W100 Midland
Tournament details

W100 Midland

 
Date:Feb 03, 2020
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:43.37
Longitude:-84.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Shelby Rogers USA-Anhelina Kalinina UKRw/o    09 Feb 20
1/2
Shelby Rogers USA-Irina Falconi USA7-57-64   08 Feb 20
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Jamie Loeb USA6-06-1   08 Feb 20
1/4
Shelby Rogers USA-Gabriela Talaba ROU6-46-4   08 Feb 20
Irina Falconi USA-Yanina Wickmayer BEL3-66-16-4  08 Feb 20
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Caty McNally USA2-66-36-4  08 Feb 20
Jamie Loeb USA-C. Harrison USA6-46-3   07 Feb 20
Second
Irina Falconi USA-Caroline Dolehide USA1-66-16-1  07 Feb 20
C. Harrison USA-F. Lorenzo USA6-36-0   07 Feb 20
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Maria Mateas USA6-36-2   07 Feb 20
Caty McNally USA-Jessika Ponchet FRA5-76-16-1  07 Feb 20
Shelby Rogers USA-Marine Partaud FRA6-46-1   06 Feb 20
Gabriela Talaba ROU-Shilin Xu CHN7-56-2   06 Feb 20
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Seone Mendez AUS6-06-4   06 Feb 20
Jamie Loeb USA-Robin Anderson USA6-34-66-2  06 Feb 20
First
Shilin Xu CHN-Quinn Gleason USA6-06-3   06 Feb 20
Maria Mateas USA-Alycia Parks USA6-47-63   06 Feb 20
Jessika Ponchet FRA-Katie Volynets USA6-26-2   06 Feb 20
Caty McNally USA-Alexa Glatch USA6-26-1   06 Feb 20
C. Harrison USA-Sara Errani ITA6-46-3   05 Feb 20
Gabriela Talaba ROU-Madison Brengle USA6-27-64   05 Feb 20
Robin Anderson USA-Jovana Jovic SRB4-66-36-4  05 Feb 20
Caroline Dolehide USA-Grace Min USA6-16-4   05 Feb 20
Marine Partaud FRA-Maria Sanchez USA6-46-2   05 Feb 20
Seone Mendez AUS-Sofia Shapatava GEO7-56-3   05 Feb 20
F. Lorenzo USA-Marcela Zacarias MEX6-26-3   05 Feb 20
Shelby Rogers USA-Kayla Day USA6-36-2   05 Feb 20
-E. Miller N/A6-36-2   05 Feb 20
Qualifying
Maria Sanchez USA-Eudice Wong Chong HKG6-46-7210-3  05 Feb 20
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Karina Miller USA6-45-710-7  05 Feb 20
First
Yanina Wickmayer BEL-Elizabeth Coleman USA6-36-2   04 Feb 20
Jamie Loeb USA-Mona Barthel GER7-54-66-4  04 Feb 20
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Valeria Savinykh RUS2-66-36-2  04 Feb 20
Irina Falconi USA-Mayo Hibi JPN3-66-26-1  04 Feb 20
Qualifying
Gabriela Talaba ROU-Panna Udvardy HUN6-11-610-6  04 Feb 20
Shilin Xu CHN-Peyton Stearns USA6-36-4   04 Feb 20
Maria Mateas USA-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX7-52-610-7  04 Feb 20
Marine Partaud FRA-Emina Bektas USA6-36-3   04 Feb 20
Katie Volynets USA-Aldila Sutjiadi INA7-646-1   04 Feb 20
Alycia Parks USA-Sophie Chang USA6-17-65   04 Feb 20
q-First
Panna Udvardy HUN-Tara Moore GBR3-0ret.   04 Feb 20
Maria Mateas USA-Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE6-46-1   04 Feb 20
Emina Bektas USA-Ingrid Neel USA4-66-310-6  04 Feb 20
Katie Volynets USA-Nika Kukharchuk RUS6-06-2   04 Feb 20
Alycia Parks USA-A. Campos MEX6-26-0   04 Feb 20
Aldila Sutjiadi INA-Jessy Rompies INA6-16-2   03 Feb 20
Shilin Xu CHN-E. W.-Smith GBR6-06-1   03 Feb 20
Peyton Stearns USA-O. Tjandramulia AUS6-16-3   03 Feb 20
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Beatrice Gumulya INA6-46-3   03 Feb 20
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Epiphany Turner USA6-16-2   03 Feb 20
Karina Miller USA-Yuxuan Zhang CHN7-656-4   03 Feb 20
Sophie Chang USA-Julia Fliegner USA6-36-3   03 Feb 20
Marine Partaud FRA-Mari Osaka JPN6-36-7510-6  03 Feb 20
Maria Sanchez USA-Haley Giavara USA6-36-4   03 Feb 20
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Jacqueline Cako USA6-36-3   03 Feb 20