ROU6-42-1ret.  20 Feb 20
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-16-4   20 Feb 20
First
A. Gasanova RUS-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR7-56-746-4  20 Feb 20
V. Diatchenko RUS-M. Giuseppe ITA6-06-2   19 Feb 20
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Katarzyna Piter POL6-41-66-2  19 Feb 20
Aliona Bolsova ESP-A. Shoshyna UKR7-56-0   19 Feb 20
Victoria Kan RUS-E. Gorgodze GEO5-76-46-4  19 Feb 20
A. Komardina RUS-Sandra Samir EGY6-06-4   19 Feb 20
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-L. Aziz EGY6-16-3   19 Feb 20
Aleksandra Krunic SRB-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-36-2   19 Feb 20
I. Shinikova BUL-Sabina Sharipova UZB7-56-1   19 Feb 20
I. Begu ROU-Mayar Sherif EGY6-26-2   19 Feb 20
Amanda Carreras GBR-Yidi Yang CHN6-46-2   18 Feb 20
E. Ruse ROU-Stefania Rubini ITA6-26-4   18 Feb 20
Irina Maria Bara ROU-G. Craciun ROU3-66-06-4  18 Feb 20
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Varvara Gracheva RUS6-26-2   18 Feb 20
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-A. Olmo ESP6-36-3   18 Feb 20
Daria Snigur UKR-Julia Grabher AUT6-14-66-3  18 Feb 20
Qualifying
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Shalimar Talbi BLR6-06-1   17 Feb 20
Yidi Yang CHN-D. Papamichail GRE6-32-610-8  17 Feb 20
Stefania Rubini ITA-Alice Rame FRA6-36-2   17 Feb 20
Katarzyna Piter POL-Amanda Carreras GBR6-36-1   17 Feb 20
G. Craciun ROU-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-03-611-9  17 Feb 20
A. Gasanova RUS-Anna Zaja GER6-23-611-9  17 Feb 20
A. Shoshyna UKR-C. Ferrando ITA6-36-4   17 Feb 20
Sabina Sharipova UZB-Magali Kempen BEL6-42-612-10  17 Feb 20
q-First
Alice Rame FRA-Hala Fouad EGY6-16-1   16 Feb 20
Stefania Rubini ITA-Vladica Babic MNE6-36-4   16 Feb 20
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Yexin Ma CHN6-46-4   16 Feb 20
Shalimar Talbi BLR-Nada Fouad EGY6-06-1   16 Feb 20
Yidi Yang CHN-Hagar Ramadan EGY6-37-5   16 Feb 20
G. Craciun ROU-A. Nuez ESP6-06-3   16 Feb 20
Amanda Carreras GBR-Tamara Bizhukova RUS6-16-2   16 Feb 20
A. Shoshyna UKR-Barbora Matusova SVK7-656-2   16 Feb 20
C. Ferrando ITA-Farida Sabra EGY6-06-1   16 Feb 20
D. Papamichail GRE-Merna Refaat EGY6-06-2   16 Feb 20
A. Gasanova RUS-A. Zolotareva RUS6-36-1   16 Feb 20
Anna Zaja GER-Martina Pradova CZE6-26-1   16 Feb 20
Katarzyna Piter POL-Paula Kania POL6-746-410-5  16 Feb 20
Sabina Sharipova UZB-M. Sanchez MEX6-06-1   16 Feb 20
Magali Kempen BEL-Zeina Shaaban EGY6-06-0   16 Feb 20
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-Sedra Elkhurashy EGY6-06-0   16 Feb 20