W25 Naples
Tournament details

W25 Naples

 
Date:Nov 18, 2019
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:26.09
Longitude:-81.48
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Seone Mendez AUS-Panna Udvardy HUN6-36-4   24 Nov 19
1/2
Panna Udvardy HUN-Renata Zarazua MEX7-673-66-2  23 Nov 19
Seone Mendez AUS-Gabriela Lee ROU6-26-1   23 Nov 19
1/4
Gabriela Lee ROU-D. Collins USA7-626-1   22 Nov 19
Seone Mendez AUS-Katharine Fahey USA6-16-1   22 Nov 19
Renata Zarazua MEX-Quinn Gleason USA6-04-66-2  22 Nov 19
Panna Udvardy HUN-M. Carrasco ESP6-46-2   22 Nov 19
Second
Seone Mendez AUS-Daniela Seguel CHI6-26-3   21 Nov 19
Panna Udvardy HUN-Julyette Steur GER6-27-66   21 Nov 19
Gabriela Lee ROU-Irina Fetecau ROU6-26-756-2  21 Nov 19
Renata Zarazua MEX-Lea Boskovic CRO6-46-4   21 Nov 19
Quinn Gleason USA-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-46-4   21 Nov 19
M. Carrasco ESP-Nadia Podoroska ARG7-54-66-1  21 Nov 19
D. Collins USA-Anna Turati ITA6-36-1   21 Nov 19
Katharine Fahey USA-Stephanie Wagner GER4-66-46-4  21 Nov 19
First
Julyette Steur GER-M. Carle ARG7-637-63   20 Nov 19
Anna Turati ITA-Elvina Kalieva USA6-46-4   20 Nov 19
Panna Udvardy HUN-Rasheeda Mcadoo USA6-16-2   20 Nov 19
D. Collins USA-Melanie Stokke NOR6-27-5   20 Nov 19
Irina Fetecau ROU-Peyton Stearns USA7-636-1   20 Nov 19
Gabriela Lee ROU-D. Papamichail GRE6-36-726-2  20 Nov 19
Katharine Fahey USA-Olga Govortsova BLR6-31-0ret.  20 Nov 19
Nadia Podoroska ARG-Alycia Parks USA6-26-746-4  20 Nov 19
M. Carrasco ESP-C. Alves BRA7-626-1   20 Nov 19
Renata Zarazua MEX-Maria Mateas USA6-43-66-3  20 Nov 19
Qualifying
Anna Turati ITA-Andie K. Daniell USA6-31-0ret.  20 Nov 19
M. Carrasco ESP-Emma Navarro USA6-26-3   20 Nov 19
First
Quinn Gleason USA-Anna Bondar HUN1-66-06-2  19 Nov 19
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Sofia Sewing USA6-16-0   19 Nov 19
Stephanie Wagner GER-Teliana Pereira BRA7-56-4   19 Nov 19
Daniela Seguel CHI-Jaleesa Leslie USA6-16-3   19 Nov 19
Lea Boskovic CRO-Lucie Hradecka CZE3-66-47-5  19 Nov 19
Seone Mendez AUS-Bianca Turati ITA6-16-2   19 Nov 19
Qualifying
Melanie Stokke NOR-M. Carle ARG6-36-3   19 Nov 19
Rasheeda Mcadoo USA-Angelina Gabueva RUS7-56-7510-3  19 Nov 19
Maria Mateas USA-Elvina Kalieva USA7-54-610-3  19 Nov 19
Katharine Fahey USA-Luisa Stefani BRA3-66-411-9  19 Nov 19
q-Second
Angelina Gabueva RUS-V. Tchakarova BUL6-47-63   18 Nov 19
M. Carle ARG-Victoria Hu USA6-46-0   18 Nov 19
Andie K. Daniell USA-K. Companion USA6-06-0   18 Nov 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-Joelle Kissell USA6-16-0   18 Nov 19
Rasheeda Mcadoo USA-Adriana Reami USA6-46-7510-3  18 Nov 19
Emma Navarro USA-Anastasia Sysoeva RUS6-06-2   18 Nov 19
M. Carrasco ESP-Rachel Gailis USA6-36-1   18 Nov 19
Elvina Kalieva USA-Eduarda Piai BRA0-66-110-4  18 Nov 19
Maria Mateas USA-M. Ramirez MEX6-46-1   18 Nov 19
Katharine Fahey USA-Victoria Emma USA6-26-1   18 Nov 19
Anna Turati ITA-Joelle Steur GER6-06-0   18 Nov 19
Luisa Stefani BRA-Bridget Stammel USA6-36-1   18 Nov 19
q-First
M. Carrasco ESP-Sarah Hamner USA6-36-0   17 Nov 19
Anastasia Sysoeva RUS-E. Tchakarova BUL6-26-7210-5  17 Nov 19
Emma Navarro USA-Sierra Stone USA6-06-0   17 Nov 19
Rasheeda Mcadoo USA-Lia Karatancheva BUL6-06-1   17 Nov 19
Adriana Reami USA-Carly Briggs USA6-16-1   17 Nov 19
V. Tchakarova BUL-S. Rojas USA6-16-1   17 Nov 19
Angelina Gabueva RUS-Kendra Bunch USA7-56-2   17 Nov 19
M. Carle ARG-Gianna Pielet USA6-06-4   17 Nov 19
Victoria Hu USA-Lauren Proctor USA6-16-2   17 Nov 19
Joelle Kissell USA-Mara Schmidt USA6-16-4   17 Nov 19
Melanie Stokke NOR-Eva Raszkiewicz USA6-06-2   17 Nov 19
Rachel Gailis USA-Elizabeth Stevens USA6-36-4   17 Nov 19
Katharine Fahey USA-Amber Mcginnis USA6-26-2   17 Nov 19
Victoria Emma USA-Tai Martin USA6-26-1   17 Nov 19
Elvina Kalieva USA-C. Nguyen USA7-56-2   17 Nov 19
Eduarda Piai BRA-Isabella Robbiani PAR6-36-1   17 Nov 19
M. Ramirez MEX-Jerricka Boone USA6-36-0   17 Nov 19
Maria Mateas USA-Alessandra Crump USA6-06-0   17 Nov 19
K. Companion USA-Emily Fanning NZL2-3ret.   17 Nov 19
Andie K. Daniell USA-M. Armistead USA6-16-3   17 Nov 19
Joelle Steur GER-A. Reimchen GER6-26-1   17 Nov 19
Anna Turati ITA-Emerald Able USA7-56-1   17 Nov 19
Luisa Stefani BRA-Kylie Collins USA6-26-4   17 Nov 19
Bridget Stammel USA-Abigail Rencheli MDA1-67-510-8  17 Nov 19