Dubai Duty Free Championships | Dubai
Tournament details

Dubai Duty Free Championships - Dubai

 
Date:Feb 17, 2020
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates
Prize money:$848 000
Website:http://www.dubaidutyfreetennischampionships.com/
Latitude:25.18
Longitude:55.18
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Simona Halep ROU-Elena Rybakina KAZ3-66-37-65  22 Feb 20
1/2
Simona Halep ROU-Jennifer Brady USA6-26-0   21 Feb 20
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Petra Martic CRO7-657-62   21 Feb 20
1/4
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Karolina Pliskova CZE7-616-3   20 Feb 20
Jennifer Brady USA-Garbine Muguruza ESP6-756-36-4  20 Feb 20
Petra Martic CRO-Anett Kontaveit EST7-646-1   20 Feb 20
Simona Halep ROU-Aryna Sabalenka BLR3-66-26-2  20 Feb 20
Second
Petra Martic CRO-Barbora Strycova CZE6-36-3   19 Feb 20
Garbine Muguruza ESP-V. Kudermetova RUS7-54-66-4  19 Feb 20
Jennifer Brady USA-M. Vondrousova CZE4-66-46-1  19 Feb 20
Karolina Pliskova CZE-K. Mladenovic FRA6-16-2   19 Feb 20
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-Elise Mertens BEL6-46-3   19 Feb 20
Elena Rybakina KAZ-K. Siniakova CZE6-36-3   19 Feb 20
Anett Kontaveit EST-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS7-657-5   19 Feb 20
Simona Halep ROU-Ons Jabeur TUN1-66-27-67  19 Feb 20
First
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Belinda Bencic SUI1-66-16-1  18 Feb 20
K. Mladenovic FRA-A. Sasnovich BLR6-46-3   18 Feb 20
Jennifer Brady USA-Elina Svitolina UKR6-26-1   18 Feb 20
K. Siniakova CZE-Karolina Muchova CZE6-44-66-0  18 Feb 20
V. Kudermetova RUS-Dayana Yastremska UKR5-76-37-62  18 Feb 20
Aryna Sabalenka BLR-Maria Sakkari GRE6-24-66-1  18 Feb 20
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Sofia Kenin USA6-726-36-3  18 Feb 20
Anett Kontaveit EST-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-16-3   18 Feb 20
Petra Martic CRO-Su-Wei Hsieh TPE6-46-3   18 Feb 20
M. Vondrousova CZE-A. Sevastova LAT6-36-2   17 Feb 20
Garbine Muguruza ESP-Kim Clijsters BEL6-27-66   17 Feb 20
Ons Jabeur TUN-Alison Riske USA7-631-66-3  17 Feb 20
Elise Mertens BEL-Qiang Wang CHN6-36-0   17 Feb 20
Barbora Strycova CZE-Amanda Anisimova USA7-632-66-4  17 Feb 20
Qualifying
A. Sasnovich BLR-Ana Bogdan ROU6-47-64   17 Feb 20
V. Kudermetova RUS-B. M.-Sands USA6-46-2   17 Feb 20
K. Mladenovic FRA-Polona Hercog SLO6-36-1   17 Feb 20
Sorana Cirstea ROU-C. Navarro ESP6-21-66-4  17 Feb 20
Jennifer Brady USA-Su-Wei Hsieh TPE6-26-2   17 Feb 20
K. Siniakova CZE-A. Uytvanck BEL5-76-27-5  17 Feb 20
q-Second
Jennifer Brady USA-G. Dabrowski CAN6-46-3   16 Feb 20
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Julia Goerges GER5-76-47-64  16 Feb 20
Ana Bogdan ROU-Shuai Zhang CHN3-66-47-610  16 Feb 20
Polona Hercog SLO-Xinyun Han CHN6-26-4   16 Feb 20
C. Navarro ESP-Anna Danilina KAZ6-36-1   16 Feb 20
K. Mladenovic FRA-Daria Kasatkina RUS6-36-3   16 Feb 20
V. Kudermetova RUS-Tereza Martincova CZE5-76-36-4  16 Feb 20
A. Sasnovich BLR-Anna Blinkova RUS6-16-2   16 Feb 20
A. Uytvanck BEL-Kristina Kucova SVK6-47-63   16 Feb 20
K. Siniakova CZE-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-16-4   16 Feb 20
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-L. Samsonova RUS7-616-2   16 Feb 20
B. M.-Sands USA-Kirsten Flipkens BEL6-16-1   16 Feb 20
q-First
Tereza Martincova CZE-Jil Teichmann SUI7-56-4   15 Feb 20
Jennifer Brady USA-Kristyna Pliskova CZE6-37-63   15 Feb 20
Kirsten Flipkens BEL-Viktorija Golubic SUI6-37-5   15 Feb 20
Polona Hercog SLO-Xiaodi You CHN6-36-3   15 Feb 20
Sorana Cirstea ROU-M. Gasparyan RUS6-46-3   15 Feb 20
K. Mladenovic FRA-Jasmine Paolini ITA6-16-4   15 Feb 20
Julia Goerges GER-Camila Giorgi ITA6-26-4   15 Feb 20
A. Sasnovich BLR-Luisa Stefani BRA7-612-66-2  15 Feb 20
Ana Bogdan ROU-B. Krejcikova CZE6-46-4   15 Feb 20
Daria Kasatkina RUS-N. Vikhlyantseva RUS6-36-2   15 Feb 20
G. Dabrowski CAN-Vera Pursnani GBR6-06-0   15 Feb 20
Anna Blinkova RUS-Magdalena Frech POL6-42-66-3  15 Feb 20
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Elitsa Kostova BUL7-56-1   15 Feb 20
K. Siniakova CZE-Saisai Zheng CHN7-686-4   15 Feb 20
Anna Danilina KAZ-Varvara Flink RUS2-66-46-4  15 Feb 20
L. Samsonova RUS-Tena Lukas CRO6-46-3   15 Feb 20
A. Uytvanck BEL-Angelina Gabueva RUS6-16-4   15 Feb 20
Kristina Kucova SVK-Katarina Zavatska UKR3-66-26-3  15 Feb 20
C. Navarro ESP-Bibiane Schoofs NED6-16-4   15 Feb 20
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE-Chloe Paquet FRA6-26-2   15 Feb 20
B. M.-Sands USA-Ajla Tomljanovic CRO6-43-67-67  15 Feb 20
V. Kudermetova RUS-Sarah Beth Grey GBR6-26-4   15 Feb 20
Xinyun Han CHN-Y. Bonaventure BEL7-622-66-2  15 Feb 20
Shuai Zhang CHN-Misaki Doi JPN6-46-3   15 Feb 20